Bormio (ITA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
1:52.81
2
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.27
3
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.31
4
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+0.32
5
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.49
6
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.57
7
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.63
8
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.68
9
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.74
10
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.89
11
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.97
12
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.04
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.16
13
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.16
15
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+1.39
16
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.41
17
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.44
17
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.44
19
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.51
20
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.55
21
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.72
22
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.80
23
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.82
24
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.92
25
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.99
26
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+2.22
27
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+2.31
27
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+2.31
29
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.34
30
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+2.52
31
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+2.53
32
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.63
33
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.66
34
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.69
35
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.70
36
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+2.73
37
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.74
38
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.79
39
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+2.83
40
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.97
41
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.98
42
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+3.00
43
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.03
44
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+3.16
45
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.34
46
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.36
47
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+3.49
48
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+3.55
49
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+3.65
50
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.68
51
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+3.78
52
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.80
53
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+3.84
54
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.85
55
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+3.86
56
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+3.90
57
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+3.91
58
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+4.02
59
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+4.30
60
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+4.31
61
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+4.46
62
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+4.83
63
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+4.95
64
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+5.13
65
KRAMER Manuel
1989
AUT
+5.21
66
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+5.24
67
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+5.28
68
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+5.54
69
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+5.66
70
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+5.75
Did not start 1st run