Cup Standings
Cross-Country World Cup
After 50 km F Thunder Bay (CAN) 19-03-1995 (15/21)
DAEHLIE Bjoern
NOR
1
930
SMIRNOV Vladimir
KAZ
2
866
FAUNER Silvio
ITA
3
591
PROKOUROROV Alexei
RUS
4
572
ISOMETSAE Jari
FIN
5
525
ALSGAARD Thomas
NOR
6
429
KIRVESNIEMI Harri
FIN
7
363
MYLLYLAE Mika
FIN
8
340
MOGREN Torgny
SWE
9
330
BOTVINOV Mikhail
AUT
10
269
SKJELDAL Kristen
NOR
11
268
FORSBERG Henrik
SWE
12
256
JEVNE Erling
NOR
13
236
STADLOBER Alois Sen.
AUT
14
217
GODIOZ Gaudenzio
ITA
15
213
ULVANG Vegard
NOR
16
208
GANDLER Markus
AUT
17
194
JONSSON Niklas
SWE
18
182
KRISTIANSEN Egil
NOR
19
158
ALBARELLO Marco
ITA
20
152
FREDRIKSSON Mathias
SWE
21
136
BEHLE Jochen
GER
22
129
VALBUSA Fulvio
ITA
22
129
BERGSTROEM Anders
SWE
24
127
HARTONEN Jukka
FIN
25
112
MAY Fabio
ITA
26
111
SIVERTSEN Sture
NOR
27
110
MUEHLEGG Johan
ESP
28
104
HASLER Markus
LIE
29
96
MAJBAECK Christer
SWE
29
96
GUTIERREZ Juan Jesus
ESP
31
93
BELLMANN Uwe
GER
32
77
GOERANSSON Morgan
SWE
32
77
LANGLI Terje
NOR
34
74
HIETAMAEKI Karri
FIN
35
68
REPO Sami
FIN
36
62
BALLAND Herve
FRA
37
58
SCHLUETTER Andreas
GER
38
56
EIDE Anders
NOR
39
54
BUCHTA Lubos
CZE
40
51
VANZETTA Giorgio
ITA
41
50
KUUSISTO Kimmo
FIN
42
49
LEGOTINE Vladimir
RUS
43
42
DANIELSSON Sven-Eric
SWE
44
40
POZZI Maurizio
ITA
44
40
RAESAENEN Jari
FIN
44
40
BARCO Silvano
ITA
47
33
SCHLICKENRIEDER Peter
GER
47
33
BROERS Sigurd
NOR
49
32
TSHEPIKOV Sergei
RUS
49
32
PILLER COTTRER Pietro
ITA
51
31
RIABININE Pavel
KAZ
52
28
IMAI Hiroyuki
JPN
53
27
NORDBAECK Hakan
SWE
53
27
SOERGARD Krister
NOR
55
24
WIGGER Jeremias
SUI
55
24
GOUTNIKOV Grigorij
RUS
57
22
LASUTIN Gennadiy
RUS
57
22
SANCHEZ Philippe
FRA
57
22
GOERANSSON Peter
SWE
60
20
BENC Pavel
CZE
61
18
BOONSTRA Todd
USA
62
17
REMY Patrick
FRA
62
17
AZAMBRE Stephane
FRA
64
15
KORUNKA Vaclav
CZE
64
15
AUKLAND Anders
NOR
66
10
CARLSSON Lars
SWE
66
10
HAALAND Lars
SWE
66
10
HORIGOME Mitsuo
JPN
69
9
MIKKELSPLASS Paal Gunnar
NOR
69
9
MARENT Alexander
AUT
71
8
SMEDVOLD Terje
NOR
71
8
VEERPALU Andrus
EST
73
7
ZABOLOTNIY Pavel
UKR
73
7
BATORY Ivan
SVK
75
6
BERGERSEN Jon Olaf
NOR
75
6
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
NOR
75
6
KASSIN Elmo
EST
75
6
POLVARA Gianfranco
ITA
75
6
BADAMSHIN Igor
RUS
80
5
DI CENTA Giorgio
ITA
80
5
BAUER John
USA
82
4
MCKEEVER Robin
CAN
82
4
PITCHOUGUINE Maxim
RUS
82
4
URAIN Gerhard
AUT
85
3
WATANABE Hirofumi
JPN
85
3
ASCHWANDEN Wilhelm
SUI
87
2
KERSTAJN Robert
SLO
87
2
LARSSON Staffan
SWE
87
2
FILIPPA Agostino
ITA
90
1
REIN Torald
GER
90
1
WADSWORTH Justin
USA
90
1