Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Wengen (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

15 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Verein Internationale Lauberhornrennen
Postfach 385
3823 Wengen, Amt Interlaken
SUI
Phone: +41 33 856 66 66
Email: ok@lauberhorn.ch
Website: http://www.lauberhorn.ch

Podium

1
1:43.31
2
1:43.46
3
1:43.94

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:43.31   100
2 3 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:43.46   80
3 7 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:43.94   60
4 46 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:44.06   50
5 13 LIZEROUX Julien 1:44.22   45
6 9 HARGIN Mattias 1:44.30   40
7 2 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:44.49   36
8 1 MOELGG Manfred 1:44.52   32
9 31 BUFFET Robin 1:44.60   29
10 57 LUITZ Stefan 1:44.61   26
11 12 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:44.63   24
12 10 RYDING Dave 1:44.70   22
13 6 GROSS Stefano 1:44.82   20
14 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:45.18   18
15 45 HADALIN Stefan 1:45.32   16
16 26 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:45.43   15
17 23 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:45.45   14
18 24 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:45.47   13
19 28 STRASSER Linus 1:45.55   12
20 40 SALA Tommaso 1:45.60   11
21 16 DIGRUBER Marc 1:45.76   10
22 14 YULE Daniel 1:45.86   9
23 53 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer 1:46.02   8
24 49 SCHMID Philipp 1:46.06   7
25 35 KELLEY Robby 1:46.66   6

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
19 FELLER Manuel

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
66 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
65 BERNDT Ondrej
62 JOHANSSON Emil
61 ROBERTS Hig
59 MURISIER Justin
58 BONVIN Anthony
52 HOLZMANN Sebastian
50 RONCI Giordano
43 ROCHAT Marc
41 ENGEL Mark
39 SCHMIDIGER Reto
38 TONETTI Riccardo
37 PHILP Trevor
36 JUNG Dong-hyun
33 ZAMPA Adam
29 LAHDENPERAE Anton
27 STEHLE Dominik
22 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan
18 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
11 MATT Michael
8 SCHWARZ Marco

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
30 HAUGEN Leif Kristian
25 YUASA Naoki
17 CHODOUNSKY David
15 THALER Patrick
5 MYHRER Andre

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
67 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
64 ZAMPA Andreas
63 JASICZEK Michal
60 NARITA Hideyuki
56 THEOLIER Steven
55 GINNIS AJ
54 HETTEGGER Thomas
51 ANKENY Michael
48 BROWN Phil
47 LIBERATORE Federico
44 SIMONET Sandro
42 RODES Istok
34 KRYZL Krystof
32 GINI Marc
21 AERNI Luca