Team rosters for Lillehammer World Cup weekend

03 December 2013 15:02
Lillehammer
Lillehammer -
FIS

With no sprints on the schedule for the upcoming FIS World Cup stop in Lillehammer,  several teams will arrive with smaller teams and some new faces.  Check out who will be there for Norway, Sweden, France, Canada, Italy and Finland.

Team Norway

Ladies
Marit Bjørgen, Rognes
Therese Johaug, Nansen
Astrid Jacobsen, Heming
Heidi Weng, BUL
Vibeke Skofterud, Slitu
Kristin Størmer Steira, IL Forsøk
Kari Vikhagen Gjeitnes (COC winner)

National Group - Ladies
Celine Brun-Lie, Njård
Ingvild Flugstad Østberg, Gjøvik Skiklubb
Marthe Kristoffersen, IL Varden
Maiken Caspersen Falla, Gjerdum
Martine EK Hagen, BUL IL
Barbro Kvåle, Lillehammer Skiklubb
Kathrine Harsem, IL Varden
Tuva Toftdal Staver, Heming
Emilie Kristoffersen, Lillehammer Skiklubb
Britt Ingunn Nydal, IL Heming

Reserves
Astrid Øyre Slind, Oppdal IL
Karianne Jevne, IL Heming
Maria Strøm Nakstad, Byaasen Skiklubb
Mari Eide, Øystre Slidre

Men
Eldar Rønning, Skogn IL
Martin Johnsrud Sundby, Røa IL
Pål Golberg, Gol IL
Petter Eliassen, Byåsen IL
Sjur Røthe, Voss IL
Chris Jespersen, IL Korlevoll-Odda
Tomas Northug (COC winner)
Petter Northug (World Cup winner)

National Group - Men
Tord Asle Gjerdalen, Fossum IF
Niklas Dyrhaug, Tydal
John Kristian Dahl, Strindheim IL
Didrik Tønseth, Byåsen IL
Emil Iversen, IL Varden
Torgeir Skare Thygesen, IL Korlevoll
Simen Håkon Østensen, Fossum
Hans Christer Holund, Lyn Ski
Finn Hågen Krogh, Tverrelvdal
Sindre Bjørnstad Skar, Bærum Verk IF 

Reserves
Roger Aa Djupvik, Lillehammer Skiklub
Martin Løwstrøm Nyenget, Lillehammer Skiklub
Mathias Rundgreen, Byaasen Skiklub
Daniel Myrmæl Helgestad, Byåsen IL
Ronny Fredrik Ansnes, Byåsen IL
Morten Harjo Pettersen, Vadsø Skiklubb

____________________________________________

Team Sweden

Ladies
Anna Haag, IFK Mora SK,
Britta Johansson-Norgren, Sollefteå Skidor IF
Charlotte Kalla, Piteå Elit
Emma Wikén, Åsarna IK
Ida Ingemarsdotter, Åsarna IK
Sofia Bleckur IFK Mora SK
Reserve: Hanna Erikson, Åsarna IK

Men
Calle Halfvarson, Falun-Borlänge SK
Daniel Richardsson, Hudiksvalls IF
Johan Olsson, Åsarna IK
Lars Nelson, Åsarna IK
Marcus Hellner, Gellivare Skidallians
Tiio Söderhielm, Åsarna IK
Reserve: Anders Södergren, Hudiksvalls IF

____________________________________________

Team Finland

Ladies
Laura Mononen
Krista Lähteenmäki
Kerttu Niskanen
Anne Kyllönen
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen.

Men
Sami Jauhojärvi
Ville Nousiainen
Lari Lehtonen
Matti Heikkinen
Tero Similä.

____________________________________________

Team France

Ladies
Aurore JEAN
Célia AYMONIER
Coraline HUGUE
Aurélie DABUDYK
Anouk Faivre Picon (Relay)

Men
Maurice Manificat 
Jean Marc Gaillard
Mathias Wibault 
Adrien Poirrier 
Ivan Perrillat
Robin Duvillards (Relay)

_____________________________________________

Team Italy

Ladies
Virginia De Martin Topranin
Lucia Scardoni
Ilaria Debertolis
Francesca Baudin.

Men
Matt Pellegrin
Roland Clara
Dietmar Noeckler
Giorgio Di Centa
Fabio Pasini

____________________________________________

Team Canada

Men
Devon Kershaw
Lenny Valjas
Alex Harvey
Ivan Babikov
Jess Cockney (COC winner)

________________________________________

Team USA

Ladies
Kikkan Randall
Liz Stephen
Ida Sargeant
Holly Brooks
Sophie Caldwell
Sadie Bjornsen
Rosie Brennan (COC winner)

Men
Noah Hoffman
Andy Newell
Simi Hamilton
Michael Sinnott (COC winner)