Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Squaw Valley (USA)

Ladies’ Slalom

11 March 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 19:00
2nd Run : 22:00
1st Run : 10:00
2nd Run : 13:00
More information
Jury
TD FIS Ferguson Lisa
CAN
Referee A. SKAARDAL FIS
Assistant Referee M. MAYR FIS
Chief of Race P. GILANFARR USA
Technical data
Start Altitude 2106 m.
Finish Altitude 1906 m.
Vertical Drop 200 m.
Homologation Number 9855/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter R. VELEZ FRA
Number of Gates 61
Turning Gates 59
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter R. PLATTNER AUT
Number of Gates 62
Turning Gates 60
Start Time 13:00
Organisation information
United States Ski and Snowboard Association
Kyle Crezee
PO Box 2007
96146 Olympic Valley, CA
USA
Phone: +1 530.452.7256
Email: kcrezee@squaw.com

Podium

1
1:39.48
2
1:40.51
3
1:40.56

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:39.48   100
2 3 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:40.51   80
3 8 SCHILD Bernadette 1:40.56   60
4 10 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:41.99   50
5 18 COSTAZZA Chiara 1:42.17   45
6 21 GEIGER Christina 1:42.41   40
7 39 WALLNER Marina 1:42.55   36
8 13 TRUPPE Katharina 1:42.80   32
9 22 CURTONI Irene 1:42.96   29
10 33 SWENN-LARSSON Anna 1:42.99   26
11 9 GISIN Michelle 1:43.03   24
12 14 SKJOELD Maren 1:43.12   22
13 24 FEIERABEND Denise 1:43.66   20
14 50 KAPPAURER Elisabeth 1:44.12   18
14 30 GRUENWALD Julia 1:44.12   18
16 42 HAASER Ricarda 1:44.53   15
17 48 MOUGEL Laurie 1:44.81   14
17 45 BRUNNER Stephanie 1:44.81   14
19 43 DUBOVSKA Martina 1:44.99   12
20 40 TILLEY Alexandra 1:46.78   11
21 23 MEILLARD Melanie 1:46.87   10
22 44 HECTOR Sara 1:55.89  

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
25 BARTHET Anne-Sophie

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
54 BASSINO Marta
53 LAVTAR Katarina
31 STUHEC Ilka

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
55 CRAWFORD Candace
52 MCJAMES Megan
46 HAUGEN Kristine Gjelsten
37 HASEGAWA Emi
35 TKACHENKO Ekaterina
34 IGNJATOVIC Nevena
28 FERK Marusa
1 HANSDOTTER Frida

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
36 GALLHUBER Katharina
32 BRIGNONE Federica
27 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
26 MOELGG Manuela
16 GAGNON Marie-Michele
12 KIRCHGASSER Michaela
5 VLHOVA Petra
2 HOLDENER Wendy

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
57 GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
56 WILD Simone
51 JELINKOVA Adriana
49 RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina
47 HUBER Katharina
41 LAPANJA Lila
38 ALOPINA Ksenia
29 WIESLER Maren
20 MIELZYNSKI Erin
19 DUERR Lena
17 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
15 BUCIK Ana
11 STIEGLER Resi
6 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika
4 LOESETH Nina
Event’s races to see