Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kvitfjell (NOR)

Men’s Downhill

24 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:15
1st Run : 11:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS Lang Roine
SWE
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. J. NOR
Technical data
Start Altitude 890 m.
Finish Altitude 182 m.
Vertical Drop 708 m.
Course Length 2641 m.
Homologation Number 11090/11/13
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 25
Start Time 11:15
Organisation information
Hafjell-Kvitfjell Alpin
2630 Ringebu, 05
NOR
Phone: 0047 901 77 626
Email: svmundal@online.no

Podium

1
1:29.20
2
1:29.39
3
1:29.40

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 KLINE Bostjan 1:29.20   100
2 18 MAYER Matthias 1:29.39   80
3 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:29.40   60
4 7 GUAY Erik 1:29.45   50
5 12 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:29.54   45
6 48 DRESSEN Thomas 1:29.58   40
7 17 FEUZ Beat 1:29.61   36
8 5 GANONG Travis 1:29.63   32
9 11 REICHELT Hannes 1:29.80   29
10 39 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:29.82   26
11 13 PARIS Dominik 1:29.86   24
12 2 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:29.92   22
13 37 WALDER Christian 1:29.99   20
14 24 GOLDBERG Jared 1:30.01   18
15 3 JANKA Carlo 1:30.03   16
16 15 FILL Peter 1:30.04   15
17 23 FERSTL Josef 1:30.05   14
17 20 SANDER Andreas 1:30.05   14
19 35 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:30.09   12
20 21 KROELL Klaus 1:30.12   11
21 14 FAYED Guillermo 1:30.20   10
22 19 THEAUX Adrien 1:30.24   9
23 8 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:30.25   8
23 6 FRANZ Max 1:30.25   8
25 52 HEEL Werner 1:30.26   6
26 10 BAUMANN Romed 1:30.30   5
27 41 HINTERMANN Niels 1:30.53   4
27 22 BENNETT Bryce 1:30.53   4
29 45 CATER Martin 1:30.54   2
30 27 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:30.59   1
31 57 THORSEN Alexander Sannes 1:30.64  
32 42 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:30.70  
33 36 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:30.74  
34 16 CLAREY Johan 1:30.76  
35 1 KUENG Patrick 1:30.78  
36 34 WEBER Ralph 1:30.82  
37 32 ROULIN Gilles 1:30.85  
38 50 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:30.88  
39 30 POISSON David 1:30.89  
40 40 KOSI Klemen 1:30.91  
41 43 PERKO Rok 1:31.00  
42 54 MONSEN Felix 1:31.06  
43 60 RUBIE Brennan 1:31.07  
44 28 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:31.08  
45 46 ROMAR Andreas 1:31.13  
46 31 MANI Nils 1:31.17  
47 56 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:31.18  
48 25 MUZATON Maxence 1:31.19  
49 44 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:31.31  
50 29 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:31.35  
51 51 DE VETTORI Matteo 1:31.38  
52 47 HUDEC Jan 1:31.62  
53 55 VON APPEN Henrik 1:31.63  
54 33 BUZZI Emanuele 1:32.10  
55 59 ULLRICH Max 1:32.41  
56 58 COOK Dustin 1:32.55  
57 53 KRENN Christoph 1:32.82  
58 61 VORRE Marcus 1:34.88  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
49 THOMPSON Broderick
38 FRISCH Jeffrey
26 ROGER Brice