Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lake Louise (CAN)

Men’s Super G

26 November 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 20:00
1st Run : 12:00
More information
Organisation information
Winterstart Events Ltd.
Robert Imbrogno
T3A 5J3 Calgary, Calgary
CAN
Phone: +1.403.604.1407
Email: robert.imbrogno@winterstartevents.com
Website: http://www.lakelouiseworldcup.com

Podium

1
1:30.76
2

FRANZ Max

(AUT)

1:31.04
3
1:31.08

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 7 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:30.76   100
2 17 FRANZ Max 1:31.04   80
3 5 REICHELT Hannes 1:31.08   60
4 9 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:31.17   50
5 15 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:31.28   45
6 2 INNERHOFER Christof 1:31.81   40
7 3 PARIS Dominik 1:31.86   36
8 13 FILL Peter 1:31.91   32
9 14 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:31.92   29
10 16 FERSTL Josef 1:31.93   26
11 8 COOK Dustin 1:32.00   24
12 19 FEUZ Beat 1:32.11   22
13 23 TUMLER Thomas 1:32.12   20
14 26 DRESSEN Thomas 1:32.14   18
15 20 THEAUX Adrien 1:32.16   16
16 12 GANONG Travis 1:32.21   15
17 30 WALDER Christian 1:32.26   14
18 43 SAUGESTAD Stian 1:32.28   13
19 6 KLINE Bostjan 1:32.51   12
20 21 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:32.76   11
21 24 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:32.79   10
22 49 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:32.83   9
23 22 CATER Martin 1:32.87   8
24 10 SANDER Andreas 1:32.90   7
25 32 ROULIN Gilles 1:32.91   6
26 28 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:32.93   5
27 35 KRENN Christoph 1:33.01   4
28 4 CAVIEZEL Mauro 1:33.03   3
29 27 BAUMANN Romed 1:33.06   2
30 36 ALLEGRE Nils 1:33.27   1
31 29 MUZATON Maxence 1:33.41  
32 69 CLAREY Johan 1:33.47  
33 31 WEBER Ralph 1:33.48  
34 41 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:33.58  
35 59 ROGER Brice 1:33.60  
35 25 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:33.60  
37 50 BUZZI Emanuele 1:33.66  
38 33 KOSI Klemen 1:33.72  
39 45 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:33.76  
40 38 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:33.79  
41 51 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:33.91  
42 62 CRAWFORD James 1:34.21  
42 53 BAILET Matthieu 1:34.21  
44 47 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:34.26  
45 54 MONSEN Felix 1:34.28  
46 56 DEBELAK Tilen 1:34.31  
46 52 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:34.31  
48 18 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:34.34  
49 67 ROMAR Andreas 1:34.45  
50 42 NEUMAYER Christopher 1:34.66  
51 65 SCHWAIGER Dominik 1:34.85  
52 57 VON APPEN Henrik 1:35.02  
53 44 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:35.03  
54 61 VUKICEVIC Marko 1:35.27  
55 64 SUGAI Ryo 1:35.45  
56 55 SEGER Brodie 1:35.59  
57 68 KUZNETSOV Ivan 1:37.08  
58 77 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 1:38.34  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
48 THOMPSON Broderick
11 GUAY Erik

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
76 FAYED Guillermo
75 MAPLE Wiley
74 HUDEC Jan
73 BENDIK Martin
72 KLUSAK Michal
71 PRAST Alexander
70 BENNETT Bryce
66 RAFFORT Nicolas
63 FAARUP Christoffer
60 MANI Nils
58 KUENG Patrick
46 GISIN Marc
40 GOLDBERG Jared
39 GOWER Jack
37 KOECK Niklas
34 LIGETY Ted
1 MAYER Matthias