Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Santa Caterina (ITA)

Men’s Downhill - Cancelled -

28 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:45
1st Run : 12:45
1 file available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Gilliand Alain
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race O. GALLI ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2720 m.
Finish Altitude 1745 m.
Vertical Drop 975 m.
Course Length 3175 m.
Homologation Number 11566/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 11:45
Organisation information
B.E.S.T. SRL
SC SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA A.D. (SO21)
Via Roma, 131/B
23032 Bormio, Sondrio
ITA
Phone: +39 0342 902222
Email: info@bormioonline.com
Website: http://www.bormioonline.com

START LIST (More details here »)

Order Bib Name Skis
1 1 NYMAN Steven Fischer
2 2 CLAREY Johan Head
3 3 PARIS Dominik Nordica
4 4 KUENG Patrick Salomon
5 5 FILL Peter Atomic
6 6 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin Salomon
7 7 JANSRUD Kjetil Head
8 8 GANONG Travis Atomic
9 9 THEAUX Adrien Head
10 10 KLINE Bostjan Stoeckli
11 11 FEUZ Beat Head
12 12 INNERHOFER Christof Rossignol
13 13 FAYED Guillermo Head
14 14 MAYER Matthias Head
15 15 JANKA Carlo Rossignol
16 16 REICHELT Hannes Salomon
17 17 GUAY Erik Head
18 18 FRANZ Max Atomic
19 19 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt Head
20 20 BAUMANN Romed Salomon
21 21 CASSE Mattia Head
22 22 POISSON David Salomon
23 23 KROELL Klaus Salomon
24 24 KRIECHMAYR Vincent Fischer
25 25 STRIEDINGER Otmar Rossignol
26 26 WEIBRECHT Andrew Head
27 27 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel Head
28 28 BENNETT Bryce Fischer
29 29 SANDER Andreas Atomic
30 30 GIEZENDANNER Blaise Head
31 31 ROGER Brice Rossignol
32 32 FERSTL Josef Head
33 33 BUZZI Emanuele Head
34 34 WEBER Ralph Head
35 35 BERTHOLD Frederic Head
36 36 RAFFORT Nicolas Rossignol
37 37 WALDER Christian Head
38 38 FRISCH Jeffrey Stoeckli
39 39 BRANDNER Klaus Nordica
40 40 SPORN Andrej Stoeckli
41 41 CAVIEZEL Mauro Atomic
42 42 KOSI Klemen Atomic
43 43 HINTERMANN Niels Atomic
44 44 KRYENBUEHL Urs Stoeckli
45 45 PERKO Rok Stoeckli
46 46 PANGRAZZI Paolo Head
47 47 DANKLMAIER Daniel Atomic
48 48 BIESEMEYER Thomas Atomic
49 49 ROMAR Andreas Head
50 50 KROELL Johannes Fischer
51 51 DRESSEN Thomas Rossignol
52 52 MUZATON Maxence Rossignol
53 53 GOLDBERG Jared Head
54 54 KOELL Alexander
55 55 BARANDUN Gian Luca Salomon
56 56 WERRY Tyler Head
57 57 MANI Nils Stoeckli
58 58 VON APPEN Henrik Head
59 59 CAZZANIGA Davide Atomic
60 60 HEEL Werner Atomic
61 61 SCHWAIGER Dominik Head
62 62 THOMPSON Broderick Head
63 63 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier