Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Santa Caterina (ITA)

Men’s Alpine combined

29 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 14:00
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 14:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Gilliand Alain
SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race O. GALLI ITA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2395 m.
Finish Altitude 1745 m.
Vertical Drop 650 m.
Homologation Number 11567/12/14
Run 1
Course Setter X. FOURNIER FRA
Number of Gates 46
Turning Gates 43
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter F. MAZUIR NOR
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 14:00
Organisation information
B.E.S.T. SRL
SC SANTA CATERINA VALFURVA A.D. (SO21)
Via Roma, 131/B
23032 Bormio, Sondrio
ITA
Phone: +39 0342 902222
Email: info@bormioonline.com
Website: http://www.bormioonline.com

Podium

1
2:19.71
2
2:20.05
3
2:20.84

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:19.71   100
2 31 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:20.05   80
3 12 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:20.84   60
4 20 MURISIER Justin 2:21.58   50
5 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:21.71   45
6 56 READ Erik 2:22.12   40
7 66 AERNI Luca 2:22.58   36
8 8 CAVIEZEL Mauro 2:22.63   32
9 6 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 2:22.79   29
10 50 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:22.84   26
11 51 RUBIE Brennan 2:22.95   24
12 28 KRYZL Krystof 2:23.03   22
13 3 KOSI Klemen 2:23.12   20
14 19 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:23.19   18
15 16 MAYER Matthias 2:23.38   16
16 34 CATER Martin 2:23.58   15
17 1 ZAMPA Adam 2:23.82   14
18 18 FILL Peter 2:23.92   13
19 48 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 2:24.02   12
20 23 ZUBCIC Filip 2:24.04   11
21 40 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:24.05   10
22 25 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 2:24.08   9
23 35 HADALIN Stefan 2:24.22   8
24 42 WALDER Christian 2:24.31   7
25 24 MANI Nils 2:24.41   6
26 10 BENNETT Bryce 2:24.43   5
27 22 DRESSEN Thomas 2:24.66   4
28 70 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 2:24.73   3
29 17 BAUMANN Romed 2:24.78   2
30 32 FEUZ Beat 2:24.84   1
31 49 FERSTL Josef 2:24.92  
32 4 GOLDBERG Jared 2:25.04  
33 65 ROMAR Andreas 2:25.10  
34 67 ZAMPA Andreas 2:25.21  
35 27 CASSE Mattia 2:25.74  
36 45 BERTHOLD Frederic 2:26.16  
36 14 KOSTELIC Ivica 2:26.16  
38 58 WERRY Tyler 2:26.73  
39 57 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:27.70  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
62 KLUSAK Michal
38 MARCHANT Armand

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
63 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
29 SANDER Andreas
9 JANSRUD Kjetil
5 PARIS Dominik

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
69 BIESEMEYER Thomas
68 BAILET Matthieu
64 RODES Istok
61 FOREJTEK Filip
60 HINTERMANN Niels
59 WEIBRECHT Andrew
55 BUZZI Emanuele
54 KOELL Alexander
53 VON APPEN Henrik
52 THOMPSON Broderick
47 KOECK Niklas
46 KUERNER Miha
44 FAIVRE Mathieu
43 SARRAZIN Cyprien
41 PANGRAZZI Paolo
39 HROBAT Miha
37 BERNDT Ondrej
36 DE VETTORI Matteo
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
30 WEBER Ralph
26 INNERHOFER Christof
21 KLINE Bostjan
15 JANKA Carlo
11 THEAUX Adrien
2 TONETTI Riccardo