Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

4 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Bloch Peter
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2200 m.
Finish Altitude 1805 m.
Vertical Drop 395 m.
Homologation Number 11099/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter S. LOCHER ITA
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK AUT
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d' Isère
BP 61
73150 Val d'Isère, Savoie
FRA
Phone: +33 (479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org

Podium

1
2:25.01
2
2:25.50
3
2:26.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:25.01   100
2 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:25.50   80
3 5 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:26.12   60
4 4 FANARA Thomas 2:26.53   50
5 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:26.81   45
6 24 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:27.14   40
7 12 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:27.37   36
8 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:27.39   32
9 52 READ Erik 2:27.51   29
10 20 TONETTI Riccardo 2:27.59   26
11 1 LIGETY Ted 2:27.64   24
12 9 FELLER Manuel 2:27.66   22
13 26 ZUBCIC Filip 2:27.70   20
14 37 FORD Tommy 2:27.90   18
15 14 MURISIER Justin 2:27.96   16
16 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:28.05   15
17 11 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:28.06   14
18 27 JITLOFF Tim 2:28.13   13
19 31 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:28.17   12
20 8 EISATH Florian 2:28.21   11
21 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:28.28   10
22 49 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:28.33   9
23 18 MYHRER Andre 2:28.42   8
24 36 MEILLARD Loic 2:28.54   7
25 22 MOELGG Manfred 2:28.68   6
26 17 SANDELL Marcus 2:28.82   5
27 45 CHODOUNSKY David 2:29.87   4

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
58 CASSE Mattia
57 HROBAT Miha
55 ROGENTIN Stefan
54 TUMLER Thomas
53 BROWN Phil
51 PHILP Trevor
48 ODERMATT Marco
47 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
46 NETELAND Bjoernar
43 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
42 SCHWAIGER Dominik
41 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
40 ZAMPA Adam
38 PATRICKSSON Axel William
34 PARIS Dominik
33 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
29 MISSILLIER Steve
28 BORSOTTI Giovanni
15 LUITZ Stefan
10 NANI Roberto

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
21 LEITINGER Roland
19 KRANJEC Zan
16 JANKA Carlo

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
60 PAULUS Daniel
59 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
56 NARITA Hideyuki
50 COOK Dustin
44 ZAMPA Andreas
39 RUBIE Brennan
35 KRYZL Krystof
32 JANSRUD Kjetil
30 NOESIG Christoph
25 OLSSON Matts