Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Killington (USA)

Ladies’ Slalom

27 November 2016
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 15:30
2nd Run : 18:30
1st Run : 09:30
2nd Run : 12:30
More information
Organisation information
Killington Resort
4763 Killington Road
05751 Killington, VT
USA
Phone: 1-802-422-6201
Email: teams@killington.com
Website: http://www.killington.com/site/to-do/World-Cup/index.html

Podium

1
1:27.95
2
1:28.68
3
1:28.81

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 1 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 1:27.95   100
2 7 VELEZ ZUZULOVA Veronika 1:28.68   80
3 3 HOLDENER Wendy 1:28.81   60
4 4 LOESETH Nina 1:29.29   50
5 6 VLHOVA Petra 1:29.30   45
6 18 DUERR Lena 1:29.44   40
7 2 STRACHOVA Sarka 1:29.45   36
8 12 SCHILD Bernadette 1:29.52   32
9 8 KIRCHGASSER Michaela 1:29.88   29
10 5 HANSDOTTER Frida 1:30.07   26
11 15 PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria 1:30.12   24
12 16 CURTONI Irene 1:30.28   22
13 27 BUCIK Ana 1:30.30   20
14 10 GAGNON Marie-Michele 1:30.32   18
15 19 TRUPPE Katharina 1:30.42   16
16 20 WIKSTROEM Emelie 1:30.43   15
17 13 STIEGLER Resi 1:30.49   14
18 40 BAUD MUGNIER Adeline 1:30.63   13
19 11 GISIN Michelle 1:30.70   12
20 28 FERK Marusa 1:30.88   11
21 26 SKJOELD Maren 1:30.92   10
22 14 MIELZYNSKI Erin 1:30.93   9
23 25 FEIERABEND Denise 1:30.98   8
24 31 BRIGNONE Federica 1:31.00   7
25 30 GALLHUBER Katharina 1:31.21   6
26 9 BARTHET Anne-Sophie 1:31.28   5
27 24 GRUENWALD Julia 1:31.56   4
28 46 MOUGEL Laurie 1:32.01   3
29 49 GRENIER Valerie 1:32.26   2

Disqualified 1st run

Bib Name
21 GEIGER Christina

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
42 HAASER Ricarda

Did not qualify for 2nd run

Bib Name
32 WILLIBALD Elisabeth
33 TKACHENKO Ekaterina
34 HASEGAWA Emi
35 ALOPINA Ksenia
37 LAPANJA Lila
38 ST-GERMAIN Laurence
39 SCHMOTZ Marlene
44 WALLNER Marina
45 HUBER Katharina
48 KOPP Rahel
51 POPOVIC Leona
52 MCJAMES Megan
53 JELINKOVA Adriana

Did not finish 2nd run

Bib Name
23 COSTAZZA Chiara
41 MEILLARD Melanie

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
17 SWENN-LARSSON Anna
22 MOELGG Manuela
29 WIESLER Maren
36 TILLEY Alexandra
43 BRUNNER Stephanie
47 DUBOVSKA Martina
50 KAPPAURER Elisabeth
54 O BRIEN Nina
55 SCHNEEBERGER Rosina
56 BASSINO Marta
57 MANGAN Patricia
Event’s races to see