Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val d'Isere (FRA)

Men’s Slalom

11 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val d isere
BP 61
73150 Val D Isere, Savoie
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 06 03 49
Email: info@valsport.org
Website: http://www.valsport.org/

Podium

1
1:44.54
2
1:45.29
3
1:46.46

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 2 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:44.54   100
2 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:45.29   80
3 5 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:46.46   60
4 8 DIGRUBER Marc 1:46.89   50
5 1 GROSS Stefano 1:47.01   45
6 20 MATT Michael 1:47.12   40
7 14 MOELGG Manfred 1:47.21   36
8 7 MYHRER Andre 1:47.25   32
9 13 HARGIN Mattias 1:47.54   29
10 36 YUASA Naoki 1:47.57   26
11 12 YULE Daniel 1:47.76   24
12 26 AERNI Luca 1:47.77   22
13 43 SALA Tommaso 1:47.83   20
14 11 THALER Patrick 1:47.93   18
15 19 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:48.02   16
16 44 STRASSER Linus 1:48.04   15
17 21 RYDING Dave 1:48.33   14
18 65 MARCHANT Armand 1:48.43   13
19 22 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:48.63   12
20 15 LIZEROUX Julien 1:48.72   11
21 27 LAHDENPERAE Anton 1:49.51   10
22 32 ZAMPA Adam 1:49.55   9
23 4 SCHWARZ Marco 1:50.15   8
24 28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:50.53   7
25 23 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:52.19   6
26 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:53.97  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
39 TONETTI Riccardo

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
25 STEHLE Dominik
30 BUFFET Robin
31 GINI Marc
33 READ Erik
34 KRYZL Krystof
37 JUNG Dong-hyun
38 PHILP Trevor
41 SCHMIDIGER Reto
42 VIDOVIC Matej
47 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
48 MISSILLIER Steve
51 HADALIN Stefan
56 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
57 RASCHNER Dominik
59 GINNIS AJ
60 THEOLIER Steven
64 BONVIN Anthony
68 KRANJEC Zan

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
3 NEUREUTHER Felix
9 PINTURAULT Alexis
18 FELLER Manuel
29 HAUGEN Leif Kristian

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
10 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
17 CHODOUNSKY David
24 BYGGMARK Jens
35 KELLEY Robby
40 BALLERIN Andrea
45 ENGEL Mark
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
49 ROCHAT Marc
50 SIMONET Sandro
52 BROWN Phil
53 ANKENY Michael
54 LEITGEB Richard
55 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
58 RIZZO Maxime
61 MEILLARD Loic
62 LUITZ Stefan
63 NOEL Clement
66 GASTALDI Sebastiano
67 ZAMPA Andreas
69 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
Event’s races to see