Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Veysonnaz (SUI)

Men’s Snowboardcross

More information
Jury
TD FIS Langelier Dominique
CAN
Referee
Assistant Referee
Chief of Race
Organisation information
Coupe Du Monde De Snowboard
Didier Bonvin
1993 Veysonnaz, District de Sion
SUI
Phone: +41 79 374 69 72
Email: d-bonvin@bluewin.ch

Podium

1
2

DEIBOLD Alex

(USA)

3

PULLIN Alex

(AUS)

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Points WC Points
1 5 VAULTIER Pierre 1000
2 7 DEIBOLD Alex 800
3 2 PULLIN Alex 600
4 8 HILL Kevin 500
5 15 VISINTIN Omar 450
6 1 EGUIBAR Lucas DNF 400
7 3 BAUMGARTNER Nick 360
8 19 CHEEVER Jonathan 320
9 9 HAEMMERLE Alessandro 290
10 4 SCHAIRER Markus 260
11 11 PERATHONER Emanuel 240
12 13 HERNANDEZ Regino DNF 220
13 10 OLYUNIN Nikolay 200
14 16 LUEFTNER Julian 180
15 22 WATTER Tim 160
16 37 WILLIAMS Steven 150
17 6 PACHNER Lukas 140
18 17 SOMMARIVA Lorenzo 130
19 21 BERG Paul 120
20 39 KUBICIK Jan 110
21 18 LEONI Tommaso 100
22 29 MOMONO Shinya 90
23 30 PICKL David 80
24 41 GODINO Michele DNF 70
25 12 DOUSCHAN Hanno 60
26 23 BOZZOLO Loan 50
27 25 LAMBERT Adam 45
28 31 ROBANSKE Christopher 40
29 33 MARIN TARROCH Lluis 36
30 36 ANISIMOV Andrey 32
31 38 MAHLER Nathanael 28
32 46 MENCONI Matteo 26
33 24 MYHRE Christian Ruud 24
34 26 BOLTON Cameron 22
35 27 HAEMMERLE Luca 20
36 28 LEITH Senna 19
37 34 KOBLET Kalle 19
38 35 DICKSON Adam 19
39 45 BOURGEOIS Danny 18
40 48 LIGOCKI Mateusz 18
41 14 THOMAS Matthew 18
42 20 DIERDORFF Mick DNF 17
43 32 LINDFORS Anton DNF 17
44 40 MILLER Josh 17
45 42 CAMPBELL Duncan 17
46 43 BECKHAUS Leon 16
47 44 BLOIS DE Glenn 16
48 47 GUZACHEV Aleksandr 16
49 60 HERRERO Laro 59.01 15
50 70 RUDI Ola 59.16 15
51 49 VON GRAFFENRIED Gian 59.19 15
52 52 JUD Sebastian 59.24 14
53 58 KAMISKY Paul 59.33 14
54 54 VAN GOOR Karel 59.35 14
55 66 TANDLER Philipp 59.39 14
56 64 KROH Andreas 59.48 13
57 57 BICHON Evan 59.75 13
58 53 DREME Vincent 59.81 13
59 56 WHITE Simon 59.90 12
60 61 GREGOR Florian 1:00.35 12
61 59 APILLI Guilhem 1:00.47
62 63 RATHGEB Maximilian 1:00.53
63 69 BITSCHNAU Pascal 1:01.18
64 68 PERNICKA Marek 1:01.30
65 62 YILMAZ Muhammed Ikbal 1:03.08
66 67 BOYDAK Muhammed Cem 1:04.10

Did not start

Bib Name
65 GRONDIN Eliot
43 PERLE Michael
28 NOERL Martin
23 VUAGNOUX Ken