Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Super G

2 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:00
1st Run : 12:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Bloch Peter
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2408 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 598 m.
Course Length 2050 m.
Homologation Number 11363/09/14
Run 1
Course Setter S. BRUNNER SUI
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 12:00
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d' Isère
BP 61
73150 Val d'Isère, Savoie
FRA
Phone: +33 (479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
1:21.66
2
1:21.83
3
1:22.07

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:21.66   100
2 5 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:21.83   80
3 6 PARIS Dominik 1:22.07   60
4 11 JANKA Carlo 1:22.10   50
5 4 KLINE Bostjan 1:22.11   45
6 16 FEUZ Beat 1:22.37   40
7 27 GANONG Travis 1:22.41   36
8 14 FILL Peter 1:22.42   32
9 8 SANDER Andreas 1:22.57   29
10 24 FRANZ Max 1:22.79   26
11 29 GUAY Erik 1:22.83   24
12 15 THEAUX Adrien 1:22.85   22
13 17 COOK Dustin 1:22.88   20
13 13 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:22.88   20
15 61 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:22.90   16
16 28 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:22.94   15
17 10 REICHELT Hannes 1:22.98   14
18 19 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:23.06   13
19 53 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:23.12   12
19 33 ROGER Brice 1:23.12   12
21 41 BAILET Matthieu 1:23.21   10
22 3 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:23.23   9
23 1 MAYER Matthias 1:23.25   8
24 31 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:23.26   7
25 25 WEBER Ralph 1:23.30   6
26 58 DRESSEN Thomas 1:23.34   5
27 37 KUENG Patrick 1:23.41   4
28 68 CLAREY Johan 1:23.50   3
29 22 LIGETY Ted 1:23.57   2
30 35 BUZZI Emanuele 1:23.60   1
31 32 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:23.63  
32 42 CATER Martin 1:23.64  
33 30 NYMAN Steven 1:23.67  
34 52 RUBIE Brennan 1:23.74  
34 36 BRANDNER Klaus 1:23.74  
36 45 WALDER Christian 1:23.77  
37 54 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:23.79  
38 40 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:23.80  
38 9 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:23.80  
40 63 READ Erik 1:23.82  
41 48 VILETTA Sandro 1:23.91  
42 50 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:23.93  
43 21 STREITBERGER Georg 1:23.99  
44 12 CASSE Mattia 1:24.00  
45 39 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:24.01  
45 23 TUMLER Thomas 1:24.01  
47 43 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:24.13  
48 38 KOSI Klemen 1:24.18  
49 67 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:24.30  
50 51 GOLDBERG Jared 1:24.35  
51 57 SCHMED Fernando 1:24.36  
52 49 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:24.38  
53 62 BENNETT Bryce 1:24.47  
54 64 VON APPEN Henrik 1:24.60  
55 71 ZAMPA Adam 1:24.91  
56 66 HEEL Werner 1:25.28  
57 60 PERKO Rok 1:25.36  
58 72 ZUBCIC Filip 1:25.47  
59 55 BATTILANI Henri 1:25.52  
60 59 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 1:25.68  
61 73 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:26.35  
62 26 HUDEC Jan 1:27.94  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 SANDELL Marcus
65 VUKICEVIC Marko

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
74 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
70 KRYZL Krystof
69 PHILP Trevor
56 DE VETTORI Matteo
47 BIESEMEYER Thomas
46 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
44 GISIN Marc
34 FERSTL Josef
20 PINTURAULT Alexis
18 INNERHOFER Christof
2 BAUMANN Romed