Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Downhill

12 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 13:30
1st Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1

FEUZ Beat

(SUI)

1:38.91
2

GUAY Erik

(CAN)

1:39.03
3

FRANZ Max

(AUT)

1:39.28

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 13 FEUZ Beat 1:38.91  
2 17 GUAY Erik 1:39.03  
3 18 FRANZ Max 1:39.28  
4 10 KUENG Patrick 1:39.30  
4 9 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:39.30  
6 20 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:39.40  
7 8 KLINE Bostjan 1:39.43  
8 16 SANDER Andreas 1:39.47  
9 7 FILL Peter 1:39.56  
10 21 ROGER Brice 1:39.73  
11 19 MAYER Matthias 1:39.77  
12 24 DRESSEN Thomas 1:39.79  
13 5 PARIS Dominik 1:39.80  
14 34 HROBAT Miha 1:39.97  
14 4 FAYED Guillermo 1:39.97  
16 38 MONSEN Felix 1:39.98  
17 15 REICHELT Hannes 1:39.99  
18 28 FERSTL Josef 1:40.04  
19 6 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:40.06  
20 25 GOLDBERG Jared 1:40.10  
21 29 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:40.14  
22 26 CASSE Mattia 1:40.21  
23 23 MANI Nils 1:40.26  
24 22 KOSI Klemen 1:40.46  
25 11 GANONG Travis 1:40.50  
26 12 BENNETT Bryce 1:40.53  
27 3 THEAUX Adrien 1:40.63  
28 1 JANKA Carlo 1:40.64  
29 27 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:40.65  
30 43 FAARUP Christoffer 1:40.82  
31 2 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:40.84  
32 39 VON APPEN Henrik 1:41.09  
33 46 VERDU Joan 1:41.54  
34 40 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1:41.79  
35 35 KOELL Alexander 1:41.83  
36 36 OLIVERAS Marc 1:41.87  
37 44 BYDLINSKI Maciej 1:42.03  
38 30 PERKO Rok 1:42.06  
39 32 HUDEC Jan 1:42.09  
40 31 VUKICEVIC Marko 1:42.64  
41 33 BENDIK Martin 1:42.66  
42 47 PFIFFNER Marco 1:42.85  
43 41 BERNDT Ondrej 1:43.09  
44 45 ZABYSTRAN Jan 1:43.27  
45 48 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 1:43.95  
46 56 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 1:44.73  
47 37 FOREJTEK Filip 1:44.97  
48 50 STEVOVIC Marko 1:44.98  
49 51 ZAKURDAEV Igor 1:45.07  
50 49 VON APPEN Sven 1:45.60  
51 55 TAHIRI Albin 1:46.86  
52 53 KEKESI Marton 1:47.76  
53 54 HORWITZ Kai 1:48.29  

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
52 NAGY Bence
42 KLUSAK Michal
14 CLAREY Johan