Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

16 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1

WORLEY Tessa

(FRA)

2:05.55
2
2:05.89
3

GOGGIA Sofia

(ITA)

2:06.29

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 1 WORLEY Tessa 2:05.55  
2 4 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:05.89  
3 3 GOGGIA Sofia 2:06.29  
4 6 BRIGNONE Federica 2:06.47  
5 13 BRUNNER Stephanie 2:06.85  
6 10 MOELGG Manuela 2:06.88  
7 7 DREV Ana 2:07.36  
8 16 VLHOVA Petra 2:07.50  
9 19 HECTOR Sara 2:07.51  
10 8 LOESETH Nina 2:07.52  
11 5 BASSINO Marta 2:07.53  
12 9 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:07.59  
13 25 MEILLARD Melanie 2:07.77  
14 15 WILD Simone 2:07.90  
14 20 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline 2:07.90  
16 17 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:08.00  
17 27 SCHILD Bernadette 2:08.26  
18 11 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:08.39  
19 12 WEIRATHER Tina 2:08.45  
20 14 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:08.59  
21 31 MCJAMES Megan 2:08.70  
22 22 VEITH Anna 2:08.71  
23 30 LYSDAHL Kristin 2:09.00  
24 26 KLING Kajsa 2:09.26  
25 23 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:09.29  
26 41 DUERR Lena 2:09.42  
27 47 IGNJATOVIC Nevena 2:09.96  
28 29 RAST Camille 2:10.10  
29 48 PAULATHOVA Katerina 2:10.20  
30 33 TILLEY Alexandra 2:10.58  
31 37 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina 2:10.79  
32 51 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna 2:10.84  
33 40 WIESLER Maren 2:11.21  
34 42 HONKANEN Riikka 2:11.60  
35 32 ANDO Asa 2:12.53  
36 46 JELINKOVA Adriana 2:13.03  
37 59 LEDECKA Ester 2:13.15  
38 68 PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra 2:13.31  
39 53 GASUNA Lelde 2:14.58  
40 55 BANCORA Salome 2:14.74  
41 54 SCHLEPER Sarah 2:15.28  
42 66 STIMAC Ida 2:15.49  
43 64 KMOCHOVA Tereza 2:15.78  
44 67 KOMSIC Andrea 2:16.11  
45 70 ASENOVA Vera 2:16.15  
46 63 KIRKOVA Maria 2:16.26  
47 65 ZBASNIK Lana 2:16.38  
47 74 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla 2:16.38  
49 72 JANCOVA Tereza 2:16.92  
50 73 GRIGG Eliza 2:16.96  
51 62 GASTALDI Nicol 2:17.63  
52 71 TSIKLAURI Nino 1:08.77  
53 77 NOVAKOVIC Zana 1:08.98  
54 69 VANREUSEL Kim 1:09.00  
55 57 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen 1:09.26  
56 52 BROWN Cara 1:09.85  
57 56 BARAHONA Noelle 1:10.07  
58 78 KNYSH Olha 1:10.74  
59 76 ARBEZ Tess 1:10.86  
60 80 SIMADER Sabrina 1:11.15  
61 79 LEMGART Charlotte Techen 1:11.34  
62 82 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva 1:12.68  
63 83 RALLI Sophia 1:12.97  
64 84 KARPOVA Yekaterina 1:13.08  
65 81 NI Yueming 1:14.25  
66 87 PELLEGRIN Elise 1:15.51  
67 85 ELVINGER Catherine 1:15.75  
68 88 OETTL REYES Ornella 1:16.18  
69 86 MEHILLI Suela 1:16.40  
70 90 GRIGOREVA Kseniya 1:17.38  
71 93 EL KHOURY Laetitia 1:18.41  
72 89 MILOSEVIC Nadezda 1:18.93  
73 91 KALHOR Marjan 1:21.36  
74 95 CARVALHO Catarina 1:22.20  
75 94 PALIUTKINA Olga 1:23.48  
76 97 OLIVIER Rachel Elizabeth 1:25.90  
77 96 THAKUR Aanchal 1:26.51  
78 98 MARTI Celine 1:43.38  
79 33 NEMCOVA Klaudia 2:05.48  
80 23 NELLES Mathilde 2:07.43  
81 41 BIRKISDOTTIR Andrea Bjork 2:08.22  
82 45 BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz 2:11.49  
83 40 GRIGOROVA Mariya 2:13.98  
84 56 CARLETTE Kelsie 2:15.79  
85 52 MAROTY Monika 2:16.34  
86 29 KONG Fanying 2:18.03  
87 38 WANG Meixia 2:18.13  
88 64 VAGI Luca 2:19.27  
89 67 EIGLER Patricia 2:22.54  
90 59 ZALI TOROJENI Najmeh 2:25.53  
91 61 TZIOUFA Katerina 2:26.76  
92 62 AHMADI Atefeh 2:29.31  
93 74 KEIROUZ Lea 2:31.46  
94 63 MARMARELLI Fani 2:35.07  
95 66 GEORGE Sonia Marie 2:36.54  
96 69 KEIROUZ Celine 2:38.65  
97 69 DEVI Varsha 2:43.43  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
24 TRUPPE Katharina
92 SIMJANOVSKA Lidija

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
39 GRENIER Valerie

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
18 STUHEC Ilka
28 ROBNIK Tina
35 HILZINGER Jessica
36 TOMMY Mikaela
45 POPOVIC Leona
58 HUDSON Piera
60 BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
61 SHKANOVA Maria

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
2 REBENSBURG Viktoria
21 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
34 STIEGLER Resi
38 CRAWFORD Candace
43 DUBOVSKA Martina
44 SUTER Jasmina
49 KRYUKOVA Kristina
50 LUUKKO Nea
75 ARCHAM Chiara

Disqualified 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
53 SAMARINOU Maria

Did not start 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
26 TAN Claire

Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race

Bib Name
51 BULATOVIC Ivana
60 KALHOR Mitra

Did not finish 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
34 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina
43 LIU Yang
46 TIKUN Tetyana