PyeongChang (KOR)

Olympic Winter Games
Ladies' Skiathlon 7.5/7.5km C/F
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KALLA Charlotte
1987
SWE
40:44.9
0.00
2
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+7.8
4.47
3
PARMAKOSKI Krista
1990
FIN
+10.1
5.78
4
ANDERSSON Ebba
1997
SWE
+10.9
6.24
5
DIGGINS Jessica
1991
USA
+14.7
8.42
6
VON SIEBENTHAL Nathalie
1993
SUI
+17.6
10.08
7
STADLOBER Teresa
1993
AUT
+26.6
15.23
8
NEPRYAEVA Natalia
1995
RUS
+33.0
18.90
9
WENG Heidi
1991
NOR
+40.7
23.31
10
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
+48.9
28.00
11
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
+58.3
33.38
12
SEDOVA Anastasia
1995
RUS
+1:12.8
41.69
13
FAIVRE PICON Anouk
1986
FRA
+1:18.9
45.18
14
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+1:19.2
45.35
15
HAGA Ragnhild
1991
NOR
+1:22.7
47.36
16
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
+1:30.3
51.71
17
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+1:45.9
60.64
18
BELORUKOVA Yulia
1995
RUS
+2:06.1
72.21
19
MONONEN Laura
1984
FIN
+2:08.1
73.35
20
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
+2:09.5
74.15
21
ZHAMBALOVA Alisa
1994
RUS
+2:14.2
76.85
22
HENNIG Katharina
1996
GER
+2:15.3
77.48
23
JEAN Aurore
1985
FRA
+2:15.9
77.82
24
MATINTALO Johanna
1996
FIN
+2:17.5
78.74
25
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+2:17.7
78.85
26
BROCARD Elisa
1984
ITA
+2:32.7
87.44
27
FAEHNDRICH Nadine
1995
SUI
+3:05.5
106.22
28
NOVAKOVA Petra
1993
CZE
+3:10.7
109.20
29
THOMAS HUGUE Coraline
1984
FRA
+3:11.3
109.54
30
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
+3:11.4
109.60
31
MARCISZ Ewelina
1991
POL
+3:11.8
109.83
32
HAAG Anna
1986
SWE
+3:16.9
112.75
33
BROWNE Cendrine
1993
CAN
+3:17.0
112.81
34
PATTERSON Caitlin
1990
USA
+3:30.0
120.25
35
PELLEGRINI Sara
1986
ITA
+3:31.4
121.05
36
SHEVCHENKO Anna
1993
KAZ
+3:40.2
126.09
37
COMARELLA Anna
1997
ITA
+3:41.0
126.55
38
BEROUSKOVA Katerina
1991
CZE
+3:47.8
130.44
39
JEZERSEK Barbara
1986
AUS
+3:54.4
134.22
40
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+4:02.3
138.75
41
GALEWICZ Martyna
1989
POL
+4:06.4
141.09
42
TIKHONOVA Yulia
1986
BLR
+4:12.2
144.41
43
HAVLICKOVA Barbora
2000
CZE
+4:27.2
153.00
44
NISHIKAWA Emily
1989
CAN
+4:31.7
155.58
45
ANTYPENKO Tetiana
1981
UKR
+4:46.3
163.94
46
SERONOSOVA Polina
1993
BLR
+4:50.0
166.06
47
HYNCICOVA Petra
1994
CZE
+4:57.5
170.35
48
COMEAU Anne-Marie
1996
CAN
+4:57.9
170.58
49
DEBERTOLIS Ilaria
1989
ITA
+4:59.7
171.61
50
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
+4:59.9
171.73
51
LI Xin
1992
CHN
+5:17.0
181.52
52
BEATTY Dahria
1994
CAN
+5:32.4
190.34
53
ANTSYBOR Maryna
1987
UKR
+5:33.3
190.85
54
KOLOMINA Yelena
1981
KAZ
+5:43.6
196.75
55
CHI Chunxue
1998
CHN
+5:54.1
202.76
56
MANNIMA Tatjana
1980
EST
+5:56.8
204.31
57
LEE Chaewon
1981
KOR
+5:59.6
205.91
58
BRENNAN Rosie
1988
USA
+6:51.1
235.40
59
SLABANJA Manca
1995
SLO
+7:12.9
247.89
60
TAYLOR Annika
1993
GBR
+7:24.2
254.36
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
JEZERSEK Barbara
AUS
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
NISHIKAWA Emily
CAN
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.6 did not follow marked course