Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Super G

2 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:00
1st Run : 12:00
More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d' Isère
BP 61
73150 Val d'Isère, Savoie
FRA
Phone: +33 (479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
1:21.66
2
1:21.83
3
1:22.07

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:21.66   100
2 5 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:21.83   80
3 6 PARIS Dominik 1:22.07   60
4 11 JANKA Carlo 1:22.10   50
5 4 KLINE Bostjan 1:22.11   45
6 16 FEUZ Beat 1:22.37   40
7 27 GANONG Travis 1:22.41   36
8 14 FILL Peter 1:22.42   32
9 8 SANDER Andreas 1:22.57   29
10 24 FRANZ Max 1:22.79   26
11 29 GUAY Erik 1:22.83   24
12 15 THEAUX Adrien 1:22.85   22
13 13 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:22.88   20
13 17 COOK Dustin 1:22.88   20
15 61 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:22.90   16
16 28 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:22.94   15
17 10 REICHELT Hannes 1:22.98   14
18 19 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:23.06   13
19 33 ROGER Brice 1:23.12   12
19 53 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:23.12   12
21 41 BAILET Matthieu 1:23.21   10
22 3 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:23.23   9
23 1 MAYER Matthias 1:23.25   8
24 31 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:23.26   7
25 25 WEBER Ralph 1:23.30   6
26 58 DRESSEN Thomas 1:23.34   5
27 37 KUENG Patrick 1:23.41   4
28 68 CLAREY Johan 1:23.50   3
29 22 LIGETY Ted 1:23.57   2
30 35 BUZZI Emanuele 1:23.60   1
31 32 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:23.63  
32 42 CATER Martin 1:23.64  
33 30 NYMAN Steven 1:23.67  
34 36 BRANDNER Klaus 1:23.74  
34 52 RUBIE Brennan 1:23.74  
36 45 WALDER Christian 1:23.77  
37 54 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:23.79  
38 9 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:23.80  
38 40 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:23.80  
40 63 READ Erik 1:23.82  
41 48 VILETTA Sandro 1:23.91  
42 50 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:23.93  
43 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:23.99  
44 12 CASSE Mattia 1:24.00  
45 23 TUMLER Thomas 1:24.01  
45 39 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:24.01  
47 43 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:24.13  
48 38 KOSI Klemen 1:24.18  
49 67 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:24.30  
50 51 GOLDBERG Jared 1:24.35  
51 57 SCHMED Fernando 1:24.36  
52 49 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:24.38  
53 62 BENNETT Bryce 1:24.47  
54 64 VON APPEN Henrik 1:24.60  
55 71 ZAMPA Adam 1:24.91  
56 66 HEEL Werner 1:25.28  
57 60 PERKO Rok 1:25.36  
58 72 ZUBCIC Filip 1:25.47  
59 55 BATTILANI Henri 1:25.52  
60 59 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 1:25.68  
61 73 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:26.35  
62 26 HUDEC Jan 1:27.94  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
65 VUKICEVIC Marko
75 SANDELL Marcus

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
2 BAUMANN Romed
18 INNERHOFER Christof
20 PINTURAULT Alexis
34 FERSTL Josef
44 GISIN Marc
46 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
47 BIESEMEYER Thomas
56 DE VETTORI Matteo
69 PHILP Trevor
70 KRYZL Krystof
74 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu