Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Adelboden (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

8 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Ski-Weltcup Adelboden AG
Dorfstrasse 40
3715 Adelboden
SUI
Phone: +41 33 673 70 60
Email: info@weltcup-adelboden.ch
Website: http://www.weltcup-adelboden.ch

Podium

1
1:54.87
2
1:56.70
3
1:57.06

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:54.87   100
2 5 MOELGG Manfred 1:56.70   80
3 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:57.06   60
4 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:57.11   50
5 7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:57.32   45
6 1 MYHRER Andre 1:57.49   40
7 22 FELLER Manuel 1:57.92   36
8 13 YULE Daniel 1:58.03   32
9 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:58.35   29
10 24 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:58.73   26
10 43 STRASSER Linus 1:58.73   26
12 19 CHODOUNSKY David 1:58.80   22
13 9 SCHWARZ Marco 1:58.96   20
14 27 YUASA Naoki 1:58.99   18
15 10 RYDING Dave 1:59.03   16
16 16 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:59.09   15
17 14 THALER Patrick 1:59.10   14
18 34 READ Erik 1:59.21   13
19 28 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:59.25   12
20 50 HADALIN Stefan 1:59.51   11
21 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:59.57   10
22 33 GINI Marc 1:59.58   9
23 53 ANKENY Michael 1:59.62   8
24 44 ENGEL Mark 1:59.64   7
25 45 RODES Istok 1:59.66   6
26 37 JUNG Dong-hyun 1:59.93   5
27 17 DIGRUBER Marc 1:59.99   4
28 23 RAZZOLI Giuliano 2:00.23   3
29 30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:00.36   2
30 31 BUFFET Robin 2:00.79   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
15 LIZEROUX Julien
29 LAHDENPERAE Anton
32 ZAMPA Adam
35 KRYZL Krystof
36 KELLEY Robby
38 PHILP Trevor
40 BALLERIN Andrea
46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
49 SIMONET Sandro
51 BROWN Phil
52 RONCI Giordano
57 GINNIS AJ
59 LUITZ Stefan
61 MURISIER Justin
66 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
67 KRANJEC Zan

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
4 GROSS Stefano
8 HARGIN Mattias
11 MATT Michael
18 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
21 AERNI Luca
25 STEHLE Dominik
26 BYGGMARK Jens
39 TONETTI Riccardo
41 SCHMIDIGER Reto
42 SALA Tommaso
47 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
48 ROCHAT Marc
54 HOLZMANN Sebastian
55 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
56 RASCHNER Dominik
58 THEOLIER Steven
60 BONVIN Anthony
62 ROBERTS Hig
63 KONO Kyosuke
64 FALAT Matej
65 BARWOOD Adam
68 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
69 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
Event’s races to see