Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Downhill

3 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:30
1st Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Brian Lynman
T3A 5J3 Calgary, Calgary
CAN
Phone: 1.403.608.4701
Email: brian.lynam@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.LakeLouiseAlpineSkiWorldCup.com

Podium

1

STUHEC Ilka

(SLO)

1:24.95
2

GUT Lara

(SUI)

1:25.06
3

MIKLOS Edit

(HUN)

1:25.38

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 4 STUHEC Ilka 1:24.95   100
2 9 GUT Lara 1:25.06   80
3 1 MIKLOS Edit 1:25.38   60
4 3 SUTER Corinne 1:25.49   50
5 7 KLING Kajsa 1:25.68   45
6 2 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:25.90   40
7 5 ROSS Laurenne 1:25.97   36
8 13 FANCHINI Nadia 1:26.22   32
9 19 WEIRATHER Tina 1:26.27   29
10 10 SCHNARF Johanna 1:26.30   26
11 12 COOK Stacey 1:26.33   24
12 21 GOGGIA Sofia 1:26.40   22
13 31 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:26.41   20
14 16 FANCHINI Elena 1:26.55   18
15 11 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:26.60   16
16 38 GRENIER Valerie 1:26.63   15
17 29 VENIER Stephanie 1:26.67   14
18 24 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:26.73   13
19 6 STUFFER Verena 1:26.78   12
20 22 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:27.00   11
21 30 JOHNSON Breezy 1:27.02   10
22 42 TVIBERG Maria Therese 1:27.04   9
23 34 SCHEYER Christine 1:27.08   8
24 27 LEDECKA Ester 1:27.11   7
25 37 WENIG Michaela 1:27.20   6
26 28 MCKENNIS Alice 1:27.23   5
27 33 WEIDLE Kira 1:27.28   4
27 36 MIRADOLI Romane 1:27.28   4
29 45 PIOT Jennifer 1:27.39   2
30 25 WILES Jacqueline 1:27.54   1
31 39 DELAGO Nicol 1:27.59  
32 15 HUETTER Cornelia 1:27.61  
33 32 AGER Christina 1:27.68  
34 44 SMITH Leanne 1:27.75  
35 20 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:27.81  
36 18 CURTONI Elena 1:27.93  
37 50 BESSY Anouk 1:27.95  
38 41 MAIER Sabrina 1:28.21  
39 43 GASSLITTER Verena 1:28.26  
40 40 ORTLIEB Nina 1:28.48  
41 48 GAUTHIER Tiffany 1:28.61  
42 14 BAILET Margot 1:28.66  
43 35 PELLISSIER Marion 1:28.84  
44 46 DORSCH Patrizia 1:28.92  
45 52 NUFER Priska 1:29.06  
46 23 FEIERABEND Denise 1:29.24  
47 58 CRAWFORD Candace 1:29.66  
48 55 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie 1:30.95  
49 57 WILLINGER Georgia 1:32.70  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
49 KRIZOVA Klara
56 TOMMY Mikaela

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
8 SIEBENHOFER Ramona
17 SUTER Fabienne
26 MARSAGLIA Francesca
47 COLETTI Alexandra
51 GAUCHE Laura
53 LARROUY Noemie
54 MARNO Anna