FIS Staff

GENERAL SECRETARIAT / ADMINISTRATION 

Name Responsibility
Sarah Lewis Secretary General
Jolanda Bruelisauer Assistant to President
Sarah Fussek Assistant to Secretary General, Coordinator FIS, Anti-Doping
Sibylle Gafner Finance & HR Manager
Nadia Wicker Assistant Finances
Christoph Stulz Office Services
Josef Zenhäusern FIS Development Program Consultant
Julia Raths Projects Assistant

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Name Responsibility
Marcel Looze Marketing Manager
Jenny Wiedeke
Communications Manager
Richard Bunn TV Consultant
Andrew Cholinski Coordinator Bring Children to the Snow
Melanie Strauch Communications Assistant
Lloyd Garden Communications Projects Assistant
Kathrin Lüssi Marketing Services Assistant
Julienne Racherbäumer Marketing Projects Assistant
Clara Kim Marketing Projects Assistant (intern)
Ana Jelusic Media Coordinator Alpine - Men
Jerome Krieg Media Coordinator Alpine - Ladies
Michal Lamplot Media & Project Coordinator Cross-Country
Jeff Ellis Media Coordinator Cross-Country
Chad Buchholz Media Coordinator Freestyle
Silke Tegethof Media Coordinator Nordic Combined
Horst Nilgen
Media Coordinator Ski Jumping - Men
Tami Kiuru
Media Coordinator Ski Jumping - Ladies
Tadeusz Mieczynski
Media Coordinator Ski Jumping - Ladies
Oliver Kraus
Media Coordinator Snowboard

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Name Responsibility
Francesco Cattaneo IT Manager
Daniel Défago IT Manager Assistant
Ulf Seehase IT Technical Expert

NORDIC AND OTHER DISCIPLINES

Name Responsibility
Pierre Mignerey Race Director Cross-Country
Sandra Spitz Cross-Country Event Coordinator
Walter Hofer Race Director Ski Jumping
Sepp Gratzer Coordinator Ski Jumping
Miran Tepes Assistant Race Director Ski Jumping
Chika Yoshida Race Director Ladies Ski Jumping
Aga Baczkowska Assistant Race Director Ladies Ski Jumping
Horst Tielmann Continental Cup Coordinator/Equipment Control, Men's Ski Jumping
Lasse Ottesen Race Director Nordic Combined
Jan Rune Grave Assistant Race Director Nordic Combined
Guntram Kraus Equipment Control, Nordic Combined
Toni Guggemoos Continental Cup Coordinator, Nordic Combined
Annemarie Friedrich Nordic Assistant
Judith Lessing Nordic Calendar, Cross-Country FIS Points, TD's & Homologations, Grass Skiing, Speed Skiing, Telemark, Roller Skiing

ALPINE SKIING

Name Responsibility
Günter Hujara Chief Race Director World Cup Men
Atle Skaardal Chief Race Director World Cup Ladies
Helmuth Schmalzl Race Director World Cup Men Speed Events
Jan Tischhauser Race Director World Cup Ladies Speed Events
Hans Pieren Race Director World Cup Men Technical Events
Markus Mayr Race Director World Cup Ladies Technical Events
Janez Fleré Alpine Technical and Administrative Coordinator
Markus Waldner Continental Cup Coordinator
Tatjana Lüssy Alpine FIS Points, Calendar, Homologations
Anja Jörg World and Continental Cup Assistant, Alpine Rules, Equipment Rules
Andreas Krönner Technical Operations Manager, Alpine Ladies
Mike Kertesz Technical Operations Manager, Alpine Men

FREESTYLE SKIING & SNOWBOARDING

Name Responsibility
Joe Fitzgerald Freestyle Skiing Coordinator
Martin Fiala Freestyle Skiing Assistant Race Director
Uwe Beier Snowboard Race Director
Roberto Moresi Snowboard Assistant Race Director
Kathrin Hostettler Freestyle Skiing & Snowboard Assistant

FIS MARKETING AG

Name Responsibility
Christian Pirzer CEO
Jürg Capol Director Nordic
Daniel Kuss Project Manager Cross-Country
Lena Dangelmaier Project Manager Ski Jumping & Nordic Combined
Lars Broennimann Implementation Manager Cross-Country
Christoph Frei Implementation Manager Ski Jumping
Andreas Marugg Project Manager Alpine

FIS TRAVEL SERVICE

Name Responsibility
Heinz Gurtner Manager FIS Travel Service
Caroline Ris Assistant FIS Travel Service
Martin Schwarz Assistant FIS Travel Service
Margrit Bernhard Assistant FIS Travel Service
Irene Bohren-Stähli Assistant FIS Travel Service

All FIS staff email addresses follow the formula: last name@fisski.com