Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s SP C Qual

3 February 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 09:10
1st Run : 17:10
More information
Jury
TD FIS Prykaeri Jussi
Jons Tomas
FIN
SWE
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
The PyeongChang Organizing Committee for the 2018
108-27 Olympic-ro
232-950 Daegwanryeong-myeon, Pyeongchang-gun
KOR
Phone: +82 33 350 3426
Email: crosscountry@pyeongchang2018.com
Website: http://www.hellopyeongchang.com

Podium

1
3:26.78
2

VALJAS Len

(CAN)

3:28.75
3
3:30.35

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 4 PANZHINSKIY Alexander 3:26.78  
2 3 VALJAS Len 3:28.75 +1.97
3 5 CHANAVAT Lucas 3:30.35 +3.57
4 6 FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll 3:30.42 +3.64
5 8 JOUVE Richard 3:31.28 +4.50
6 2 RETIVYKH Gleb 3:31.31 +4.53
7 10 NEWELL Andrew 3:31.96 +5.18
8 1 GROS Baptiste 3:33.18 +6.40
9 13 MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki 3:33.45 +6.67
10 28 PETROV Pavel 3:33.52 +6.74
11 11 NYENGET Martin Loewstroem 3:34.98 +8.20
12 7 HAMILTON Simeon 3:35.04 +8.26
13 26 RUNDGREEN Mathias 3:35.44 +8.66
14 21 STOCK Daniel 3:35.45 +8.67
15 16 PARFENOV Andrey 3:36.52 +9.74
16 19 COCKNEY Jesse 3:37.02 +10.24
17 15 KETELAE Toni 3:37.16 +10.38
18 17 SILFVER Erik 3:37.79 +11.01
19 14 VUORINEN Lauri 3:37.80 +11.02
20 34 NORUM Robin 3:38.04 +11.26
21 25 VOKUEV Ermil 3:38.69 +11.91
22 9 KILP Marko 3:39.26 +12.48
23 33 ERIKSSON Gustav 3:39.99 +13.21
24 48 KUEHNE Andy 3:40.05 +13.27
25 29 LAPOINTE Simon 3:40.93 +14.15
26 12 KRIUKOV Nikita 3:41.27 +14.49
27 31 EINASTE Kein 3:42.61 +15.83
28 38 WICK Thomas 3:42.90 +16.12
29 46 GELSO Matthew Phillip 3:43.44 +16.66
30 18 KAESER Erwan 3:43.72 +16.94
31 30 THOMPSON Bob 3:43.73 +16.95
32 27 COLOGNA Gianluca 3:44.04 +17.26
33 39 KASHIWABARA Nobuhito 3:44.20 +17.42
34 41 CHEBOTKO Nikolay 3:44.64 +17.86
35 20 KUKLIN Mikhail 3:44.67 +17.89
36 32 LOCKE Julien 3:44.68 +17.90
37 36 MAETTIG Valentin 3:45.20 +18.42
38 22 BELLINGHAM Phillip 3:46.00 +19.22
39 47 NARUSE Kaichi 3:46.05 +19.27
40 42 BIELER Livio 3:47.46 +20.68
41 24 VAICIULIS Modestas 3:47.59 +20.81
42 23 LINDBLAD Anton 3:48.78 +22.00
43 49 VELICHKO Yevgeniy 3:49.61 +22.83
44 44 PATTERSON Scott 3:50.99 +24.21
45 51 KOVACS Paul 3:51.31 +24.53
46 40 SEMENOV Michail 3:51.43 +24.65
47 35 VOLOTKA Denis 3:51.52 +24.74
48 43 HOFFMAN Noah 3:52.06 +25.28
49 50 HWANG Jun-ho 3:52.66 +25.88
50 53 KIM Eun-ho 3:54.01 +27.23
51 45 STROLIA Tautvydas 3:59.97 +33.19
52 52 PARK Seong-beom 4:01.82 +35.04
53 56 KIM Min-Woo 4:03.24 +36.46
54 55 KIM Dae-hyun 4:04.54 +37.76
55 54 CHO Yong-jin 4:07.31 +40.53

Did not start

Bib Name
37 KIM Magnus