Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Ladies’ Super G

4 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:15
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Brian Lynman
T3A 5J3 Calgary, Calgary
CAN
Phone: 1.403.608.4701
Email: brian.lynam@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.LakeLouiseAlpineSkiWorldCup.com

Podium

1

GUT Lara

(SUI)

1:02.68
2
1:02.78
3

GOGGIA Sofia

(ITA)

1:03.27

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 GUT Lara 1:02.68   100
2 5 WEIRATHER Tina 1:02.78   80
3 10 GOGGIA Sofia 1:03.27   60
4 15 KLING Kajsa 1:03.38   50
5 17 STUHEC Ilka 1:03.42   45
6 13 REBENSBURG Viktoria 1:03.44   40
7 12 SUTER Corinne 1:03.52   36
8 6 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 1:03.56   32
9 16 FANCHINI Nadia 1:03.65   29
10 38 WILES Jacqueline 1:03.69   26
11 9 HUETTER Cornelia 1:03.72   24
12 24 PUCHNER Mirjam 1:03.76   22
13 54 MIKLOS Edit 1:03.78   20
14 11 ROSS Laurenne 1:03.79   18
15 48 SCHEYER Christine 1:03.83   16
16 50 JOHNSON Breezy 1:03.89   15
17 49 NUFER Priska 1:04.06   14
17 1 SCHNARF Johanna 1:04.06   14
19 47 LEDECKA Ester 1:04.15   12
20 55 MCKENNIS Alice 1:04.17   11
21 2 MIRADOLI Romane 1:04.19   10
22 4 MARSAGLIA Francesca 1:04.20   9
23 43 TVIBERG Maria Therese 1:04.21   8
24 20 CURTONI Elena 1:04.25   7
25 45 GRENIER Valerie 1:04.28   6
26 14 VENIER Stephanie 1:04.29   5
27 21 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 1:04.34   4
27 3 BRIGNONE Federica 1:04.34   4
29 27 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 1:04.37   2
30 26 FANCHINI Elena 1:04.40   1
31 51 DELAGO Nicol 1:04.43  
32 8 GOERGL Elisabeth 1:04.44  
33 18 WORLEY Tessa 1:04.47  
34 31 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:04.52  
35 25 COOK Stacey 1:04.54  
36 52 WEIDLE Kira 1:04.56  
37 23 ORTLIEB Nina 1:04.59  
37 22 PIOT Jennifer 1:04.59  
39 36 CRAWFORD Candace 1:04.71  
40 46 DORSCH Patrizia 1:04.73  
41 19 SUTER Fabienne 1:04.88  
42 41 KRIZOVA Klara 1:05.22  
43 29 BAILET Margot 1:05.29  
44 39 HOFER Anna 1:05.44  
45 32 AGERER Lisa Magdalena 1:05.54  
46 30 MAIER Sabrina 1:05.58  
47 37 SMITH Leanne 1:05.64  
48 42 GAUTHIER Tiffany 1:05.66  
49 33 MARNO Anna 1:05.75  
50 34 GAUCHE Laura 1:05.78  
51 56 COLETTI Alexandra 1:05.92  
52 28 FEIERABEND Denise 1:06.04  
53 53 FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie 1:06.48  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
44 TOMMY Mikaela

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
40 WENIG Michaela
35 GASSLITTER Verena