FIN
Ruka (FIN)
Team Sprint HS142/2x7.5 K - Men - World Cup

30 November 2014 (Replaces: Gundersen )
Race codex: 4137

Podium

NOR
NOR
(NOR)
29:42.7
GER
GER
(GER)
+30:07.6
FRA
FRA
(FRA)
+30:13.9

Results

RankBibNameYearResult
1
NOR
Norway I
29:42.7
2
GER
Germany II
+30:07.6
3
FRA
France I
+30:13.9
4
GER
Germany I
+30:17.7
5
AUT
Austria II
+30:24.3
6
AUT
Austria I
+30:27.2
7
NOR
Norway II
+30:35.3
8
CZE
Czech Republic I
+30:55.1
9
JPN
Japan I
+31:34.2
10
FRA
France II
+31:39.4
11
FIN
Finland I
+31:54.0
12
JPN
Japan II
+31:55.0
13
USA
United States I
+32:17.4
14
SLO
Slovenia
+32:17.7
15
EST
Estonia
+32:26.3
16
ITA
Italy I
+33:02.2
17
FIN
Finland II
+33:39.7
18
ITA
Italy II
+34:33.1
19
USA
United States II
+34:54.7
20
CZE
Czech Republic II
+35:11.0
21
POL
Poland I
+
22
RUS
Russian Federation
+
23
POL
Poland II
+

Norway I

BibNameJump 1
1KLEMETSEN Haavard
2GRAABAK Joergen

Germany II

BibNameJump 1
1KIRCHEISEN Bjoern
2FRENZEL Eric

France I

BibNameJump 1
1LAMY CHAPPUIS Jason
2BRAUD Francois

Germany I

BibNameJump 1
1RIESSLE Fabian
2RYDZEK Johannes

Austria II

BibNameJump 1
1BIELER Christoph
2FLASCHBERGER Bernhard

Austria I

BibNameJump 1
1GRUBER Bernhard
2ORTER Philipp

Norway II

BibNameJump 1
1SCHMID Jan
2KOKSLIEN Mikko

Czech Republic I

BibNameJump 1
1PORTYK Tomas
2DVORAK Miroslav

Japan I

BibNameJump 1
1NAGAI Hideaki
2WATABE Akito

France II

BibNameJump 1
1LACROIX Sebastien
2LAHEURTE Maxime

Finland I

BibNameJump 1
1RYYNAENEN Janne
2HEROLA Ilkka

Japan II

BibNameJump 1
1WATABE Yoshito
2KATO Taihei

United States I

BibNameJump 1
1FLETCHER Taylor
2FLETCHER Bryan

Slovenia

BibNameJump 1
1BERLOT Gasper
2JELENKO Marjan

Estonia

BibNameJump 1
1ILVES Kristjan
2TIIRMAA Karl-August

Italy I

BibNameJump 1
1BAUER Armin
2COSTA Samuel

Finland II

BibNameJump 1
1MUTRU Leevi
2HEROLA Matti

Italy II

BibNameJump 1
1PITTIN Alessandro
2MAIERHOFER Manuel

United States II

BibNameJump 1
1DENNEY Brett
2LOOMIS Adam

Czech Republic II

BibNameJump 1
1KUTAL Petr
2SLAVIK Tomas

Poland I

BibNameJump 1
1CIESLAR Adam
2SLOWIOK Pawel

Russian Federation

BibNameJump 1
1KLIMOV Evgeniy
2PANIN Ivan

Poland II

BibNameJump 1
1WANTULOK Mateusz
2KUPCZAK Szczepan

Race Details

Start Time: 10:00

Jury Details

TD FIS: Simic Branko (SLO)

Organisation Information