Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

St. Moritz (SUI)

Men’s Slalom

19 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
1st Run : 09:45
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Organisation information
AUDI FIS Alpine World Ski Championships
Via Stredas 4
7500 St. Moritz
SUI
Phone: +41 81 836 20 10
Email: info@stmoritz2017.ch
Website: http://www.stmoritz2017.ch

Podium

1
1:34.75
2
1:35.43
3
1:35.68

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 6 HIRSCHER Marcel 1:34.75  
2 8 FELLER Manuel 1:35.43  
3 2 NEUREUTHER Felix 1:35.68  
4 3 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 1:35.79  
5 7 KHOROSHILOV Alexander 1:35.80  
6 14 MYHRER Andre 1:35.85  
7 10 SCHWARZ Marco 1:35.86  
8 12 MATT Michael 1:35.99  
9 11 GROSS Stefano 1:36.15  
10 40 HADALIN Stefan 1:36.16  
11 5 RYDING Dave 1:36.18  
12 25 CHODOUNSKY David 1:36.24  
13 17 NORDBOTTEN Jonathan 1:36.26  
14 1 MOELGG Manfred 1:36.30  
15 21 HAUGEN Leif Kristian 1:36.35  
16 37 SCHMIDIGER Reto 1:36.38  
17 26 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 1:36.44  
18 29 BUFFET Robin 1:36.75  
19 22 AERNI Luca 1:36.99  
20 27 STRASSER Linus 1:37.21  
21 38 STEHLE Dominik 1:37.22  
22 24 RAZZOLI Giuliano 1:37.26  
23 18 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste 1:37.80  
24 19 THALER Patrick 1:38.49  
25 47 SALARICH Joaquim 1:38.50  
26 49 PFIFFNER Marco 1:38.87  
27 46 POPOV Albert 1:39.08  
28 30 LUITZ Stefan 1:39.15  
29 55 ANDRIENKO Aleksander 1:39.38  
30 39 RODES Istok 1:39.63  
31 53 RASANEN Joonas 1:39.74  
32 45 ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps 1:39.87  
33 69 TAYLOR Laurie 1:39.99  
34 32 ENGEL Mark 1:40.09  
35 31 VIDOVIC Matej 1:40.16  
36 58 ZLATKOV Kamen 1:40.75  
37 52 LUNDBAECK Gustav 1:42.65  
38 54 KOSTELIC Ivica 1:42.70  
39 35 KELLEY Robby 1:43.03  
40 81 ABRAMASHVILI Iason 1:43.50  
41 56 ALAERTS Kai 1:43.51  
42 64 WINKELHORST Steffan 1:43.69  
43 79 STANISIC Strahinja 1:44.67  
44 73 ANGUITA Martin 1:45.13  
45 82 KEKESI Marton 1:45.46  
46 85 DYRBYE NAESTED Casper 1:47.24  
47 95 KOVBASNYUK Ivan 1:48.67  
48 91 ZAVECKAS Rokas 53.20  
49 90 COMERFORD Cormac 54.05  
50 93 TOLA Erjon 54.38  
51 97 TAHIRI Albin 56.65  
52 94 BAHA Nima 57.21  
53 96 POETTOZ Michael 59.49  
54 98 SPEELMAN Sive 1:01.05  
55 99 FENIANOS Naim 1:04.70  
56 49 BENIAIDZE Alex 1:40.92  
57 33 HYSKA Martin 1:41.75  
58 25 KOYAMA Yohei 1:41.89  
59 103 CHERTSIN Daniil 1:45.01  
60 1 KOLEGA Elias 1:46.07  
61 94 TELYCHUK Vasyl 1:48.10  
62 101 CHERTSIN Uladzislau 1:48.13  
63 80 GUDMUNDSSON Jon Gunnar 1:48.88  
64 64 DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto 1:49.02  
65 85 SAVEH SHEMSHAKI Poya 1:49.07  
66 90 TUKHTAEV Kamiljon 1:49.09  
67 100 ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius 1:54.76  
68 102 ZHANG Xiaosong 1:55.40  
69 92 ZHANG Yangming 1:55.69  
70 105 KAKKOURAS Giorgos 1:56.17  
71 86 WILSON Connor 1:56.45  
72 120 TRELEVSKI Dmitry 1:58.06  
73 114 KOSIC Bojan 2:01.25  
74 130 XU Mingfu 2:01.30  
75 111 CHAMOUN Dani 2:02.18  
76 115 BOCK Christophe 2:02.66  
77 119 KARAPETYAN Ashot 2:06.31  
78 124 RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy 2:09.00  
79 125 BRANCAL Ricardo 2:15.43  
80 128 BICOKU Marsel 2:21.49  
81 129 ARAKELYAN Vazgen 2:26.35  
82 132 ROY Jean-Pierre 3:22.82  

Disqualified 2nd run

Bib Name
13 LIZEROUX Julien

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
34 KRYZL Krystof
100 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus

Did not start 2nd run

Bib Name
48 KRANJEC Zan

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
4 YULE Daniel
15 HARGIN Mattias
23 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
33 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
62 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
63 ZAMPA Andreas
68 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
71 BRACHNER Patrick
77 PROIOS Ioannis
83 STEVOVIC Marko
92 DENAT Jeremy

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
9 PINTURAULT Alexis
16 YUASA Naoki
20 FOSS-SOLEVAAG Sebastian
28 READ Erik
36 PHILP Trevor
41 BROWN Phil
42 ANKENY Michael
43 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
44 GROSELJ Zan
50 SPIK Jakob
51 SAMSAL Dalibor
57 JASICZEK Michal
59 GASTALDI Sebastiano
60 DEL CAMPO Juan
61 BARWOOD Adam
65 FEASEY Willis
66 HANDOLIN Juho
67 ESTEVE Axel
70 VERBEKE Tom
72 BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
74 EMRIC Eman
75 ZABYSTRAN Jan
76 SNORRASON Sturla-Snaer
78 RISTEVSKI Antonio
80 BARBU Alexandru
84 DANILOCHKIN Yuri
86 LUIK Juhan
87 BIRAN Itamar
88 HANSE Arthur
89 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon

Disqualified 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
56 LOKMIC Emir

Did not start 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
23 HAAS VAN DER Spike
24 VERDU Joan
77 JAFARI Seyed Morteza
123 LAL Hira
126 THAKUR Himanshu
131 WILLIAMS Michael Elliott

Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race

Bib Name
3 EFIMOV Simon
10 FALAT Matej
17 NUSHEV Georgi
19 BERNDT Ondrej
32 LAIKERT Igor
44 GEDRA Zaks
57 HORWITZ Kai
99 MARIICHYN Andriy
104 ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil
108 MICHAEL Andreas
109 OETTL REYES Manfred
110 STAUNSAGER Mark Holme
112 BEHLOK Allen

Did not finish 1st run in qualification race

Bib Name
4 THEOLIER Steven
29 SLJIVIC Marko
30 VUKICEVIC Marko
34 ZVEJNIEKS Miks
43 PAULUS Daniel
51 ANTONIOU Ioannis
52 NORRIS Kieran
53 ALAERTS Xan
54 FIGUEROA Andres
55 SZEPESI Bertold
60 AUDUNSSON Kristinn-Logi
61 VON APPEN Sven
63 JAPHARIDZE Soso
65 FINNSSON Magnus
67 DRUKAROV Andrej
68 VORRE Marcus
71 DEHARI Dardan
75 KARPUSHYN Mykhailo
79 KIA SHEMSHAKI Behnam
84 BOZHINOVSKI Luka
87 ZINA Jeffrey
88 SHCHERBAKOVSKIY Nikita
89 WANG Yu
91 MANTSIOS Vasileios
93 BLAGOJEVIC Rastko
96 KOUYOUMDJIAN Yiannos
97 LYNE Conor
106 JAPARIDZE Besarion
107 ALMEIDA Samuel
113 ZVERNIK Vlad
116 MARIOTTI Alessandro
117 CASTERMANS Max
118 MAROTY Matyas
121 SINADINOVSKI Voislav
127 VERIGA Vasil
133 BORISOV Ivan
134 KUSLIN Vladimir
135 KUSLIN Andrei