Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

8 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: +41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: http://www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:54.87
2
1:56.70
3
1:57.06

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:54.87   100
2 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:56.70   80
3 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:57.06   60
4 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:57.11   50
5 7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:57.32   45
6 1 MYHRER Andre 1:57.49   40
7 22 FELLER Manuel 1:57.92   36
8 13 YULE Daniel 1:58.03   32
9 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:58.35   29
10 43 STRASSER Linus 1:58.73   26
10 24 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:58.73   26
12 19 CHODOUNSKY David 1:58.80   22
13 9 SCHWARZ Marco 1:58.96   20
14 27 YUASA Naoki 1:58.99   18
15 10 RYDING Dave 1:59.03   16
16 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:59.09   15
17 14 THALER Patrick 1:59.10   14
18 34 READ Erik 1:59.21   13
19 28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:59.25   12
20 50 HADALIN Stefan 1:59.51   11
21 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:59.57   10
22 33 GINI Marc 1:59.58   9
23 53 ANKENY Michael 1:59.62   8
24 44 ENGEL Mark 1:59.64   7
25 45 RODES Istok 1:59.66   6
26 37 JUNG Dong-hyun 1:59.93   5
27 17 DIGRUBER Marc 1:59.99   4
28 23 RAZZOLI Giuliano 2:00.23   3
29 30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:00.36   2
30 31 BUFFET Robin 2:00.79   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
67 KRANJEC Zan
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
61 MURISIER Justin
59 LUITZ Stefan
57 GINNIS AJ
52 RONCI Giordano
51 BROWN Phil
49 SIMONET Sandro
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
40 BALLERIN Andrea
38 PHILP Trevor
36 KELLEY Robby
35 KRYZL Krystof
32 ZAMPA Adam
29 LAHDENPERAE Anton
15 LIZEROUX Julien

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
69 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
68 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
65 BARWOOD Adam
64 FALAT Matej
63 KONO Kyosuke
62 ROBERTS Hig
60 BONVIN Anthony
58 THEOLIER Steven
56 RASCHNER Dominik
55 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
54 HOLZMANN Sebastian
48 ROCHAT Marc
47 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
42 SALA Tommaso
41 SCHMIDIGER Reto
39 TONETTI Riccardo
26 BYGGMARK Jens
25 STEHLE Dominik
21 AERNI Luca
18 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
11 MATT Michael
8 HARGIN Mattias
4 GROSS Stefano
Event’s races to see