Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER)

Men’s Downhill

28 January 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 12:00
1st Run : 12:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Zingerle Josef
ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race F. BECK GER
Technical data
Start Altitude 1690 m.
Finish Altitude 770 m.
Vertical Drop 920 m.
Course Length 3300 m.
Homologation Number 11473/11/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 12:00
Organisation information
SC Garmisch
OK Weltcup
Fuerstenstrasse 9a
82467 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Oberbayern
GER
Phone: +49 (8821) 727700
Email: info@skiweltcup-garmisch.com
Website: http://www.skiweltcup-garmisch.com/

Podium

1
1:53.83
2

FILL Peter

(ITA)

1:53.99
3

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:54.35

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 REICHELT Hannes 1:53.83   100
2 9 FILL Peter 1:53.99   80
3 13 FEUZ Beat 1:54.35   60
4 5 PARIS Dominik 1:54.59   50
5 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:54.64   45
6 2 KLINE Bostjan 1:54.75   40
7 16 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:54.82   36
8 3 THEAUX Adrien 1:54.87   32
9 31 ROGER Brice 1:55.01   29
10 18 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:55.11   26
10 12 BAUMANN Romed 1:55.11   26
12 11 GANONG Travis 1:55.14   22
13 14 KUENG Patrick 1:55.23   20
14 6 MAYER Matthias 1:55.25   18
15 24 SANDER Andreas 1:55.27   16
16 38 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:55.40   15
16 36 WALDER Christian 1:55.40   15
18 21 MUZATON Maxence 1:55.44   13
18 8 FRANZ Max 1:55.44   13
20 4 KROELL Klaus 1:55.63   11
21 41 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:55.64   10
22 25 BENNETT Bryce 1:55.65   9
23 15 JANKA Carlo 1:55.75   8
24 40 HINTERMANN Niels 1:55.79   7
25 29 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 1:55.83   6
26 49 GOLDBERG Jared 1:55.85   5
27 44 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:55.86   4
28 28 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:55.89   3
28 20 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:55.89   3
30 19 CLAREY Johan 1:55.91   1
31 30 FERSTL Josef 1:55.99  
32 47 DRESSEN Thomas 1:56.22  
33 35 RAFFORT Nicolas 1:56.28  
34 26 CASSE Mattia 1:56.36  
35 32 BUZZI Emanuele 1:56.59  
36 23 THOMSEN Benjamin 1:56.60  
37 33 WEBER Ralph 1:56.76  
38 39 KOSI Klemen 1:56.82  
39 50 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:56.86  
40 48 THOMPSON Broderick 1:57.27  
41 42 PERKO Rok 1:58.16  
42 46 HUDEC Jan 1:59.05  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
52 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
17 GUAY Erik

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
51 SCHIEDER Florian
45 CATER Martin
43 PANGRAZZI Paolo
37 FRISCH Jeffrey
34 BERTHOLD Frederic
27 STRIEDINGER Otmar
22 MANI Nils
10 POISSON David