Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Oestersund (SWE)

Men’s SP C Qual

14 February 2015
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 10:30
1st Run : 10:30
More information
Jury
TD FIS Pekk Tiit
Tejchman Jakub
EST
CZE
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
World Cup Ostersund
C/O Biathlon Events AB
Idrottens Hus Box 384
831 25 Ostersund
SWE
Phone: +46104764241
Email: info@worldcupostersund.se
Website: www.ostersund2015.se

Podium

1
2:28.25
2

KETELAE Toni

(FIN)

2:28.47
3
2:28.48

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 21 BAKKEN Timo Andre 2:28.25  
2 16 KETELAE Toni 2:28.47  
3 6 FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll 2:28.48  
4 11 JOENSSON Emil 2:28.61  
5 26 STRANDVALL Matias 2:28.62  
6 10 GOLBERG Paal 2:28.78  
7 20 NORTHUG Tomas 2:28.99  
8 18 HALFVARSSON Calle 2:29.89  
9 8 BRANDSDAL Eirik 2:29.89  
10 4 PANZHINSKIY Alexander 2:29.97  
11 27 PENTSINEN Anssi 2:30.22  
12 22 HAMILTON Simeon 2:30.25  
13 48 HAKOLA Ristomatti 2:30.28  
14 36 AUNE Paal Troean 2:30.44  
15 3 PELLEGRINO Federico 2:30.45  
16 12 HATTESTAD Ola Vigen 2:30.48  
17 30 NEWELL Andrew 2:30.93  
18 33 VALJAS Len 2:31.02  
19 23 KRIUKOV Nikita 2:31.03  
20 25 EDIN Johan 2:31.22  
21 63 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 2:31.23  
22 41 HEDIGER Jovian 2:31.54  
23 43 NILSEN Vegard Bjerkreim 2:31.91  
24 14 KROGH Finn Haagen 2:32.04  
25 1 JYLHAE Martti 2:32.09  
26 7 HARVEY Alex 2:32.12  
27 58 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 2:32.26  
28 28 GAFAROV Anton 2:32.31  
29 74 JOUVE Richard 2:32.59  
30 52 RASTELLI Maicol 2:32.61  
31 17 PARFENOV Andrey 2:32.77  
32 69 VORANAU Aliaksandr 2:32.80  
33 34 EISENLAUER Sebastian 2:32.95  
34 54 URBANI Simone 2:32.99  
34 2 STAREGA Maciej 2:32.99  
36 67 SILFVER Erik 2:33.07  
37 35 COLOGNA Gianluca 2:33.15  
38 44 SCHNIDER Ueli 2:33.44  
39 32 NYENG Emil 2:33.48  
40 51 POLTORANIN Alexey 2:33.55  
41 38 TSCHARNKE Tim 2:33.61  
42 19 PETUKHOV Alexey 2:33.66  
43 55 MIRANDA Cyril 2:34.16  
44 31 RETIVYKH Gleb 2:34.17  
45 77 VOLOTKA Denis 2:34.20  
46 39 KINDSCHI Joeri 2:34.36  
47 57 SVENSSON Oskar 2:34.39  
48 47 NORDSTROEM Gustav 2:34.48  
49 15 MORILOV Nikolay 2:34.54  
50 40 LINDBLAD Anton 2:34.68  
51 37 WENZL Josef 2:34.69  
52 68 BERGSTROEM Martin 2:34.89  
53 49 MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki 2:34.94  
54 71 MODIN Jesper 2:35.16  
55 9 GROS Baptiste 2:35.28  
56 60 BALDAUF Dominik 2:35.39  
57 50 YOUNG Andrew 2:35.97  
57 45 QUICKLUND Carl 2:35.97  
59 73 BARTON Jan 2:36.18  
60 62 BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota 2:36.39  
61 65 PERSSON Simon 2:36.65  
62 76 GAZUREK Sebastian 2:36.77  
63 72 WEEGER Markus 2:37.13  
64 66 RANKEL Raido 2:37.36  
65 24 PETERSON Teodor 2:37.49  
66 59 KILP Marko 2:37.85  
67 56 BING Thomas 2:38.01  
68 42 KARLSSON Anton 2:38.03  
69 80 SEMENOV Michail 2:38.10  
70 61 ANDERSSON Simon 2:38.31  
71 29 KUMMEL Peeter 2:38.34  
72 13 KOZISEK Dusan 2:38.98  
73 84 CHEREPANOV Sergey 2:39.04  
74 5 TRITSCHER Bernhard 2:39.32  
75 82 MLYNAR Peter 2:40.73  
76 53 COCKNEY Jesse 2:41.59  
77 70 ERIKSSON Jens 2:42.60  
78 79 SUTHER Lars 2:42.79  
79 64 BELLINGHAM Phillip 2:43.50  
80 78 BADER Markus 2:46.57  
81 81 VAICIULIS Modestas 2:49.94  
82 83 PETERS Kari 2:52.03  
83 86 KOVACS Paul 2:55.91  
84 85 BURSILL Jackson 2:59.71  

Did not start

Bib Name
75 SOMPPI Michael
46 COLOGNA Dario