Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Sochi (RUS)

Men’s 15 km C

14 February 2014
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 11:00
1st Run : 14:00
1 file available for download
More information
Organisation information
OC "Sochi 2014"
RUS
Website: www.sochi2014.com

Podium

1
38:29.7
2

OLSSON Johan

(SWE)

38:58.2
3
39:08.5

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 COLOGNA Dario 38:29.7  
2 OLSSON Johan 38:58.2  
3 RICKARDSSON Daniel 39:08.5  
4 NISKANEN Iivo 39:08.7  
5 BAUER Lukas 39:28.6  
6 JESPERSEN Chris Andre 39:30.6  
7 BESSMERTNYKH Alexander 39:37.7  
8 TEICHMANN Axel 39:42.4  
9 POLTORANIN Alexey 39:43.2  
10 HELLNER Marcus 39:46.9  
11 DOTZLER Hannes 39:49.9  
12 ROENNING Eldar 40:02.8  
13 SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 40:07.4  
14 FILBRICH Jens 40:08.5  
15 NELSON Lars 40:08.8  
16 JAPAROV Dmitriy 40:10.7  
17 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 40:14.4  
18 GOLBERG Paal 40:14.5  
19 VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav 40:15.0  
20 HEIKKINEN Matti 40:17.8  
21 GAILLARD Jean Marc 40:22.8  
22 PERL Curdin 40:27.8  
23 BAJCICAK Martin 40:28.0  
24 BAUMANN Jonas 40:33.2  
25 TSCHARNKE Tim 40:41.3  
26 HAELG Philipp 40:41.5  
27 NOUSIAINEN Ville 40:52.6  
28 KRECZMER Maciej 40:58.7  
29 DE FABIANI Francesco 41:00.8  
30 HOFFMAN Noah 41:02.7  
31 NOECKLER Dietmar 41:11.9  
32 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 41:14.1  
33 VELICHKO Yevgeniy 41:16.4  
34 KERSHAW Devon 41:17.1  
35 PELLEGRIN Mattia 41:20.1  
36 YOUNG Andrew 41:29.6  
37 BJORNSEN Erik 41:44.7  
38 BABIKOV Ivan 41:49.2  
39 REHEMAA Aivar 41:49.8  
40 TSINZOV Veselin 42:06.3  
41 KARP Algo 42:16.5  
42 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 42:21.7  
43 MUSGRAVE Andrew 42:25.7  
44 TAMMJARV Karel 42:27.7  
45 MIKAYELYAN Sergey 42:39.1  
46 GREGG Brian 42:42.0  
47 PASINI Fabio 42:42.3  
48 LASUTKIN Alexander 42:45.1  
49 ROJO Imanol 42:45.4  
50 MLYNAR Peter 42:50.3  
51 FREEMAN Kris 42:54.8  
52 DOLIDOVICH Sergei 42:55.4  
53 AKHMADIYEV Yerdos 43:02.2  
54 GAZUREK Sebastian 43:06.7  
55 MIRANDA Cyril 43:22.5  
56 HAUKE Max 43:23.4  
57 MOELLER Martin 43:29.7  
58 SEMENOV Michail 43:36.0  
59 DADIC Edi 43:38.8  
60 RANKEL Raido 43:38.9  
61 PEPENE Paul Constantin 43:39.4  
62 GUTIERREZ Javier 43:43.9  
63 KLISZ Pawel 43:51.6  
64 KILLICK Graeme 44:04.8  
65 STAREGA Maciej 44:07.1  
66 SMITH Callum 44:14.7  
67 HWANG Junho 44:34.8  
68 KRASOVSKYI Oleksii 44:35.4  
69 STROLIA Vytautas 45:08.0  
70 OGLAGO Sabahattin 45:16.0  
71 SUN Qinghai 45:28.2  
72 LIEPINS Arvis 45:36.2  
73 BIRGISSON Saevar 45:44.2  
74 WATSON Callum 45:46.5  
75 BELLINGHAM Phillip 46:16.4  
76 PETROVIC Milanko 46:42.2  
77 SZABO Milan Gabor 47:01.3  
78 SEYD Seyed Sattar 47:16.1  
79 BOLD Byambadorj 48:29.6  
80 DAMJANOVSKI Darko 48:34.9  
81 ROSSITER Jan 48:44.6  
82 CICHERO Federico Pablo 49:11.3  
83 MURPHY Tucker 49:19.9  
84 IQBAL NADEEM 55:12.5  
85 SHERPA Dachhiri 55:39.3  
86 CARCELEN Roberto 1:06:28.9  

Disqualified doping offence

Bib Name
0 BELOV Evgeniy

Did not start

Bib Name
0 YEGHOYAN Artur

Did not finish

Bib Name
0 PAIPALS Janis
0 DI SILVESTRI Gary
0 HARVEY Alex
0 SMRKOVIC Rejhan