Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Kranjska Gora (SLO)

Men’s Slalom

5 March 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
ASK Kranjska Gora
OK Pokal Vitranc
Borovska 99a
4280 Kranjska Gora, Kranjska Gora
SLO
Phone: +386 (4) 588 53 05, +386 (4) 588 53 00
Email: info@pokal-vitranc.com
Website: http://www.pokal-vitranc.com

Podium

1

MATT Michael

(AUT)

1:48.26
2
1:48.56
3
1:48.72

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 12 MATT Michael 1:48.26   100
2 2 GROSS Stefano 1:48.56   80
3 5 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:48.72   60
4 1 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:49.06   50
5 15 MYHRER Andre 1:49.50   45
6 21 THALER Patrick 1:49.55   40
7 6 MOELGG Manfred 1:49.75   36
8 10 LIZEROUX Julien 1:49.83   32
9 30 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:49.90   29
10 4 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:49.96   26
11 24 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian 1:50.17   24
12 34 MEILLARD Loic 1:50.19   22
13 14 HARGIN Mattias 1:50.24   20
13 22 AERNI Luca 1:50.24   20
15 36 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:50.32   16
16 27 STRASSER Linus 1:50.33   15
17 31 BUFFET Robin 1:50.35   14
18 25 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon 1:50.37   13
19 23 CHODOUNSKY David 1:50.47   12
20 20 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:50.48   11
21 33 VIDOVIC Matej 1:50.53   10
22 46 HADALIN Stefan 1:50.55   9
23 8 SCHWARZ Marco 1:50.69   8
24 29 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian 1:50.70   7
25 11 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:50.71   6
26 16 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:50.89   5
27 19 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:50.91   4
28 43 ROCHAT Marc 1:51.06   3
29 18 DIGRUBER Marc 1:51.30   2

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
26 RAZZOLI Giuliano
28 READ Erik
35 ENGEL Mark
37 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
38 KRYZL Krystof
39 KELLEY Robby
41 SALA Tommaso
42 PHILP Trevor
44 LUITZ Stefan
45 TONETTI Riccardo
47 DEVILLE Cristian
48 STEHLE Dominik
50 SIMONET Sandro
51 LIBERATORE Federico
54 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
55 GROSELJ Zan
56 POPOV Albert
57 NOEL Clement
58 KOLEGA Elias
60 KRANJEC Zan
61 PFIFFNER Marco
63 SAMSAL Dalibor
64 GINNIS AJ
66 ROBERTS Hig
67 DVORNIK Aljaz
69 LAHDENPERAE Anton
70 FALAT Matej
73 TAYLOR Laurie
74 BERNDT Ondrej
75 WINKELHORST Steffan
76 ESTEVE Axel
77 HROBAT Miha
78 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
17 YUASA Naoki

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
7 RYDING Dave
9 YULE Daniel
13 FELLER Manuel
32 GINI Marc
40 JUNG Dong-hyun
49 HETTEGGER Thomas
52 BROWN Phil
53 ANKENY Michael
59 SALARICH Joaquim
62 RIZZO Maxime
65 NETELAND Bjoernar
68 RASANEN Joonas
71 BARWOOD Adam
72 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
Event’s races to see