Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d`Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

11 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pujol Planella Jordi
AND
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2060 m.
Finish Altitude 1845 m.
Vertical Drop 215 m.
Homologation Number 11435/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter M. PFEIFER AUT
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 63
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter C. MITTER NOR
Number of Gates 64
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d isere
BP 61
73150 Val D Isere, Savoie
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org/

Podium

1
1:44.54
2
1:45.29
3
1:46.46

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:44.54   100
2 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:45.29   80
3 5 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:46.46   60
4 8 DIGRUBER Marc 1:46.89   50
5 1 GROSS Stefano 1:47.01   45
6 20 MATT Michael 1:47.12   40
7 14 MOELGG Manfred 1:47.21   36
8 7 MYHRER Andre 1:47.25   32
9 13 HARGIN Mattias 1:47.54   29
10 36 YUASA Naoki 1:47.57   26
11 12 YULE Daniel 1:47.76   24
12 26 AERNI Luca 1:47.77   22
13 43 SALA Tommaso 1:47.83   20
14 11 THALER Patrick 1:47.93   18
15 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:48.02   16
16 44 STRASSER Linus 1:48.04   15
17 21 RYDING Dave 1:48.33   14
18 65 MARCHANT Armand 1:48.43   13
19 22 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:48.63   12
20 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:48.72   11
21 27 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:49.51   10
22 32 ZAMPA Adam 1:49.55   9
23 4 SCHWARZ Marco 1:50.15   8
24 28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:50.53   7
25 23 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:52.19   6
26 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:53.97  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
39 TONETTI Riccardo

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
68 KRANJEC Zan
64 BONVIN Anthony
60 THEOLIER Steven
59 GINNIS AJ
57 RASCHNER Dominik
56 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
51 HADALIN Stefan
48 MISSILLIER Steve
47 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
42 VIDOVIC Matej
41 SCHMIDIGER Reto
38 PHILP Trevor
37 JUNG Dong-hyun
34 KRYZL Krystof
33 READ Erik
31 GINI Marc
30 BUFFET Robin
25 STEHLE Dominik

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
29 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
18 FELLER Manuel
9 PINTURAULT Alexis
3 NEUREUTHER Felix

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
69 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
67 ZAMPA Andreas
66 GASTALDI Sebastiano
63 NOEL Clement
62 LUITZ Stefan
61 MEILLARD Loic
58 RIZZO Maxime
55 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
54 LEITGEB Richard
53 ANKENY Michael
52 BROWN Phil
50 SIMONET Sandro
49 ROCHAT Marc
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
45 ENGEL Mark
40 BALLERIN Andrea
35 KELLEY Robby
24 BYGGMARK Jens
17 CHODOUNSKY David
10 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
Event’s races to see