St. Moritz (SUI)

FIS World Ski Championships
Ladies' Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WORLEY Tessa
1989
FRA
2:05.55
0.00
2
SHIFFRIN Mikaela
1995
USA
+0.34
2.65
3
GOGGIA Sofia
1992
ITA
+0.74
5.78
4
BRIGNONE Federica
1990
ITA
+0.92
7.18
5
BRUNNER Stephanie
1994
AUT
+1.30
10.15
6
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+1.33
10.38
7
DREV Ana
1985
SLO
+1.81
14.13
8
VLHOVA Petra
1995
SVK
+1.95
15.22
9
HECTOR Sara
1992
SWE
+1.96
15.30
10
LOESETH Nina
1989
NOR
+1.97
15.38
11
BASSINO Marta
1996
ITA
+1.98
15.46
12
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1985
AUT
+2.04
15.92
13
MEILLARD Melanie
1998
SUI
+2.22
17.33
14
BAUD MUGNIER Adeline
1992
FRA
+2.35
18.34
14
WILD Simone
1993
SUI
+2.35
18.34
16
HANSDOTTER Frida
1985
SWE
+2.45
19.12
17
SCHILD Bernadette
1990
AUT
+2.71
21.15
18
MOWINCKEL Ragnhild
1992
NOR
+2.84
22.17
19
WEIRATHER Tina
1989
LIE
+2.90
22.64
20
GAGNON Marie-Michele
1989
CAN
+3.04
23.73
21
MCJAMES Megan
1987
USA
+3.15
24.59
22
VEITH Anna
1989
AUT
+3.16
24.67
23
LYSDAHL Kristin
1996
NOR
+3.45
26.93
24
KLING Kajsa
1988
SWE
+3.71
28.96
25
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+3.74
29.19
26
DUERR Lena
1991
GER
+3.87
30.21
27
IGNJATOVIC Nevena
1990
SRB
+4.41
34.42
28
RAST Camille
1999
SUI
+4.55
35.52
29
PAULATHOVA Katerina
1993
CZE
+4.65
36.30
30
TILLEY Alexandra
1993
GBR
+5.03
39.26
31
RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina
1991
NOR
+5.24
40.90
32
GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
1994
POL
+5.29
41.29
33
WIESLER Maren
1993
GER
+5.66
44.18
34
HONKANEN Riikka
1998
FIN
+6.05
47.22
35
ANDO Asa
1996
JPN
+6.98
54.48
36
JELINKOVA Adriana
1995
NED
+7.48
58.39
37
LEDECKA Ester
1995
CZE
+7.60
59.32
38
PROKOPYEVA Aleksandra
1994
RUS
+7.76
60.57
39
GASUNA Lelde
1990
LAT
+9.03
70.49
40
BANCORA Salome
1993
ARG
+9.19
71.73
41
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
MEX
+9.73
75.95
42
STIMAC Ida
2000
CRO
+9.94
77.59
43
KMOCHOVA Tereza
1990
CZE
+10.23
79.85
44
KOMSIC Andrea
1996
CRO
+10.56
82.43
45
ASENOVA Vera
1995
BUL
+10.60
82.74
46
KIRKOVA Maria
1986
BUL
+10.71
83.60
47
EINARSDOTTIR Freydis Halla
1994
ISL
+10.83
84.54
47
ZBASNIK Lana
1999
CRO
+10.83
84.54
49
JANCOVA Tereza
1999
SVK
+11.37
88.75
50
GRIGG Eliza
1996
NZL
+11.41
89.06
51
GASTALDI Nicol
1990
ARG
+12.08
94.29
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not qualify for final race
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not finish 2nd run in qualification race
Did not finish 1st run in qualification race
Disqualified 1st run in qualification race
Did not start 1st run in qualification race