Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

WC Finals, Falun (SWE)

Men’s Skiathlon 15/15 km C/F

15 March 2014
No start times information yet
0 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Peets Robert
Prykaeri Jussi
EST
FIN
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
Skid-VM 2015
Box 1250
791 12 Falun
SWE
Phone: 462387465
Email: competition@falun2015.com
Website: www.falun2015.com

Podium

1

HARVEY Alex

(CAN)

1:18:07.6
2
1:18:08.0
3
1:18:13.5

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 5 HARVEY Alex 1:18:07.6  
2 34 SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 1:18:08.0  
3 28 LEGKOV Alexander 1:18:13.5  
4 25 RICHARDSSON Daniel 1:18:32.3  
5 27 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 1:19:01.5  
6 19 ROENNING Eldar 1:19:02.3  
7 41 ROETHE Sjur 1:19:03.6  
8 30 GAILLARD Jean Marc 1:19:07.5  
9 43 HEIKKINEN Matti 1:19:14.9  
10 45 BAUER Lukas 1:19:15.5  
11 26 HELLNER Marcus 1:19:20.6  
12 40 KERSHAW Devon 1:19:21.3  
13 7 GOLBERG Paal 1:20:24.8  
14 4 USTIUGOV Sergey 1:20:30.8  
15 17 VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav 1:20:45.7  
16 21 GLOEERSEN Anders 1:20:54.3  
17 16 JAKS Martin 1:20:55.9  
18 46 HOFFMAN Noah 1:20:56.0  
19 36 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 1:21:01.3  
20 3 HALFVARSSON Calle 1:21:02.4  
21 39 TURYSHEV Sergey 1:21:04.7  
22 20 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 1:21:09.5  
23 47 BABIKOV Ivan 1:21:49.6  
24 29 TOENSETH Didrik 1:21:54.9  
25 33 BELOV Evgeniy 1:22:01.0  
26 42 JAPAROV Dmitriy 1:22:01.1  
27 37 NOUSIAINEN Ville 1:22:44.4  
28 24 MANIFICAT Maurice 1:23:04.0  
29 10 TSCHARNKE Tim 1:23:07.1  
30 6 BRANDSDAL Eirik 1:23:17.9  
31 48 DUVILLARD Robin 1:23:57.9  
32 35 LEHTONEN Lari 1:24:12.9  
33 11 PELLEGRINO Federico 1:24:40.8  
34 38 BESSMERTNYKH Alexander 1:24:42.3  
35 1 PETERSON Teodor 1:24:45.2  
36 15 KROGH Finn Haagen 1:25:27.7  
37 14 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 1:25:37.5  
38 31 HANNEMAN Reese 1:26:40.8  
39 9 NEWELL Andrew 1:27:21.1  
40 22 POLTORANIN Alexey 1:27:58.3  
41 12 JYLHAE Martti 1:28:15.3  

Did not start

Bib Name
18 NELSON Lars
13 PETUKHOV Alexey
8 KRIUKOV Nikita
2 JOENSSON Emil

Did not finish

Bib Name
44 JESPERSEN Chris Andre
32 WENZL Josef
23 NISKANEN Iivo