Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Sochi (RUS)

Men’s 15 km C

14 February 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 14:00
2 files available for download
More information
Jury
TD FIS Mach Petr
Pekk Tiit
CZE
EST
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
OC "Sochi 2014"
RUS
Website: www.sochi2014.com

Podium

1
38:29.7
2

OLSSON Johan

(SWE)

38:58.2
3
39:08.5

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 35 COLOGNA Dario 38:29.7  
2 34 OLSSON Johan 38:58.2  
3 43 RICHARDSSON Daniel 39:08.5  
4 13 NISKANEN Iivo 39:08.7  
5 37 BAUER Lukas 39:28.6  
6 52 JESPERSEN Chris Andre 39:30.6  
7 31 BESSMERTNYKH Alexander 39:37.7  
8 26 TEICHMANN Axel 39:42.4  
9 51 POLTORANIN Alexey 39:43.2  
10 48 HELLNER Marcus 39:46.9  
11 49 DOTZLER Hannes 39:49.9  
12 33 ROENNING Eldar 40:02.8  
13 53 SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 40:07.4  
14 29 FILBRICH Jens 40:08.5  
15 28 NELSON Lars 40:08.8  
16 47 JAPAROV Dmitriy 40:10.7  
17 40 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 40:14.4  
18 45 GOLBERG Paal 40:14.5  
19 42 VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav 40:15.0  
20 41 HEIKKINEN Matti 40:17.8  
21 44 GAILLARD Jean Marc 40:22.8  
22 25 PERL Curdin 40:27.8  
23 10 BAJCICAK Martin 40:28.0  
24 11 BAUMANN Jonas 40:33.2  
25 46 BELOV Evgeniy 40:36.8  
26 36 TSCHARNKE Tim 40:41.3  
27 60 HAELG Philipp 40:41.5  
28 14 NOUSIAINEN Ville 40:52.6  
29 4 KRECZMER Maciej 40:58.7  
30 22 DE FABIANI Francesco 41:00.8  
31 32 HOFFMAN Noah 41:02.7  
32 30 NOECKLER Dietmar 41:11.9  
33 7 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 41:14.1  
34 21 VELICHKO Yevgeniy 41:16.4  
35 38 KERSHAW Devon 41:17.1  
36 27 PELLEGRIN Mattia 41:20.1  
37 70 YOUNG Andrew 41:29.6  
38 12 BJORNSEN Erik 41:44.7  
39 39 BABIKOV Ivan 41:49.2  
40 15 REHEMAA Aivar 41:49.8  
41 20 TSINZOV Veselin 42:06.3  
42 6 KARP Algo 42:16.5  
43 16 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 42:21.7  
44 9 MUSGRAVE Andrew 42:25.7  
45 57 TAMMJARV Karel 42:27.7  
46 1 MIKAYELYAN Sergey 42:39.1  
47 18 GREGG Brian 42:42.0  
48 2 PASINI Fabio 42:42.3  
49 54 LASUTKIN Alexander 42:45.1  
50 55 ROJO Imanol 42:45.4  
51 64 MLYNAR Peter 42:50.3  
52 23 FREEMAN Kris 42:54.8  
53 17 DOLIDOVICH Sergei 42:55.4  
54 58 AKHMADIYEV Yerdos 43:02.2  
55 65 GAZUREK Sebastian 43:06.7  
56 5 MIRANDA Cyril 43:22.5  
57 3 HAUKE Max 43:23.4  
58 68 MOELLER Martin 43:29.7  
59 24 SEMENOV Michail 43:36.0  
60 62 DADIC Edi 43:38.8  
61 59 RANKEL Raido 43:38.9  
62 8 PEPENE Paul Constantin 43:39.4  
63 56 GUTIERREZ Javier 43:43.9  
64 69 KLISZ Pawel 43:51.6  
65 19 KILLICK Graeme 44:04.8  
66 63 STAREGA Maciej 44:07.1  
67 66 SMITH Callum 44:14.7  
68 78 HWANG Jun-ho 44:34.8  
69 71 KRASOVSKYI Oleksii 44:35.4  
70 72 STROLIA Vytautas 45:08.0  
71 73 OGLAGO Sabahattin 45:16.0  
72 81 SUN Qinghai 45:28.2  
73 75 LIEPINS Arvis 45:36.2  
74 85 BIRGISSON Saevar 45:44.2  
75 67 WATSON Callum 45:46.5  
76 74 BELLINGHAM Phillip 46:16.4  
77 61 PETROVIC Milanko 46:42.2  
78 80 SZABO Milan 47:01.3  
79 83 SEYD Seyed Sattar 47:16.1  
80 86 BOLD Byambadorj 48:29.6  
81 79 DAMJANOVSKI Darko 48:34.9  
82 87 ROSSITER Jan 48:44.6  
83 84 CICHERO Federico Pablo 49:11.3  
84 88 MURPHY Tucker 49:19.9  
85 89 IQBAL NADEEM 55:12.5  
86 91 SHERPA Dachhiri 55:39.3  
87 92 CARCELEN Roberto 1:06:28.9  

Did not start

Bib Name
76 YEGHOYAN Artur

Did not finish

Bib Name
90 DI SILVESTRI Gary
82 PAIPALS Janis
77 SMRKOVIC Rejhan
50 HARVEY Alex