Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

PyeongChang (KOR)

Men’s 15 km F

16 February 2018
CET time
Local time
1st Run : 07:00
1st Run : 15:00
2 files available for download
More information
Organisation information
OC "PyeongChang 2018"
KOR
Website: www.pyeongchang2018.com/en

Podium

1
33:43.9
2
34:02.2
3
34:06.9

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Time Diff. Time
1 68 COLOGNA Dario 33:43.9  
2 60 KRUEGER Simen Hegstad 34:02.2  
3 48 SPITSOV Denis 34:06.9  
4 62 SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud 34:08.8  
5 70 MANIFICAT Maurice 34:10.9  
6 64 HOLUND Hans Christer 34:18.4  
7 66 HARVEY Alex 34:19.4  
8 52 HELLNER Marcus 34:22.6  
9 44 HALFVARSSON Calle 34:44.5  
10 42 HEIKKINEN Matti 34:45.4  
11 50 RICKARDSSON Daniel 34:55.1  
12 20 FURGER Roman 34:56.3  
13 38 YOSHIDA Keishin 34:59.1  
14 31 MELNICHENKO Andrey 35:02.1  
15 33 BOEGL Lucas 35:04.7  
16 39 JAKS Martin 35:05.2  
17 29 BACKSCHEIDER Adrien 35:12.0  
18 46 KROGH Finn Haagen 35:14.4  
19 36 BURMAN Jens 35:15.7  
20 54 LARKOV Andrey 35:25.1  
21 27 PATTERSON Scott 35:28.0  
22 25 TAMMJARV Karel 35:29.4  
23 58 GAILLARD Jean Marc 35:35.2  
24 55 KNOP Petr 35:35.5  
25 28 KATZ Andreas 35:38.3  
26 40 PARISSE Clement 35:39.0  
27 22 ESTEVE ALTIMIRAS Irineu 35:40.7  
28 56 MUSGRAVE Andrew 35:51.0  
29 23 HAUKE Max 35:57.5  
30 6 RAZYM Ales 35:59.0  
31 37 LEHTONEN Lari 36:01.8  
32 7 EISENLAUER Sebastian 36:03.8  
33 69 BURY Dominik 36:11.1  
34 34 LIVERS Toni 36:14.5  
35 21 HYVARINEN Perttu 36:17.2  
36 13 TSINZOV Veselin 36:17.3  
37 19 PEPENE Paul Constantin 36:19.1  
38 5 KILLICK Graeme 36:23.3  
39 49 TRITSCHER Bernhard 36:24.7  
40 15 SEMENOV Michail 36:25.8  
41 35 BJORNSEN Erik 36:28.6  
42 9 BALDAUF Dominik 36:31.2  
43 74 CIOANCA Alin Florin 36:31.9  
44 4 BERTOLINA Mirco 36:33.5  
45 71 KIM Magnus 36:39.0  
46 1 NOVAK Michal 36:42.4  
47 89 CRNKOVIC Kresimir 36:44.7  
48 14 HOFFMAN Noah 36:45.2  
49 32 VITSENKO Alexey 36:46.4  
50 26 PRALONG Candide 36:47.7  
51 18 PENTSINEN Anssi 36:54.9  
52 90 VOEGELI Martin 36:57.0  
53 65 DADIC Edi 36:57.2  
54 11 PUKHKALO Vitaliy 36:57.4  
55 16 ASTAPENKA Yury 37:04.0  
56 12 EINARSSON Snorri Eythor 37:05.6  
57 57 YOUNG Andrew 37:13.1  
58 10 VEERPALU Andreas 37:16.2  
59 3 RANKEL Raido 37:21.9  
60 67 ZELGER Stefan 37:27.9  
61 17 VELICHKO Yevgeniy 37:28.6  
62 61 ROJO Imanol 37:35.5  
63 76 MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas 37:36.6  
64 59 VOLOTKA Denis 37:39.8  
65 72 BIKSE Indulis 37:44.7  
66 94 LANGER Thierry 37:45.0  
67 73 MLYNAR Peter 37:46.2  
68 2 RASTIC Damir 37:47.5  
69 80 JOHNSGAARD Knute 37:48.5  
70 83 WATSON Callum 37:53.9  
71 24 KERSHAW Devon 38:01.5  
72 8 RIGONI Sergio 38:03.0  
73 53 VORANAU Aliaksandr 38:05.5  
74 43 KORNFIELD Tyler 38:17.9  
75 87 SMITH Callum 38:20.9  
76 82 PLAKALOVIC Mladen 38:27.7  
77 81 BELLINGHAM Phillip 38:36.2  
78 77 BURY Kamil 38:38.7  
79 98 CHANLOUNG Mark 38:40.8  
80 85 SULEK Miroslav 38:44.0  
81 79 ANGELIS Apostolos 38:56.4  
82 97 STAREGA Maciej 38:58.9  
83 91 MIKAYELYAN Mikayel 39:01.4  
84 47 KRASOVSKYI Oleksii 39:05.3  
85 95 KIM Eunho 39:07.9  
86 45 ORLYK Andrii 39:11.3  
87 84 SEGEC Andrej 39:13.4  
88 86 SIMENC Miha 39:16.9  
89 96 KONYA Adam 39:27.2  
90 99 MOELLER Martin 39:35.4  
91 78 SEYD Seyed Sattar 39:39.1  
92 63 DURSUN Hamza 40:05.3  
93 51 AYCICEK Omer 40:28.7  
94 92 STROLIA Mantas 40:31.4  
95 41 CHUCHUGANOV Yordan 40:39.6  
96 102 VAICIULIS Modestas 40:53.0  
97 100 BATMUNKH Achbadrakh 41:40.4  
98 104 SUN Qinghai 41:55.7  
99 93 JADA Stavre 42:14.2  
100 103 ZULOAGA Matias 42:27.5  
101 117 HAN Chun Gyong 42:29.2  
102 101 FERNANDEZ Yonathan Jesus 42:49.9  
103 116 SINGH Jagdish 43:00.3  
104 106 MURPHY Tucker 43:05.7  
105 111 GRONLUND Timo Juhani 43:18.4  
106 109 GAIDUC Nicolae 43:43.3  
107 118 PAK Il-Chol 43:43.4  
108 119 HUMAN Syed 45:19.1  
109 108 TAWK Samer 47:03.4  
110 105 SANTOS Victor 47:09.9  
111 113 AZZIMANI Samir 47:39.9  
112 107 JUNGBLUTH RODRIGUEZ Klaus 53:30.1  
113 112 LAM Ke Quyen 54:34.1  
114 110 TAUFATOFUA Pita 56:41.1  
115 114 UPRIMNY Sebastian 58:08.1  
116 115 MADRAZO German 59:35.4  

Disqualified

Bib Name
88 WANG Qiang

Did not finish

Bib Name
30 NOECKLER Dietmar
75 VIGO DEL ARCO Marti