Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

10 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pujol Planella Jordi
AND
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2260 m.
Finish Altitude 1850 m.
Vertical Drop 410 m.
Homologation Number 11434/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. WALLNER GER
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 45
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter A. SERRA FIN
Number of Gates 45
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d isere
BP 61
73150 Val D Isere, Savoie
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org/

Podium

1
2:02.62
2
2:02.95
3
2:04.12

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:02.62   100
2 4 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:02.95   80
3 5 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:04.12   60
4 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:04.18   50
5 12 LUITZ Stefan 2:04.34   45
6 10 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:04.39   40
7 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:04.49   36
8 50 READ Erik 2:04.65   32
9 1 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:04.71   29
10 18 MYHRER Andre 2:04.87   26
11 21 LEITINGER Roland 2:04.92   24
12 27 MISSILLIER Steve 2:05.04   22
13 22 MOELGG Manfred 2:05.32   20
14 24 ZUBCIC Filip 2:05.38   18
15 28 NOESIG Christoph 2:05.44   16
16 15 TONETTI Riccardo 2:05.58   15
17 14 EISATH Florian 2:05.59   14
18 41 CHODOUNSKY David 2:05.66   13
19 35 SCHWAIGER Dominik 2:06.02   12
20 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:06.74   11
20 16 JANKA Carlo 2:06.74   11
22 39 ZAMPA Andreas 2:07.28   9
23 19 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:07.34   8
24 33 SARRAZIN Cyprien 2:09.24   7

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
20 KRANJEC Zan

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
53 TORSTI Samu

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
69 KELLEY Robby

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
68 PAULUS Daniel
65 MARCHANT Armand
63 SALA Tommaso
60 STRASSER Linus
59 GUILLOT Victor
55 TUMLER Thomas
52 MEIER Daniel
51 SCHWARZ Marco
48 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
47 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
46 PLEISCH Manuel
45 JENAL Sandro
42 NETELAND Bjoernar
37 PIRINEN Eemeli
36 MATHIS Marcel
34 RUBIE Brennan
31 KRYZL Krystof
25 OLSSON Matts
17 SANDELL Marcus

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
30 MEILLARD Loic
29 FORD Tommy
9 NANI Roberto
8 MURISIER Justin
6 LIGETY Ted
2 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
67 GASTALDI Sebastiano
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
64 HADALIN Stefan
62 NARITA Hideyuki
61 GALEOTTI Greg
58 ZINGERLE Hannes
57 BALLERIN Andrea
56 ZURBRIGGEN Elia
54 BROWN Phil
49 PHILP Trevor
44 ODERMATT Marco
43 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
40 MAURBERGER Simon
38 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
32 PATRICKSSON Axel William
26 JITLOFF Tim
11 FELLER Manuel
Event’s races to see