Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

Results

Filter by season

Filter by Gender:

Val Thorens (FRA)

Men’s Snowboard Cross Qualification

12 December 2017
CET time
1st Run : 12:15
More information
Organisation information
Club des Sports de Val Thorens
Bernard GROS
Maison de Val Thorens
73440 Val Thorens, Savoie
FRA
Phone: 33(479) 00 01 08
Email: cdsports@valthorens.com

Podium

1

LAMBERT Adam

(AUS)

1:22.28
2
1:23.17
3
1:23.45

OFFICIAL RESULTS (More details here »)

Rank Bib Name Tot. Points
1 4 LAMBERT Adam 1:22.28
2 3 HUGHES Jarryd 1:23.17
3 6 PERATHONER Emanuel 1:23.45
4 2 HAEMMERLE Alessandro 1:23.77
5 5 PULLIN Alex 1:24.13
6 42 NOERL Martin 1:24.21
7 27 SCHAD Konstantin 1:24.50
8 23 BOLTON Cameron 1:24.62
9 16 DIERDORFF Mick 1:24.99
10 13 VISINTIN Omar 1:25.01
11 8 PACHNER Lukas 1:25.17
12 21 HOLLAND Nate 1:25.46
13 11 VAULTIER Pierre 1:25.52
14 10 BAUMGARTNER Nick 1:25.56
15 28 SOMMARIVA Lorenzo 1:25.59
16 62 KOBLET Kalle 1:25.98
17 52 BERG Paul 1:26.04
18 1 KEARNEY Hagen 1:26.07
19 15 DEIBOLD Alex 1:26.14
20 50 MYHRE Christian Ruud 1:26.18
21 29 CORDI Fabio 1:26.28
22 47 GODINO Michele 1:26.51
23 9 CHEEVER Jonathan 1:26.55
24 38 THOMAS Matthew 1:26.61
25 32 ROBANSKE Christopher 1:26.66
26 7 WATTER Tim 1:26.69
27 39 MILLER Josh 1:26.79
28 14 HERNANDEZ Regino 1:26.86
29 40 VEDDER Jake 1:27.01
30 64 LIGOCKI Mateusz 1:27.11
31 12 EGUIBAR Lucas 1:27.15
32 17 BROCHU Baptiste 1:27.26
33 22 LEONI Tommaso 1:27.27
34 20 SCHAIRER Markus 1:27.29
35 18 HILL Kevin 1:27.46
36 43 LINDFORS Anton 1:27.67
37 69 WESCOTT Seth 1:27.74
38 61 WILLIAMS Steven 1:27.75
39 55 DUSEK Jakob 1:27.81
40 53 LEITH Senna 1:27.88
41 24 BOZZOLO Loan 1:28.09
42 45 BECKHAUS Leon 1:28.20
43 65 WATTER Nick 1:28.41
44 58 VON GRAFFENRIED Gian 1:28.53
45 33 BLOIS DE Glenn 1:28.54
46 26 OLYUNIN Nikolay 1:28.80
47 48 MOMONO Shinya 1:28.80
48 56 BOURGEOIS Danny 1:28.95
49 31 DICKSON Adam 1:29.02
50 75 JUD Sebastian 1:29.17
51 51 HERRERO Laro 1:29.41
52 49 MINGHINI Robert 1:29.48
53 35 MATTEOTTI Luca 1:29.73
54 36 SURGET Merlin 1:29.97
55 41 DILMAN Daniil 1:29.98
56 73 LE BLE Leo 1:30.53
57 68 YILMAZ Muhammed Ikbal 1:31.29
58 77 GATTAZ Benjamin 1:32.14
59 54 VAN GOOR Karel 1:32.62
60 80 KINDA Geza 1:33.33
61 60 JOHNSON Cole 1:33.80
62 46 VUAGNOUX Ken 1:33.85
63 81 CORNILLAT Lucas 1:34.63
64 30 LYMANN Jerome 1:35.00
65 70 HAEMMERLE Luca 1:35.85
66 34 LUEFTNER Julian 1:36.38
67 72 ROCHAS Damien 1:36.61
68 63 GREGOR Florian 1:37.07
69 74 TAKAHARA Yoshiki 1:37.65
70 25 CAMPBELL Duncan 1:38.45
71 37 DOUSCHAN Hanno 1:38.51
72 19 KUBICIK Jan 1:39.27
73 57 GRONDIN Eliot 1:43.23
74 76 LACROIX Mike 1:49.32
75 79 BOYDAK Muhammed Cem 2:13.14

Did not start

Bib Name
59 PERLE Michael

Did not finish

Bib Name
78 VINTR Radek
71 MAHLER Nathanael
67 WOO Jin
66 WHITE Simon
44 MARIN TARROCH Lluis