Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Alpine combined

13 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Galinier Jean-Louis
FRA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race T. STEINER SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2745 m.
Finish Altitude 2040 m.
Vertical Drop 705 m.
Homologation Number 12123/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 38
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter J. ROTEN SUI
Number of Gates 57
Turning Gates 56
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1

AERNI Luca

(SUI)

2:26.33
2
2:26.34
3
2:26.39

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 6 AERNI Luca 2:26.33  
2 11 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:26.34  
3 1 CAVIEZEL Mauro 2:26.39  
4 19 PARIS Dominik 2:26.73  
4 15 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 2:26.73  
6 7 MURISIER Justin 2:26.82  
7 4 JANKA Carlo 2:27.01  
8 14 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 2:27.08  
9 16 THEAUX Adrien 2:27.10  
10 9 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:27.19  
11 2 BENNETT Bryce 2:27.33  
12 3 BAUMANN Romed 2:27.45  
13 20 CATER Martin 2:27.50  
14 21 DRESSEN Thomas 2:27.53  
15 24 RUBIE Brennan 2:27.66  
16 30 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:27.69  
17 8 MAYER Matthias 2:27.92  
18 31 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 2:28.15  
19 22 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:28.60  
20 13 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:28.71  
21 28 GOLDBERG Jared 2:28.83  
22 18 KOSI Klemen 2:29.03  
23 33 SANDER Andreas 2:29.25  
23 29 TONETTI Riccardo 2:29.25  
25 37 FERSTL Josef 2:29.38  
26 44 FAARUP Christoffer 2:29.41  
27 53 VERDU Joan 2:29.72  
28 27 HADALIN Stefan 2:30.18  
29 25 KRYZL Krystof 2:30.21  
30 42 BYDLINSKI Maciej 2:31.08  
31 38 VON APPEN Henrik 2:31.10  
32 32 BERNDT Ondrej 2:31.21  
33 41 KUZNETSOV Ivan 2:31.24  
34 43 PFIFFNER Marco 2:31.44  
35 51 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 2:32.46  
36 35 VUKICEVIC Marko 2:33.14  
37 40 OLIVERAS Marc 2:33.71  
38 47 ZABYSTRAN Jan 2:33.90  
39 45 FOREJTEK Filip 2:34.28  
40 50 ZAMPA Andreas 2:35.59  
41 57 ZAKURDAEV Igor 2:35.79  
42 54 STEVOVIC Marko 2:35.93  
43 56 KEKESI Marton 2:37.29  
44 48 VON APPEN Sven 2:37.91  
45 58 TAHIRI Albin 2:38.50  

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
17 JANSRUD Kjetil
12 ZAMPA Adam

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
59 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
49 KLUSAK Michal
39 KOELL Alexander

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
55 BENDIK Martin
52 HORWITZ Kai
46 MONSEN Felix
36 DEBELAK Tilen
34 SCHWARZ Marco
26 ZUBCIC Filip
23 CASSE Mattia
5 MUZATON Maxence

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
10 FILL Peter