Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Alta Badia (ITA)

Men’s Giant Slalom

18 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Bedrac Gorazd
SLO
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race L. TIEZZA ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 1868 m.
Finish Altitude 1420 m.
Vertical Drop 448 m.
Homologation Number 12080/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter F. CARRY USA
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter H. KRUG SUI
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 51
Start Time 12:30
Organisation information
ALPINE SKI WORLD CUP ALTA BADIA O.C.
Amateur Ski Club Ladinia - Alta Badia (BZH1)
Str. Planmurin, 5
39030 La Villa, Bolzano
ITA
Phone: +39 0471 830161
Email: info@skiworldcup.it
Website: http://www.skiworldcup.it

Podium

1
2:32.89
2
2:33.60
3
2:33.99

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:32.89   100
2 3 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:33.60   80
3 8 EISATH Florian 2:33.99   60
4 21 KRANJEC Zan 2:34.79   50
5 10 FELLER Manuel 2:34.80   45
6 4 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:35.02   40
7 19 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:35.04   36
8 6 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:35.14   32
9 15 LUITZ Stefan 2:35.82   29
10 9 MURISIER Justin 2:35.94   26
11 11 MYHRER Andre 2:35.97   24
12 27 MISSILLIER Steve 2:36.02   22
13 30 FORD Tommy 2:36.29   20
14 29 NOESIG Christoph 2:36.33   18
15 20 LEITINGER Roland 2:36.38   16
16 24 ZUBCIC Filip 2:36.44   15
17 22 MOELGG Manfred 2:36.58   14
18 18 NANI Roberto 2:36.83   13
19 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:36.85   12
20 50 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:37.04   11
21 1 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:37.10   10
22 25 OLSSON Matts 2:37.14   9
23 46 ODERMATT Marco 2:37.24   8
24 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:37.65   7
25 44 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:38.35   6
26 48 PLEISCH Manuel 2:39.73   5
27 34 SARRAZIN Cyprien 2:39.84   4

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
41 ZAMPA Andreas

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
32 MEILLARD Loic

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
36 ZAMPA Adam

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
71 TOLA Erjon
70 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
69 VUKELIC William
68 KOYAMA Yohei
65 NARITA Hideyuki
64 GALEOTTI Greg
63 STRASSER Linus
62 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
61 ZINGERLE Alex
59 ZINGERLE Hannes
58 BALLERIN Andrea
55 GATEAU Elie
54 MEIER Daniel
53 SCHWARZ Marco
52 PHILP Trevor
51 WERRY Tyler
49 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
47 JENAL Sandro
45 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
43 CHODOUNSKY David
42 MAURBERGER Simon
38 MATHIS Marcel
37 SCHWAIGER Dominik
33 KRYZL Krystof
31 JANSRUD Kjetil
26 JITLOFF Tim
14 TONETTI Riccardo

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
7 PINTURAULT Alexis

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 MARCHANT Armand
66 HADALIN Stefan
60 GUILLOT Victor
57 TUMLER Thomas
56 TORSTI Samu
40 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
39 PIRINEN Eemeli
35 RUBIE Brennan
28 READ Erik
17 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
16 JANKA Carlo
12 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
2 LIGETY Ted
Event’s races to see