Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Ladies’ Slalom

18 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Dreschl Edi
AUT
Referee Atle Skaardal FIS
Assistant Referee Markus Mayr FIS
Chief of Race Wim Rossel SUI
Technical data
Start Altitude 2220 m.
Finish Altitude 2030 m.
Vertical Drop 190 m.
Homologation Number 12130/10/16
Run 1
Course Setter
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 00:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 61
Start Time 00:00
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1
1:37.27
2
1:38.91
3
1:39.02

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:37.27  
2 7 HOLDENER Wendy 1:38.91  
3 3 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:39.02  
4 4 VLHOVA Petra 1:39.16  
5 6 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:39.32  
6 10 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:39.49  
7 17 BUCIK Ana 1:39.89  
8 19 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:40.20  
9 27 FEIERABEND Denise 1:40.23  
10 9 SCHILD Bernadette 1:40.24  
11 14 STIEGLER Resi 1:40.41  
12 23 NOENS Nastasia 1:40.53  
13 18 SKJOELD Maren 1:40.59  
14 15 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:40.60  
15 22 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:40.62  
16 32 SWENN-LARSSON Anna 1:40.69  
17 38 WALLNER Marina 1:40.70  
18 16 DUERR Lena 1:40.77  
19 13 TRUPPE Katharina 1:40.90  
20 8 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:41.25  
21 11 GISIN Michelle 1:41.52  
22 40 HILZINGER Jessica 1:41.65  
23 25 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:41.82  
24 31 BRIGNONE Federica 1:42.33  
25 39 TILLEY Alexandra 1:42.72  
26 2 LOESETH Nina 1:42.97  
27 34 NULLMEYER Ali 1:43.16  
28 45 KOMSIC Andrea 1:43.66  
29 35 TKACHENKO Ekaterina 1:43.87  
30 51 JELINKOVA Adriana 1:44.03  
31 53 SHKANOVA Maria 1:44.31  
32 41 DUBOVSKA Martina 1:44.50  
33 49 CAPOVA Gabriela 1:44.77  
34 46 GUTIERREZ Mireia 1:44.86  
35 37 SOPPELA Merle 1:45.04  
36 52 MCJAMES Megan 1:45.80  
37 65 ABOLTINA Agnese 1:46.30  
38 44 KIYOSAWA Emiko 1:46.50  
39 54 BANCORA Salome 1:46.57  
40 62 DECROIX Marjolein 1:47.22  
41 59 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena 1:47.81  
42 57 VANREUSEL Kim 1:48.33  
43 70 JANCOVA Tereza 1:48.79  
44 72 NEMCOVA Klaudia 1:51.04  
45 60 KIRKOVA Maria 1:51.13  
46 69 TSIKLAURI Nino 1:53.63  
47 74 LEMGART Charlotte Techen 1:53.77  
48 77 RALLI Sophia 1:54.66  
49 81 KNYSH Olha 1:54.99  
50 76 SIMADER Sabrina 57.21  
51 79 SAMARINOU Maria 57.58  
52 75 ARBEZ Tess 57.73  
53 85 ELVINGER Catherine 58.49  
54 78 NI Yueming 1:00.11  
55 73 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina 1:00.69  
56 64 NELLES Mathilde 1:02.48  
57 91 AHMADI Atefeh 1:03.21  
58 89 EL KHOURY Laetitia 1:04.35  
59 86 PELLEGRIN Elise 1:04.36  
60 93 CARVALHO Catarina 1:11.94  
61 90 OLIVIER Rachel Elizabeth 1:16.25  
62 94 MARTI Celine 1:27.81  
63 63 KARPOVA Yekaterina 1:50.03  
64 38 KONG Fanying 1:50.79  
65 52 PAPAIOANNOU Natalia 1:52.88  
66 51 MILOSEVIC Nadezda 1:53.13  
67 53 MANTSIOU Anastasia 1:53.35  
68 55 GRIGOROVA Mariya 1:54.54  
69 50 WANG Meixia 1:59.10  
70 62 GEORGE Sonia Marie 2:02.81  
71 59 KEIROUZ Celine 2:04.02  
72 73 BERECZ Reka 2:07.77  
73 43 CARLETTE Kelsie 2:21.20  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
83 MEHILLI Suela
24 MEILLARD Melanie

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
68 ASENOVA Vera
67 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
56 TOMMY Mikaela
55 HONKANEN Riikka
47 GASUNA Lelde
36 ALOPINA Ksenia
33 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
30 GALLHUBER Katharina
29 FERK Marusa
28 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
5 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
92 SIMJANOVSKA Lidija
88 GRIGOREVA Kseniya
87 BULATOVIC Ivana
84 OETTL REYES Ornella
82 ARCHAM Chiara
80 JANUSKEVICIUTE Ieva
71 CIOCANEL Raluca Georgiana
66 HUDSON Piera
63 BONDARE Liene
61 SCHLEPER Sarah
58 EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla
50 POPOVIC Leona
48 PAULATHOVA Katerina
43 MOUGEL Laurie
42 ANDO Asa
26 MOELGG Manuela
21 CURTONI Irene
20 GEIGER Christina
12 COSTAZZA Chiara

Did not start 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
76 COLETTI Alexandra
74 DEVI Varsha
71 THAKUR Aanchal

Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race

Bib Name
67 MAROTY Mariann Mimi
65 ZALI TOROJENI Najmeh
35 TIKUN Tetyana
30 NOVAKOVIC Zana
29 BERTHELSEN Nuunu Chemnitz
18 BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
15 LUUKKO Nea

Did not finish 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
70 PALIUTKINA Olga
68 BABIC Jana
66 KALHOR Marjan
64 KALHOR Mitra
57 KEIROUZ Lea
56 CSIMA Laura
49 LIU Yang
42 KOVACEVIC Milica
32 BIRKISDOTTIR Andrea Bjork
17 GASTALDI Nicol
13 STIMAC Ida