Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Beaver Creek (USA)

Men’s Super G

1 December 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 18:45
1st Run : 10:45
More information
Organisation information
Vail Valley Foundation
Erin Kelly
90 Benchmark Road, Ste 300
81620 Avon, Colorado
USA
Phone: +1 970.777.2015
Email: ekelly@vvf.org

Podium

1
1:09.71
2
1:09.94
3
1:10.04

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time WC Points
1 3 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 1:09.71   100
2 15 JANSRUD Kjetil 1:09.94   80
3 7 REICHELT Hannes 1:10.04   60
4 12 THEAUX Adrien 1:10.15   50
5 14 PINTURAULT Alexis 1:10.24   45
6 1 MAYER Matthias 1:10.31   40
6 13 SVINDAL Aksel Lund 1:10.31   40
8 11 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 1:10.38   32
9 10 SANDER Andreas 1:10.50   29
10 5 PARIS Dominik 1:10.54   26
10 23 DRESSEN Thomas 1:10.54   26
12 30 TUMLER Thomas 1:10.65   22
13 4 INNERHOFER Christof 1:10.70   20
14 8 FERSTL Josef 1:10.88   18
15 22 CATER Martin 1:11.00   16
16 17 FILL Peter 1:11.05   15
17 31 ROULIN Gilles 1:11.10   14
18 27 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 1:11.24   13
19 9 FRANZ Max 1:11.29   12
20 2 COOK Dustin 1:11.30   11
21 26 WEIBRECHT Andrew 1:11.34   10
22 24 WEBER Ralph 1:11.51   9
23 72 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 1:11.54   8
24 25 BIESEMEYER Thomas 1:11.57   7
25 19 FEUZ Beat 1:11.60   6
25 69 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca 1:11.60   6
27 52 BAILET Matthieu 1:11.64   4
27 59 ROGER Brice 1:11.64   4
29 20 KLINE Bostjan 1:11.69   2
30 16 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel 1:11.80   1
31 50 ROGENTIN Stefan 1:11.83  
32 63 CRAWFORD James 1:11.85  
33 18 GANONG Travis 1:11.93  
33 21 KRYENBUEHL Urs 1:11.93  
35 28 BAUMANN Romed 1:11.99  
36 44 MARSAGLIA Matteo 1:12.00  
37 36 NETELAND Bjoernar 1:12.12  
37 47 BOSCA Guglielmo 1:12.12  
39 51 ZRNCIC DIM Natko 1:12.18  
40 41 BARANDUN Gian Luca 1:12.19  
41 35 KOECK Niklas 1:12.20  
42 46 GISIN Marc 1:12.24  
42 55 DEBELAK Tilen 1:12.24  
44 56 MUZATON Maxence 1:12.39  
45 39 SCHWEIGER Patrick 1:12.42  
46 71 BENNETT Bryce 1:12.43  
47 45 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 1:12.44  
48 61 MORSE Sam 1:12.48  
49 70 FAIVRE Mathieu 1:12.52  
50 49 BUZZI Emanuele 1:12.58  
51 54 SEGER Brodie 1:12.63  
52 58 KUENG Patrick 1:12.75  
53 74 ZAMPA Andreas 1:12.78  
54 57 VON APPEN Henrik 1:13.04  
55 53 MONSEN Felix 1:13.56  
56 60 MANI Nils 1:13.58  
57 75 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu 1:16.86  

Did not start 1st run

Bib Name
37 GOWER Jack
67 RAFFORT Nicolas

Did not finish 1st run

Bib Name
6 CAVIEZEL Mauro
29 WALDER Christian
32 KOSI Klemen
33 LIGETY Ted
34 ALLEGRE Nils
38 VERDU Joan
40 GOLDBERG Jared
42 KROELL Johannes
43 SAUGESTAD Stian
48 THOMPSON Broderick
62 DANKLMAIER Daniel
64 FAARUP Christoffer
65 SUGAI Ryo
66 SCHWAIGER Dominik
68 ROMAR Andreas
73 MAPLE Wiley