Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Sestriere (ITA)

Ladies’ Giant Slalom

10 December 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
1st Run : 10:30
2nd Run : 13:30
More information
Organisation information
SPORTING CLUB SESTRIERES S.S.D. ARL (TO86)
piazza Agnelli, 4
10058 Sestriere, Torino
ITA
Phone: +39 0122 799430
Email: info@worldcupsestriere.it
Website: http://www.vialattea.it/Coppa-del-Mondo-2016

Podium

1

WORLEY Tessa

(FRA)

2:17.37
2

GOGGIA Sofia

(ITA)

2:17.52
3

GUT Lara

(SUI)

2:17.66

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 5 WORLEY Tessa 2:17.37   100
2 12 GOGGIA Sofia 2:17.52   80
3 7 GUT Lara 2:17.66   60
4 3 WEIRATHER Tina 2:18.37   50
5 14 BASSINO Marta 2:18.38   45
6 8 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 2:18.41   40
7 27 WILD Simone 2:18.74   36
8 20 BRUNNER Stephanie 2:18.78   32
9 6 DREV Ana 2:19.03   29
10 40 MEILLARD Melanie 2:19.04   26
11 28 TRUPPE Katharina 2:19.18   24
12 13 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 2:19.22   22
13 29 FRASSE SOMBET Coralie 2:19.32   20
14 11 MOELGG Manuela 2:19.40   18
15 23 MARSAGLIA Francesca 2:19.52   16
16 45 SCHILD Bernadette 2:19.55   15
17 17 FANCHINI Nadia 2:19.58   14
18 9 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 2:19.61   13
19 22 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline 2:19.64   12
20 18 HOLDENER Wendy 2:19.85   11
21 16 GAGNON Marie-Michele 2:19.99   10
22 26 VLHOVA Petra 2:20.07   9
23 1 REBENSBURG Viktoria 2:20.29   8
24 10 BARIOZ Taina 2:20.36   7
25 37 ROBNIK Tina 2:20.55   6
26 21 CURTONI Irene 2:20.57   5
27 25 CURTONI Elena 2:20.63   4
28 34 STIEGLER Resi 2:20.68   3
29 33 LAVTAR Katarina 2:21.37   2
30 19 KLING Kajsa 2:21.68   1

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
62 SIMARI BIRKNER Macarena
61 WIKSTROEM Emelie
60 AGNELLI Nicole
59 SIMARI BIRKNER Maria Belen
58 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
56 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
55 GISIN Michelle
54 ORTLIEB Nina
53 SKJOELD Maren
52 BUCIK Ana
51 KRYUKOVA Kristina
49 WIESLER Maren
48 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
47 DIREZ Clara
46 JELINKOVA Adriana
43 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
41 DUERR Lena
38 ROMANOVA Anastasia
36 TILLEY Alexandra
32 MCJAMES Megan
31 HASEGAWA Emi
30 BARTHET Anne-Sophie
15 HANSDOTTER Frida

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
57 MIELZYNSKI Erin
50 PAULATHOVA Katerina
44 KASPER Vanessa
42 DANIOTH Aline
39 GRENIER Valerie
35 CRAWFORD Candace
24 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
4 BRIGNONE Federica
2 LOESETH Nina
Event’s races to see