Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Killington (USA)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

26 November 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 15:30
2nd Run : 18:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Killington Resort
4763 Killington Road
05751 Killington, VT
USA
Phone: 1-802-422-6201
Email: teams@killington.com
Website: http://www.killington.com/site/to-do/World-Cup/index.html

Podium

1

WORLEY Tessa

(FRA)

1:59.26
2

LOESETH Nina

(NOR)

2:00.06
3

GOGGIA Sofia

(ITA)

2:00.37

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 8 WORLEY Tessa 1:59.26   100
2 1 LOESETH Nina 2:00.06   80
3 19 GOGGIA Sofia 2:00.37   60
4 5 BASSINO Marta 2:00.39   50
5 10 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:00.50   45
6 6 DREV Ana 2:00.66   40
7 22 MARSAGLIA Francesca 2:01.00   36
8 3 BRIGNONE Federica 2:01.18   32
9 20 CURTONI Irene 2:01.30   29
10 21 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline 2:01.41   26
11 23 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 2:01.58   24
12 7 WEIRATHER Tina 2:01.70   22
13 28 VLHOVA Petra 2:01.75   20
14 11 HANSDOTTER Frida 2:02.06   18
15 26 WILD Simone 2:02.10   16
16 24 CURTONI Elena 2:02.11   15
16 12 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:02.11   15
18 17 HOLDENER Wendy 2:02.13   13
19 2 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:02.41   12
20 15 MOELGG Manuela 2:02.54   11
21 38 TILLEY Alexandra 2:02.83   10
22 29 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 2:03.02   9
23 16 FANCHINI Nadia 2:03.07   8
24 40 GRENIER Valerie 2:03.42   7
25 27 TRUPPE Katharina 2:03.59   6
26 31 HASEGAWA Emi 2:04.56   5
27 37 CRAWFORD Candace 2:06.73   4

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
61 WIKSTROEM Emelie
59 O BRIEN Nina
56 ORTLIEB Nina
55 SKJOELD Maren
54 BUCIK Ana
53 KOPP Rahel
51 DIREZ Clara
50 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
48 JELINKOVA Adriana
47 SCHILD Bernadette
46 MASSIOS Marie
45 DUBOVSKA Martina
43 DUERR Lena
41 PIROVANO Laura
36 TOMMY Mikaela
34 STIEGLER Resi
33 LAVTAR Katarina
32 MCJAMES Megan

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
42 MEILLARD Melanie
18 BRUNNER Stephanie
9 GAGNON Marie-Michele

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
60 POPOVIC Leona
58 MERRYWEATHER Alice
57 MANGAN Patricia
52 WIESLER Maren
49 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
44 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
39 ROMANOVA Anastasia
35 HAASER Ricarda
30 ROBNIK Tina
25 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
14 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
13 BARIOZ Taina
4 GUT Lara
Event’s races to see