Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA)

Men’s Super G

16 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:15
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Jury
TD FIS Däuber Wilfried
GER
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2000 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 590 m.
Course Length 2365 m.
Homologation Number 12113/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 12:15
Organisation information
SASLONG CLASSIC CLUB GARDENA GRODEN (BZJ4)
Str. Dursan, 37
39047 Santa Cristina Valgardena, Bolzano
ITA
Phone: +39 0471 793450
Email: info@saslong.org
Website: http://www.saslong.org

Podium

1
1:31.93
2
1:31.99
3

GUAY Erik

(CAN)

1:32.06

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 15 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:31.93   100
2 13 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:31.99   80
3 10 GUAY Erik 1:32.06   60
4 12 MAYER Matthias 1:32.41   50
5 16 SANDER Andreas 1:32.42   45
6 5 COOK Dustin 1:32.48   40
7 27 FRANZ Max 1:32.57   36
8 7 PARIS Dominik 1:32.59   32
9 20 REICHELT Hannes 1:32.61   29
10 14 INNERHOFER Christof 1:32.63   26
11 39 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:32.65   24
12 19 FILL Peter 1:32.67   22
13 32 FERSTL Josef 1:32.68   20
14 18 FEUZ Beat 1:32.71   18
15 2 KLINE Bostjan 1:32.76   16
16 3 THEAUX Adrien 1:32.80   15
17 59 DRESSEN Thomas 1:32.81   14
18 6 GANONG Travis 1:32.83   13
19 9 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:32.84   12
20 25 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:32.92   11
21 42 CATER Martin 1:33.04   10
22 26 TUMLER Thomas 1:33.07   9
23 11 JANKA Carlo 1:33.14   8
24 36 KUENG Patrick 1:33.17   7
25 30 NYMAN Steven 1:33.29   6
26 54 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:33.33   5
27 28 ROGER Brice 1:33.38   4
28 44 WALDER Christian 1:33.40   3
28 22 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:33.40   3
30 43 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:33.49   1
31 52 RUBIE Brennan 1:33.52  
32 4 BAUMANN Romed 1:33.53  
33 8 CASSE Mattia 1:33.58  
34 50 HINTERMANN Niels 1:33.62  
35 21 WEBER Ralph 1:33.65  
36 31 KOSI Klemen 1:33.66  
37 29 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:33.68  
38 41 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:33.69  
39 69 MANI Nils 1:33.70  
39 35 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:33.70  
39 33 BUZZI Emanuele 1:33.70  
42 45 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:33.71  
43 37 KOECK Niklas 1:33.81  
44 66 HEEL Werner 1:33.82  
45 67 CLAREY Johan 1:33.91  
46 23 BRANDNER Klaus 1:33.93  
47 51 GOLDBERG Jared 1:33.94  
48 63 BENNETT Bryce 1:33.99  
49 56 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:34.03  
50 48 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:34.07  
51 61 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:34.17  
52 58 ALLEGRE Nils 1:34.23  
53 1 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:34.32  
54 65 VON APPEN Henrik 1:34.55  
55 62 FAARUP Christoffer 1:34.62  
56 40 BAILET Matthieu 1:34.69  
57 64 READ Erik 1:34.70  
58 38 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:34.78  
59 55 DE VETTORI Matteo 1:34.94  
60 68 ROMAR Andreas 1:35.17  
61 24 HUDEC Jan 1:35.22  
62 60 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 1:35.39  
63 71 ZAMPA Andreas 1:35.52  
64 53 PICCARD Roy 1:35.68  
65 70 KLUSAK Michal 1:36.83  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
49 FRISCH Jeffrey

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
72 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
57 HROBAT Miha
47 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
46 VILETTA Sandro
34 WERRY Tyler
17 SVINDAL Aksel Lund