ITAAsiago (ITA)Team Sprint C - Men - World Cup

22 December 2013
Race codex: 2668

Podium

NOR
NOR
(NOR)
24:47.40
KAZ
KAZ
(KAZ)
24:47.42
NOR
NOR
(NOR)
24:49.59

Results

RankBibFIS CodeNameYearCountryTot. TimeFIS Points
13100069NORWAY I NOR24:47.40
218100074KAZAKHSTAN I KAZ24:47.42
32174612NORWAY II NOR24:49.59
44100071RUSSIA I RUS24:50.03
517100075SWEDEN I SWE25:00.33
61074595JAPAN JPN25:11.15
715185888POLAND I POL25:18.40
85102473CZECH REPUBLIC I CZE25:18.98
97100072FINLAND I FIN25:19.48
1019100070GERMANY I GERSemifinale
11203100322CANADA I CANSemifinale
1222121833UNITED STATES I USASemifinale
132876681ITALY III ITASemifinale
141374730CZECH REPUBLIC II CZESemifinale
152574728ITALY II ITASemifinale
161474618SWITZERLAND II SUISemifinale
172674613FRANCE FRASemifinale
186100073ITALY I ITASemifinale
1929101490ESTONIA I ESTSemifinale
201674594SLOVENIA SLOSemifinale
213191515CHINA CHNSemifinale
2232185887POLAND II POLSemifinale
23274727GERMANY II GERSemifinale
2423102476CANADA II CANSemifinale
2512101491ESTONIA II ESTSemifinale
262776680ITALY IV ITASemifinale
271174591FINLAND II FINSemifinale
288102478UNITED STATES II USASemifinale
293089540KAZAKHSTAN II KAZSemifinale

Disqualified

RankBibFIS CodeNameYearCountryTot. TimeFIS Points
174584RUSSIA II RUS
9101157SWITZERLAND I SUI

NORWAY I

BibName
30ROENNING Eldar
30HATTESTAD Ola Vigen

KAZAKHSTAN I

BibName
180CHEBOTKO Nikolay
180POLTORANIN Alexey

NORWAY II

BibName
210PETTERSEN Oeystein
210BRANDSDAL Eirik

RUSSIA I

BibName
40PANZHINSKIY Alexander
40KRIUKOV Nikita

SWEDEN I

BibName
170PETERSON Teodor
170PERSSON Simon

JAPAN

BibName
100MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
100ONDA Yuichi

POLAND I

BibName
150GAZUREK Sebastian
150STAREGA Maciej

CZECH REPUBLIC I

BibName
50JAKS Martin
50RAZYM Ales

FINLAND I

BibName
70JYLHAE Martti
70JAUHOJAERVI Sami

GERMANY I

BibName
190TEICHMANN Axel
190TSCHARNKE Tim

CANADA I

BibName
200KERSHAW Devon
200HARVEY Alex

UNITED STATES I

BibName
220HAMILTON Simeon
220NEWELL Andrew

ITALY III

BibName
280NIZZI Enrico
280RASTELLI Maicol

CZECH REPUBLIC II

BibName
130HORYNA Ondrej
130KOZISEK Dusan

ITALY II

BibName
250PELLEGRINO Federico
250FRASNELLI Loris

SWITZERLAND II

BibName
140SCHNIDER Ueli
140GRUBER Mauro

FRANCE

BibName
260DARRAGON Roddy
260GROS Baptiste

ITALY I

BibName
60PASINI Fabio
60NOECKLER Dietmar

ESTONIA I

BibName
290RANKEL Raido
290SELLIS Siim

SLOVENIA

BibName
160KLAVZAR Bostjan
160TRSAN Rok

CHINA

BibName
310SUN Qinghai
310XU Wenlong

POLAND II

BibName
320ANTOLEC Jan
320MOTOR Konrad

GERMANY II

BibName
20ANGERER Tobias
20WOLZ Alexander

CANADA II

BibName
230COCKNEY Jesse
230VALJAS Len

ESTONIA II

BibName
120EINASTE Kein
120KUMMEL Peeter

ITALY IV

BibName
270RIGONI Sergio
270BRIGADOI Mauro

FINLAND II

BibName
110LUUSUA Ari
110KETELAE Toni

UNITED STATES II

BibName
80KOOS Torin
80SINNOTT Michael

KAZAKHSTAN II

BibName
300MALYSHEV Alexandr
300RAGOZIN Roman

Race Details

Start Time: 11:30

Organisation Information

  • C.O.L. ASIAGO SKI 2013
  • U.S. Asiago Sci (VI)-G.S. Alpini Asiago (VI02)
  • Piazza G. Carli 56
  • 36012 Asiago VI
  • ITA
  • Phone: 39 (0424) 46 22 21/46 26 61
  • Fax: 39 (0424) 46 24 45
  • Email: info@asiago-ski.com
  • Website: www.asiago-ski.com