Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Levi (FIN)

Men’s Slalom

13 November 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 11:00
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Organisation information
Ski Sport Finland ry
Mr. Mikko Luukkaa
Italahdenkatu 22
00210 Helsinki
FIN
Phone: +358405140480
Email: mikko.luukkaa@skisport.fi
Website: http://www.worldcuplevi.com

Podium

1
1:44.67
2

MATT Michael

(AUT)

1:45.97
3
1:45.98

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:44.67   100
2 26 MATT Michael 1:45.97   80
3 17 MOELGG Manfred 1:45.98   60
4 6 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:46.08   50
5 20 FELLER Manuel 1:46.15   45
6 21 RYDING Dave 1:46.24   40
6 10 HARGIN Mattias 1:46.24   40
8 28 AERNI Luca 1:46.30   32
8 2 DOPFER Fritz 1:46.30   32
10 24 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:46.35   26
11 15 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:46.54   24
12 66 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer 1:46.55   22
12 29 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:46.55   22
14 27 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:46.67   18
15 34 KRYZL Krystof 1:46.78   16
16 31 GINI Marc 1:46.79   15
17 23 BYGGMARK Jens 1:46.93   14
18 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:47.10   13
19 9 YULE Daniel 1:47.17   12
20 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:47.18   11
21 14 THALER Patrick 1:47.23   10
22 25 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:47.25   9
23 12 DIGRUBER Marc 1:47.27   8
24 13 LIZEROUX Julien 1:47.30   7
25 40 BALLERIN Andrea 1:47.55   6
26 42 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:47.83   5
27 65 SIMONET Sandro 1:47.89   4
27 46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:47.89   4
29 45 STRASSER Linus 1:48.05   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
44 SALA Tommaso
4 MYHRER Andre

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
85 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
84 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
82 TORSTI Samu
81 ZVEJNIEKS Miks
80 KRANJEC Zan
77 HENTTINEN Jens
75 JASICZEK Michal
74 KYUNG Sung-hyun
73 MARCHANT Armand
69 NOEL Clement
68 LUNDBAECK Gustav
67 RASANEN Joonas
63 MEILLARD Loic
60 RIZZO Maxime
58 RASCHNER Dominik
55 HOLZMANN Sebastian
54 ANKENY Michael
52 BROWN Phil
51 HADALIN Stefan
43 VIDOVIC Matej
41 OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
39 TONETTI Riccardo
37 JUNG Dong-hyun
36 YUASA Naoki
35 KELLEY Robby
22 STEHLE Dominik
18 RAZZOLI Giuliano
1 KHOROSHILOV Alexander

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 SCHWARZ Marco

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
83 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
79 HANDOLIN Juho
78 PIRINEN Eemeli
76 FALAT Matej
72 MALMSTROM Victor
71 JOHANSSON Emil
70 EIDE Peder Dahlum
64 LUITZ Stefan
62 THEOLIER Steven
61 GINNIS AJ
59 SALARICH Joaquim
57 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
56 STROLZ Johannes
53 BRUEGGER Matthias
50 ROCHAT Marc
49 MISSILLIER Steve
48 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
47 ENGEL Mark
38 PHILP Trevor
33 READ Erik
32 ZAMPA Adam
30 BUFFET Robin
11 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
8 CHODOUNSKY David
7 GROSS Stefano
Event’s races to see