Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

WC Finals, Falun (SWE)

Ladies’ 10 km F Pursuit

More information
Jury
TD FIS Peets Robert
Prykaeri Jussi
EST
FIN
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
Skid-VM 2015
Box 1250
791 12 Falun
SWE
Phone: 462387465
Email: competition@falun2015.com
Website: www.falun2015.com

Podium

1
24:25.5
2
24:54.7
3

WENG Heidi

(NOR)

26:17.9

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 1 JOHAUG Therese 24:25.5  
2 2 BJOERGEN Marit 24:54.7 +14.2
3 5 WENG Heidi 26:17.9 +14.6
4 3 NISKANEN Kerttu 26:18.4 +35.6
5 4 KALLA Charlotte 26:41.8 +40.9
6 6 OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad 26:48.4 +36.5
7 8 TCHEKALEVA Yulia 26:49.8 +20.0
8 7 WIKEN Emma 26:51.8 +34.2
9 9 STEIRA Kristin Stoermer 26:55.5 +23.6
10 10 VRABCOVA - NYVLTOVA Eva 27:59.1 +1:22.7
11 13 LAHTEENMAKI Krista 28:05.6 +48.4
12 11 ISHIDA Masako 28:06.9 +57.7
13 14 RANDALL Kikkan 28:14.9 +55.8
14 15 HAGEN Martine Ek 28:16.1 +55.1
15 16 LINDBORG Sara 28:17.2 +50.3
16 12 ERIKSON Hanna 28:17.9 +1:00.8
17 18 STEPHEN Elizabeth 28:34.5 +56.2
18 22 FALLA Maiken Caspersen 28:53.5 +1:02.7
19 25 ZELLER Katrin 28:54.0 +59.7
20 23 FAIVRE PICON Anouk 28:54.1 +1:03.2
21 17 BOEHLER Stefanie 28:54.6 +1:25.2
22 19 BJORNSEN Sadie 29:14.3 +1:35.8
23 21 KYLLOENEN Anne 29:16.9 +1:26.7
24 24 SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa 29:19.1 +1:25.0
25 28 IVANOVA Julia 29:24.5 +55.9
26 26 RINGWALD Sandra 29:27.6 +1:13.8
27 31 JASKOWIEC Sylwia 29:31.5 +54.1
28 33 INGEMARSDOTTER Ida 29:44.1 +51.7
29 35 JEAN Aurore 29:47.4 +49.3
30 20 FESSEL Nicole 29:51.8 +2:11.7
31 27 HERRMANN Denise 29:52.9 +1:30.9
32 30 SHEVCHENKO Valentina 30:13.2 +1:36.0
33 34 HARSEM Kathrine Rolsted 30:14.8 +1:19.9
34 32 SCHICHO Elisabeth 30:17.0 +1:39.4
35 36 BRUN-LIE Celine 30:45.3 +1:36.1
36 37 DIGGINS Jessica 30:47.7 +1:33.0
37 41 GREGG Caitlin 31:45.7 +1:17.0
38 38 SARGENT Ida 31:47.6 +2:29.4
39 40 CALDWELL Sophie 31:54.7 +2:04.4
40 42 FABJAN Vesna 33:04.4 +2:18.8
41 43 VISNAR Katja 35:16.2 +2:33.7
42 45 DUPONT Andrea 39:00.3 +4:12.9

Did not start

Bib Name
44 VUERICH Gaia
39 SMUTNA Katerina
29 NILSSON Stina