Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Lillehammer (NOR)

Men’s 58 km C Mst

More information
Organisation information
Birkebeinerrennet
Toe Skraastad
PO Box 177
N-2601 Lillehammer
NOR
Phone: + 47 (61) 27 58 10
Email: birkrenn@birkebeiner.no
Website: www.birkebeiner.no

Podium

1
2:24:08.7
2
2:24:45.1
3

ESTIL Frode

(NOR)

2:24:47.9

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 5 ALSGAARD Thomas 2:24:08.7  
2 2 AUKLAND Anders 2:24:45.1  
3 3 ESTIL Frode 2:24:47.9  
4 12 HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern 2:25:52.8  
5 47 SKORSTAD Haavard 2:25:55.5  
6 24 SCHLUETTER Andreas 2:27:41.3  
7 11 PILLER COTTRER Pietro 2:28:14.5  
8 1 ELOFSSON Per 2:28:17.2  
9 8 JEVNE Erling 2:28:19.2  
10 26 FILBRICH Jens 2:28:26.0  
11 7 BOTVINOV Mikhail 2:28:57.6  
12 49 BJERKELI Haavard 2:29:12.5  
13 4 SKJELDAL Kristen 2:29:43.2  
14 6 MAE Jaak 2:30:34.0  
15 19 DI CENTA Giorgio 2:30:37.0  
16 29 IMAI Hiroyuki 2:30:38.4  
17 10 VEERPALU Andrus 2:30:40.9  
18 32 BJERKE Espen Harald 2:30:46.1  
19 16 SCHWIENBACHER Freddy 2:30:50.7  
20 31 SVARTEDAL Jens Arne 2:31:02.9  
21 53 ANDRESEN Jan Egil 2:31:09.1  
22 42 OLLE Raul 2:31:59.4  
23 56 AUKLAND Joergen 2:32:12.3  
24 20 VITTOZ Vincent 2:32:40.7  
25 15 BAUER Lukas 2:32:56.2  
26 14 MAJ Fabio 2:33:12.0  
27 18 VILISSOV Vladimir 2:33:12.3  
28 17 BJONVIKEN Tore 2:33:50.1  
29 28 KUNZ Stephan 2:34:18.4  
30 38 PERRILLAT Christophe 2:34:18.7  
31 39 ROUSSELET Alexandre 2:34:19.8  
32 41 GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus 2:34:43.6  
33 46 BJERVIG Espen 2:34:50.8  
34 21 SOMMERFELDT Rene 2:35:28.3  
35 48 VERDENIUS Jan Jacob 2:35:52.4  
36 45 KANAMARU Tomio 2:36:16.5  
37 40 DI SANTO Biagio 2:36:29.6  
38 9 IVANOV Mikhail 2:36:33.1  
39 30 ANDERSEN Remi 2:36:45.2  
40 22 PROKOUROROV Alexei 2:36:53.8  
41 51 TRONDSEN Krister 2:36:56.2  
42 60 DJUPVIK Roger Aa 2:36:57.6  
43 27 BOLCHAKOV Nikolai 2:36:58.3  
44 58 HVATTUM Per Morten 2:37:32.6  
45 36 TICHKINE Dmitri 2:37:48.8  
46 59 HALLINGSTAD Anders 2:38:43.5  
47 50 EMANUELSEN Espen 2:39:18.7  
48 37 EBISAWA Katsuhito 2:39:20.3  
49 25 URAIN Gerhard 2:39:23.2  
50 52 OLSEN Tore 2:40:27.2  
51 34 REVIN Victor 2:40:53.1  
52 13 DENISOV Vitaly 2:42:50.9  
53 55 SINNES Svein Tore 2:43:25.4  
54 43 WEAVER Patrick 2:43:28.0  
55 23 KRIANINE Serguei 2:44:14.8  
56 33 HIETAMAEKI Karri 2:45:28.7  
57 44 FREEMAN Justin 2:48:21.8