Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Giant Slalom

17 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1
2:13.31
2
2:13.56
3
2:14.02

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 2:13.31  
2 22 LEITINGER Roland 2:13.56  
3 13 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 2:14.02  
4 4 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 2:14.07  
5 5 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp 2:14.16  
6 8 OLSSON Matts 2:14.24  
7 7 PINTURAULT Alexis 2:14.29  
8 15 MURISIER Justin 2:14.30  
9 3 FAIVRE Mathieu 2:14.36  
10 21 TONETTI Riccardo 2:14.47  
11 30 CHODOUNSKY David 2:14.50  
12 43 STRASSER Linus 2:14.69  
13 1 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 2:14.74  
14 12 LUITZ Stefan 2:14.83  
15 23 CAVIEZEL Gino 2:14.85  
16 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 2:14.93  
17 9 EISATH Florian 2:15.02  
18 19 MISSILLIER Steve 2:15.15  
19 20 ZUBCIC Filip 2:15.29  
20 16 MOELGG Manfred 2:15.37  
21 27 MEILLARD Loic 2:15.42  
22 17 JANKA Carlo 2:15.51  
23 25 READ Erik 2:15.52  
24 35 MAURBERGER Simon 2:15.79  
25 39 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 2:16.11  
26 36 NETELAND Bjoernar 2:16.13  
27 40 ROENNGREN Mattias 2:17.30  
28 45 HADALIN Stefan 2:17.55  
29 44 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer 2:18.08  
30 47 POPOV Albert 2:18.21  
31 48 BARWOOD Adam 2:18.41  
32 28 KRYZL Krystof 2:18.43  
33 33 PIRINEN Eemeli 2:18.94  
34 34 ZAMPA Andreas 2:19.93  
35 54 DEL CAMPO Juan 2:19.96  
36 53 ESTEVE Axel 2:20.36  
37 66 FALAT Matej 2:20.39  
38 61 GASTALDI Sebastiano 2:20.46  
39 56 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier 2:21.49  
40 65 TAYLOR Laurie 2:22.03  
41 59 WINKELHORST Steffan 2:22.51  
42 60 KOYAMA Yohei 2:23.55  
43 93 DRUKAROV Andrej 2:28.06  
44 74 NORRIS Kieran 2:29.17  
45 78 ZAKURDAEV Igor 2:29.90  
46 90 TOLA Erjon 2:31.28  
47 87 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto 1:15.48  
48 91 PROIOS Ioannis 1:15.82  
49 88 BIRAN Itamar 1:15.97  
50 92 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon 1:16.41  
51 96 KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam 1:19.47  
52 100 MARIOTTI Alessandro 1:20.03  
53 72 POETTOZ Michael 1:21.29  
54 102 WILSON Connor 1:21.50  
55 103 FENIANOS Naim 1:21.84  
56 101 KAKKOURAS Giorgos 1:24.02  
57 105 CASTERMANS Max 1:24.91  
58 106 RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy 1:27.96  
59 104 THAKUR Himanshu 1:32.41  
60 21 BRACHNER Patrick 2:05.69  
61 50 EMRIC Eman 2:05.88  
62 59 JAPARIDZE Besarion 2:06.30  
63 64 ANTONIOU Ioannis 2:06.44  
64 38 ZVEJNIEKS Miks 2:07.30  
65 83 COMERFORD Cormac 2:07.73  
66 58 NAGY Bence 2:09.16  
67 82 ZAVECKAS Rokas 2:09.17  
68 78 TZIOVAS Nikolaos 2:09.43  
69 61 CHERTSIN Daniil 2:11.38  
70 86 LYNE Conor 2:11.63  
71 80 BAHA Nima 2:13.46  
72 97 TELYCHUK Vasyl 2:15.48  
73 91 MARIICHYN Andriy 2:15.51  
74 92 ZVERNIK Vlad 2:15.80  
75 84 ALMEIDA Samuel 2:16.18  
76 87 BENYO Marcel 2:17.81  
77 76 XU Mingfu 2:18.83  
78 104 KOUYOUMDJIAN Yiannos 2:21.62  
79 105 STOIDIS Georgios 2:25.85  
80 124 SPEELMAN Sive 2:25.99  
81 111 CHAMOUN Dani 2:30.85  
82 107 LAL Hira 2:35.30  
83 118 VERIGA Vasil 2:42.58  
84 112 BICOKU Marsel 2:45.27  
85 120 BRANCAL Ricardo 2:47.52  
86 119 FARHANG Sayed-Ali-Shah 2:52.67  
87 121 HUSAINI Sajjad 3:09.18  
88 125 ROY Jean-Pierre 3:35.71  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
99 ZHANG Yangming

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
10 MYHRER Andre
14 FELLER Manuel
41 VERDU Joan
58 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
29 TORSTI Samu
37 BROWN Phil
38 ANDRIENKO Aleksander
49 MEINERS Maarten
51 EFIMOV Simon
64 VUKELIC William
67 VON APPEN Sven
81 SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
82 STEVOVIC Marko
85 DANILOCHKIN Yuri

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
11 KRANJEC Zan
18 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
24 FORD Tommy
26 JITLOFF Tim
31 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
32 PHILP Trevor
42 FEASEY Willis
46 HROBAT Miha
50 BERNDT Ondrej
52 CATER Martin
55 FOREJTEK Filip
57 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
62 PAULUS Daniel
63 HORWITZ Kai
68 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
69 FIGUEROA Andres
70 VERBEKE Tom
71 GEDRA Zaks
73 SLJIVIC Marko
75 LUIK Juhan
76 SZOLLOS Benjamin
77 HYSKA Martin
79 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
80 VORRE Marcus
83 BENIAIDZE Alex
84 BOZHINOVSKI Luka
86 BARBU Alexandru
89 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
94 HANSE Arthur
95 TAHIRI Albin
97 DENAT Jeremy
98 KOVBASNYUK Ivan

Disqualified 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
79 WANG Yu
101 PETKOV Viktor
116 KARAPETYAN Ashot
127 ARAKELYAN Vazgen

Did not start 2nd run in qualification race

Bib Name
54 RISTEVSKI Antonio
100 CHERTSIN Uladzislau

Did not start 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
46 HAAS VAN DER Spike
68 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Poya
94 BOCK Christophe

Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race

Bib Name
14 KUZNETSOV Ivan
16 KOLEGA Elias
24 ZLATKOV Kamen
27 LOKMIC Emir
37 JAPHARIDZE Soso
40 ABRAMASHVILI Iason
51 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
55 LAIKERT Igor
56 VALERI David
69 VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
70 FINNSSON Magnus
71 AUDUNSSON Kristinn-Logi
89 ZINA Jeffrey
95 NASHOKU Marjan
98 KOSIC Bojan
106 MICHAEL Andreas
109 TRELEVSKI Dmitry
113 GORDEEV Maksim
114 IZATBEK UULU Urmat
115 OETTL REYES Manfred
117 MIRZAN Othman
122 SKEEN Kasete-Naufahu
123 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
126 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius

Did not finish 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
8 KOLEGA Samuel
45 VUKICEVIC Marko
52 PIMENOV Taras
66 JAFARI Seyed Morteza
73 ZHANG Xiaosong
75 GUDMUNDSSON Jon Gunnar
81 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
88 STAUNSAGER Mark Holme
99 BEHLOK Allen