Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kitzbuehel (AUT)

Men’s Slalom

22 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
Kitzbueheler Ski Club
Hinterstadt 4
6370 Kitzb?hel, Kitzb?hel
AUT
Phone: 43 535 662 30 10
Email: race@hahnenkamm.com
Website: http://www.hahnenkamm.com

Podium

1
1:45.23
2

RYDING Dave

(GBR)

1:45.99
3
1:46.34

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:45.23   100
2 8 RYDING Dave 1:45.99   80
3 4 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:46.34   60
4 34 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:46.38   50
5 14 YULE Daniel 1:46.84   45
6 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:47.11   40
7 33 READ Erik 1:47.15   36
8 12 SCHWARZ Marco 1:47.22   32
9 22 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:47.34   29
10 11 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:47.65   26
11 24 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:47.66   24
12 20 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:47.70   22
12 26 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:47.70   22
14 17 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:47.75   18
15 38 SALA Tommaso 1:47.78   16
16 31 BUFFET Robin 1:47.80   15
17 16 DIGRUBER Marc 1:47.90   14
18 41 LUITZ Stefan 1:47.93   13
19 25 YUASA Naoki 1:47.95   12
20 23 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:47.96   11
21 47 HADALIN Stefan 1:48.23   10
22 42 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:48.30   9
23 32 GINI Marc 1:48.84   8
23 49 BROWN Phil 1:48.84   8
25 15 MATT Michael 1:50.74   6

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
29 STEHLE Dominik

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
30 LAHDENPERAE Anton
35 KRYZL Krystof
36 KELLEY Robby
37 JUNG Dong-hyun
39 PHILP Trevor
40 TONETTI Riccardo
43 ENGEL Mark
44 RODES Istok
45 SIMONET Sandro
48 LIBERATORE Federico
50 KETTERER David
53 ANKENY Michael
54 HOLZMANN Sebastian
66 DEL CAMPO Juan
69 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
71 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
1 GROSS Stefano
13 LIZEROUX Julien
19 CHODOUNSKY David
27 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
28 STRASSER Linus

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
5 MYHRER Andre
7 MOELGG Manfred
9 HARGIN Mattias
10 THALER Patrick
18 FELLER Manuel
21 AERNI Luca
46 ROCHAT Marc
51 SCHMID Philipp
52 RONCI Giordano
55 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
56 RASCHNER Dominik
57 GINNIS AJ
58 THEOLIER Steven
59 LUNDBAECK Gustav
60 BONVIN Anthony
61 MURISIER Justin
62 RUELAND Simon
63 RASANEN Joonas
64 JOHANSSON Emil
65 JASICZEK Michal
67 KRANJEC Zan
68 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
70 NORRIS Kieran
72 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
73 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon