Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Québec City (CAN)

Men’s SP F Qual

17 March 2017
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 17:25
1st Run : 12:25
More information
Jury
TD FIS Prykaeri Jussi
Lustrek Marko
FIN
SLO
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
Québec Winter Events Corporation
305, boul, Charest Est, 8e étage,
Québec
G1K 3H3 Québec
CAN
Phone: + 1 418 977 1122 poste 6111
Email: jlapierre@gestev.com
Website: http://www.gestev.com/en/sports-events

Podium

1
2:39.44
2
2:42.87
3
2:43.17

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 16 KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot 2:39.44  
2 6 KROGH Finn Haagen 2:42.87  
3 23 CHANAVAT Lucas 2:43.17  
4 17 HARVEY Alex 2:43.58  
5 12 PELLEGRINO Federico 2:43.95  
6 13 IVERSEN Emil 2:45.38  
7 29 GROS Baptiste 2:45.51  
8 2 PETERSON Teodor 2:45.57  
9 26 YOUNG Andrew 2:45.64  
10 28 JOUVE Richard 2:46.05  
11 15 HELLNER Marcus 2:46.14  
12 33 JOENSSON Emil 2:46.26  
13 25 HAKOLA Ristomatti 2:46.30  
14 11 SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad 2:46.89  
15 30 HEDIGER Jovian 2:46.90  
16 24 HAMILTON Simeon 2:46.96  
17 22 COLOGNA Dario 2:47.16  
18 4 LARKOV Andrey 2:47.36  
19 3 GOLBERG Paal 2:47.57  
20 5 DYRHAUG Niklas 2:47.73  
21 19 MUSGRAVE Andrew 2:47.84  
22 18 KRUEGER Simen Hegstad 2:48.49  
23 35 FURGER Roman 2:48.53  
24 27 VALJAS Len 2:48.72  
25 47 LOCKE Julien 2:48.83  
26 32 STAREGA Maciej 2:49.31  
27 20 MANIFICAT Maurice 2:49.32  
28 36 COCKNEY Jesse 2:49.34  
29 38 THORN Viktor 2:49.39  
30 43 THOMPSON Bob 2:49.39  
31 31 NEWELL Andrew 2:49.47  
32 44 JOHANSSON Martin 2:49.87  
33 37 BJORNSEN Erik 2:50.37  
34 45 MORGAN Cole 2:51.33  
35 41 SHIELDS Andy 2:51.45  
36 46 KENNEDY Russell 2:51.57  
37 52 BAUMANN Jonas 2:51.91  
38 40 KERSHAW Devon 2:51.92  
39 1 TOENSETH Didrik 2:51.96  
40 34 MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki 2:51.97  
41 39 JOHNSGAARD Knute 2:52.12  
42 53 KASHIWABARA Nobuhito 2:52.17  
43 71 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 2:52.53  
44 21 GAILLARD Jean Marc 2:52.79  
45 8 NISKANEN Iivo 2:52.90  
46 7 ROETHE Sjur 2:53.06  
47 55 PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan 2:53.23  
48 14 HEIKKINEN Matti 2:53.27  
49 48 JAUHOJAERVI Sami 2:53.38  
50 61 CALDWELL Patrick 2:53.43  
51 9 HOLUND Hans Christer 2:53.45  
52 49 SALVADORI Giandomenico 2:53.77  
53 51 FOSTER Joey 2:53.78  
54 50 DOBLER Jonas 2:53.90  
55 65 YOSHIDA Keishin 2:53.95  
56 62 SMITH Callum 2:54.04  
57 57 GELSO Matthew Phillip 2:54.25  
58 66 PATTERSON Scott 2:54.37  
59 10 BESSMERTNYKH Alexander 2:54.65  
60 42 NOECKLER Dietmar 2:55.23  
61 63 HEGMAN John 2:55.32  
62 67 GREGG Brian 2:55.36  
63 73 LENTING Akira 2:55.49  
64 56 KILLICK Graeme 2:55.83  
65 69 BOEGL Lucas 2:55.85  
66 54 LEHTONEN Lari 2:56.05  
67 59 BING Thomas 2:56.21  
68 75 PARISSE Clement 2:56.97  
69 60 LUSTGARTEN Benjamin 2:57.49  
70 68 NORRIS David 2:58.60  
71 58 IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo 2:59.97  
72 74 MCKEEVER Brian 3:00.51  
73 64 HOFFMAN Noah 3:01.00  
74 70 WILLIAMS Gareth 3:02.13  
75 72 NOTZ Florian 3:05.59  
76 76 RAJACK Mark 3:50.43