Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Ruka (FIN)

Men’s 15 km C

More information
Jury
TD FIS Peets Robert
Rakic Riikka
EST
SUI
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
Ruka Nordic
Kuusamon Erä-Veikot
Vanttajantie 6 B
FI-93600 Kuusamo
FIN
Phone: +358 8 818 1123, +358 8 818 1122, +358 400 706 433
Email: kev@rukanordic.com
Website: www.rukanordic.com

Podium

1
35:09.4
2
35:19.7
3
35:21.9

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 46 NISKANEN Iivo 35:09.4  
2 96 SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 35:19.7  
3 54 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 35:21.9  
4 30 DYRHAUG Niklas 35:22.0  
5 38 BESSMERTNYKH Alexander 35:29.1  
6 68 HALFVARSSON Calle 35:36.7  
7 88 HARVEY Alex 35:37.2  
8 34 OESTENSEN Simen Haakon 35:37.7  
9 76 GOLBERG Paal 35:40.2  
10 64 HEIKKINEN Matti 35:41.8  
11 82 VYLEGZHANIN Maxim 35:46.9  
11 56 TOENSETH Didrik 35:46.9  
13 29 DE FABIANI Francesco 35:50.5  
14 50 KERSHAW Devon 35:51.5  
15 84 ROETHE Sjur 35:53.1  
16 60 NELSON Lars 35:56.0  
17 86 POLTORANIN Alexey 35:56.2  
18 42 JAKS Martin 35:56.8  
19 58 BELOV Evgeniy 35:59.9  
20 92 RICHARDSSON Daniel 36:03.5  
21 33 NOUSIAINEN Ville 36:06.1  
22 24 NOECKLER Dietmar 36:10.2  
23 80 NORTHUG Petter Jr. 36:12.1  
24 36 COLOGNA Dario 36:14.6  
25 35 TURYSHEV Sergey 36:18.5  
26 28 JOHANSSON Martin 36:19.2  
27 70 HELLNER Marcus 36:19.3  
28 44 TSCHARNKE Tim 36:19.5  
29 74 JAPAROV Dmitriy 36:21.1  
30 94 LEGKOV Alexander 36:21.7  
31 61 MIKKONEN Juho 36:22.7  
32 66 VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav 36:24.5  
33 22 MUSGRAVE Andrew 36:25.9  
34 72 GAILLARD Jean Marc 36:30.4  
35 3 HYVARINEN Perttu 36:35.5  
36 78 BAUER Lukas 36:38.6  
37 15 RAZYM Ales 36:39.5  
38 14 KARP Algo 36:42.6  
39 40 LEHTONEN Lari 36:44.2  
40 32 DI CENTA Giorgio 36:49.6  
41 71 PENTSINEN Anssi 36:53.2  
42 59 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 36:53.6  
43 16 RASTELLI Maicol 36:55.8  
44 18 PERL Curdin 36:56.2  
45 90 JESPERSEN Chris Andre 36:56.6  
46 57 KETELAE Toni 36:57.1  
47 23 SEMENOV Michail 36:57.7  
48 4 HAKOLA Ristomatti 37:01.3  
49 5 MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki 37:09.5  
50 2 SHIMIZU Kohei 37:10.1  
51 62 MANIFICAT Maurice 37:10.5  
52 13 BJORNSEN Erik 37:10.6  
53 25 YOSHIDA Keishin 37:11.6  
54 17 LENTING Akira 37:14.7  
55 85 STRANDVALL Matias 37:15.2  
56 1 LUUSUA Ari 37:16.3  
57 48 BABIKOV Ivan 37:16.6  
58 31 CLARA Roland 37:16.9  
59 6 KRECZMER Maciej 37:21.8  
60 12 VELICHKO Yevgeniy 37:22.9  
60 9 MIKAYELYAN Sergey 37:22.9  
62 11 SCHNIDER Ueli 37:23.9  
63 26 WIBAULT Mathias 37:28.0  
64 10 REHEMAA Aivar 37:45.4  
65 20 BAUMANN Jonas 37:50.4  
66 7 MALYSHEV Sergey 37:51.1  
67 19 TSINZOV Veselin 37:57.5  
68 95 TAMMJARV Karel 37:58.2  
69 53 HAMILTON Simeon 38:02.2  
70 89 MODIN Jesper 38:03.0  
71 21 KILLICK Graeme 38:08.4  
72 47 MLYNAR Peter 38:16.2  
73 27 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 38:16.6  
74 77 ASTAPENKA Yury 38:18.9  
75 51 KRASOVSKYI Oleksii 38:24.9  
76 55 LAMPINEN Antti 38:46.6  
77 81 KOUTANIEMI Mikko 38:50.3  
78 63 ANTOLEC Jan 38:50.9  
79 67 COLOGNA Gianluca 38:51.5  
80 65 KLAVZAR Bostjan 38:55.1  
81 87 RANKEL Raido 38:57.5  
82 8 HANNEMAN Reese 39:05.9  
83 75 NEWELL Andrew 39:08.6  
84 93 GRAEF Jakub 39:12.4  
85 43 WENZL Josef 39:33.1  
86 91 LASUTKIN Alexander 39:37.7  
87 83 GRIDIN Andrey 39:41.3  
88 69 KORDAC Jacob Tony 40:00.9  
89 73 EISENLAUER Sebastian 40:06.0  
90 49 LIEPINS Arvis 40:43.8  
91 39 SHANG Jincai 40:58.8  
92 41 CHUCHUGANOV Yordan 41:12.4  
93 37 XIN Detao 42:34.9  
94 45 YEGHOYAN Artur 43:32.7  

Did not finish

Bib Name
79 STAREGA Maciej
52 HOFFMAN Noah