FIN
Ruka (FIN)
SP C Qual - Men - Qualification

29 November 2014
Race codex: 2339

Podium

(RUS)
2:38.35
(NOR)
2:38.55
(NOR)
2:39.03

Results

RankBibFIS CodeNameYearCountryTot. TimeFIS Points
1293480739
RUS
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989RUS2:38.350.00
2123421698
NOR
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993NOR2:38.551.52
3113420909
NOR
GOLBERG Paal
1990NOR2:39.035.15
4473420573
NOR
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989NOR2:39.448.26
573180114
FIN
STRANDVALL Matias
1985FIN2:39.619.55
643420365
NOR
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986NOR2:39.659.85
7273180250
FIN
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986FIN2:39.7110.31
8373420798
NOR
NORTHUG Tomas
1990NOR2:39.7310.46
9193420961
NOR
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990NOR2:40.8118.64
10313390003
EST
KUMMEL Peeter
1982EST2:41.0220.23
11173481539
RUS
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992RUS2:41.4223.26
1263420077
NOR
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982NOR2:41.7525.77
13483180404
FIN
KETELAE Toni
1988FIN2:41.8826.75
14103420239
NOR
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986NOR2:41.9026.90
15621344711
FIN
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981FIN2:42.2329.40
1613530120
USA
HAMILTON Simeon
1987USA2:42.3730.46
1753100110
CAN
HARVEY Alex
1988CAN2:42.4831.30
18183290326
ITA
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990ITA2:42.5431.75
1923500664
SWE
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989SWE2:42.5932.13
20203480021
RUS
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983RUS2:42.6832.81
21213480280
RUS
MORILOV Nikolay
1986RUS2:42.7633.42
22133180221
FIN
JYLHAE Martti
1987FIN2:42.9534.86
2393480436
RUS
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985RUS2:43.1236.15
24243530005
USA
NEWELL Andrew
1983USA2:43.4338.50
25223500330
SWE
PETERSON Teodor
1988SWE2:43.4338.50
26353421216
NOR
NYENG Emil
1991NOR2:43.6740.32
27503510366
SUI
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990SUI2:43.7140.62
28523180508
FIN
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991FIN2:43.7741.07
29413180436
FIN
MIKKONEN Juho
1990FIN2:43.7941.23
30533150069
CZE
JAKS Martin
1986CZE2:43.8541.68
31693180175
FIN
HAEKAEMIES Antti
1986FIN2:44.1543.95
32233500259
SWE
JOENSSON Emil
1985SWE2:44.2444.64
33283500409
SWE
EDIN Johan
1987SWE2:44.8849.49
34383500983
SWE
QUICKLUND Carl
1992SWE2:45.0951.08
3583510377
SUI
HEDIGER Jovian
1990SUI2:45.1351.38
36393481163
RUS
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991RUS2:45.3753.20
37323510207
SUI
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986SUI2:45.5254.34
38163200210
GER
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990GER2:45.5854.79
39453100097
CAN
VALJAS Len
1988CAN2:45.6054.94
40433300373
JPN
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991JPN2:45.6755.47
41643420199
NOR
OESTENSEN Simen Haakon
1984NOR2:45.8156.53
42513290245
ITA
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988ITA2:46.0558.35
43703180487
FIN
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989FIN2:46.2359.72
44613390169
EST
KILP Marko
1993EST2:46.3660.70
45573510023
SUI
COLOGNA Dario
1986SUI2:46.4461.31
46153670007
KAZ
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987KAZ2:46.4861.61
47333180408
FIN
LUUSUA Ari
1988FIN2:46.5161.84
4833200014
GER
WENZL Josef
1984GER2:46.6262.67
49463390055
EST
SELLIS Siim
1987EST2:46.9765.32
50603480317
RUS
TURYSHEV Sergey
1985RUS2:47.0265.70
51303500651
SWE
PERSSON Simon
1991SWE2:47.0766.08
52583180865
FIN
VUORINEN Lauri
1995FIN2:47.2167.14
53263430103
POL
STAREGA Maciej
1990POL2:47.3167.90
54753660055
BLR
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990BLR2:47.3267.98
55143510348
SUI
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990SUI2:47.4769.11
56493530511
USA
BJORNSEN Erik
1991USA2:47.5469.64
57403100006
CAN
KERSHAW Devon
1982CAN2:47.5769.87
58443290383
ITA
RASTELLI Maicol
1991ITA2:47.6570.48
59253200229
GER
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989GER2:47.8872.22
60863180146
FIN
LASSILA Kalle
1985FIN2:47.9372.60
61713180861
FIN
MAKI Joni
1995FIN2:48.1674.34
62343180054
FIN
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983FIN2:48.1974.57
63363150070
CZE
RAZYM Ales
1986CZE2:48.7879.04
64563510428
SUI
HOESLI Corsin
1992SUI2:48.8479.49
65773300277
JPN
SHIMIZU Kohei
1989JPN2:48.9380.18
66813290379
ITA
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993ITA2:49.3983.66
67543530530
USA
HANNEMAN Reese
1989USA2:49.8086.77
68733300241
JPN
KASHIWABARA Nobuhito
1988JPN2:49.8387.00
68553560062
SLO
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990SLO2:49.8387.00
70763300362
JPN
ISHIKAWA Kentaro
1994JPN2:50.2590.18
71683180420
FIN
SJOLUND Oskar
1990FIN2:51.1096.62
72823180791
FIN
MAKI-HEIKKILA Rikhard
1993FIN2:51.96103.14
73423670049
KAZ
VOLOTKA Denis
1985KAZ2:51.98103.29
74593670025
KAZ
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989KAZ2:52.00103.44
75743670042
KAZ
MALYSHEV Sergey
1994KAZ2:52.12104.35
76633700049
SVK
MLYNAR Peter
1988SVK2:52.35106.09
77673430141
POL
ANTOLEC Jan
1990POL2:53.12111.93
78653430136
POL
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990POL2:54.02118.75
79723690030
UKR
PEREKHODA Ruslan
1987UKR2:54.77124.43
80793690074
UKR
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994UKR2:55.77132.01
81803090121
BUL
GRIDIN Andrey
1988BUL2:57.03141.56
82833740021
ARM
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992ARM2:57.71146.71
83783550066
LAT
LIEPINS Arvis
1990LAT3:02.43182.48
84883090097
BUL
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996BUL3:06.93216.58
85853120087
CHN
XIN Detao
1991CHN3:10.88246.52
86873740039
ARM
YEGHOYAN Artur
1990ARM3:12.96262.28
87843120063
CHN
SHANG Jincai
1993CHN3:16.63290.09

Did not start

RankBibFIS CodeNameYearCountryTot. TimeFIS Points
663660065
BLR
SEMENOV Michail
1986BLR

Race Details

Start Time: 11:15

Organisation Information

  • Ruka Nordic
  • Kuusamon Erä-Veikot
  • Vanttajantie 6 B
  • FI-93600 Kuusamo
  • FIN
  • Phone: +358 8 818 1123, +358 8 818 1122, +358 400 706 433
  • Fax: +358 8 818 1121
  • Email: kev@rukanordic.com
  • Website: www.rukanordic.com