Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Downhill Training

10 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:15
1st Run : 10:15
More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen, Amt Interlaken
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 5 FILL Peter 1:45.55  
2 8 FRANZ Max 1:45.66  
3 3 FEUZ Beat 1:45.71  
4 19 JANKA Carlo 1:45.82  
5 29 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:45.85  
6 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:46.00  
6 6 KUENG Patrick 1:46.00  
8 21 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:46.06  
9 13 PARIS Dominik 1:46.17  
10 1 GUAY Erik 1:46.27  
11 15 NYMAN Steven 1:46.29  
12 22 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin 1:46.30  
13 10 REICHELT Hannes 1:46.35  
14 16 MAYER Matthias 1:46.45  
15 24 KROELL Klaus 1:46.60  
16 26 SANDER Andreas 1:46.68  
17 23 STRIEDINGER Otmar 1:46.70  
18 9 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:46.83  
19 11 THEAUX Adrien 1:46.87  
20 2 KLINE Bostjan 1:47.13  
21 14 CLAREY Johan 1:47.17  
22 28 BENNETT Bryce 1:47.22  
23 45 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:47.37  
24 36 FERSTL Josef 1:47.48  
25 4 BAUMANN Romed 1:47.49  
26 27 POISSON David 1:47.55  
27 18 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:47.61  
28 31 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:47.63  
29 20 GANONG Travis 1:47.75  
30 39 BERTHOLD Frederic 1:47.79  
31 44 PUCHNER Joachim 1:48.04  
32 48 HINTERMANN Niels 1:48.06  
32 32 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:48.06  
34 40 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:48.16  
35 25 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:48.25  
36 41 WALDER Christian 1:48.27  
37 33 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:48.36  
38 38 WEBER Ralph 1:48.50  
39 17 FAYED Guillermo 1:48.66  
40 35 STREITBERGER Georg 1:48.78  
41 63 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:49.04  
42 52 PANGRAZZI Paolo 1:49.06  
43 59 MUZATON Maxence 1:49.24  
44 37 BUZZI Emanuele 1:49.34  
45 30 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:49.36  
46 50 PERKO Rok 1:49.37  
47 47 KOSI Klemen 1:49.54  
48 49 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:49.57  
49 57 THOMPSON Broderick 1:49.58  
50 43 SPORN Andrej 1:50.10  
51 60 GOLDBERG Jared 1:50.12  
52 55 ROMAR Andreas 1:50.13  
53 42 FRISCH Jeffrey 1:50.18  
54 58 WERRY Tyler 1:50.53  
55 70 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:51.39  
55 54 CATER Martin 1:51.39  
57 46 CASSE Mattia 1:51.48  
58 67 BERNDT Ondrej 1:51.61  
59 64 MANI Nils 1:51.68  
60 53 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:51.77  
61 56 DRESSEN Thomas 1:51.88  
62 51 VUKICEVIC Marko 1:51.95  
63 61 HROBAT Miha 1:51.98  
64 62 KOELL Alexander 1:52.40  
65 65 VON APPEN Henrik 1:52.43  
66 73 ULLRICH Max 1:52.47  
67 82 MURISIER Justin 1:52.66  
68 69 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:53.40  
69 66 MONSEN Felix 1:53.42  
70 83 KRYZL Krystof 1:54.00  
71 77 TONETTI Riccardo 1:54.21  
72 84 ZAMPA Andreas 1:54.64  
73 72 DEBELAK Tilen 1:54.91  
74 80 ZAMPA Adam 1:55.14  
75 68 HADALIN Stefan 1:55.83  
76 81 FOREJTEK Filip 1:56.04  
77 71 ZABYSTRAN Jan 1:56.13  
78 79 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:56.35  
79 76 RODES Istok 1:58.71  
80 34 ROGER Brice 2:30.78  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
75 AERNI Luca
12 INNERHOFER Christof

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
78 ZUBCIC Filip
74 SUGAI Ryo